Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Adam Ambrozy
Residence:   South Pasadena, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-24
#225 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Ebenfeld   6-1; 6-1
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-0; 6-0
QLossPablo Sanchez  2936-2; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Heller  3806-3; 6-0
CSWinStephen Madonia  1846-2; 6-1

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJean-Brice Duhamel  25176-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Grazia  10237-5; 7-6
SLossMark Allen   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong  9866-4; 6-0
32LossJavier Restrepo  106-3; 6-0
2LossJoseph Fisher  1976-1; 3-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooks Green  11726-0; 6-0
32WinManfred Brauer  12496-0; 6-0
16WinAvery Liu  3356-3; 6-1
QWinAlexander Poynter   6-0; 6-1
SWinJean Thirouin  1834-6; 6-4; 10-6
FLossCole Lawson  1476-4; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Jorgeson  6426-3; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov  4396-1; 6-1
QWinJason Legall  5276-3; 6-0
SWinAndrew Heller  3806-0; 6-0
FLossNikola Samardzic  1287-6(3); 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Adler  27676-0; 6-0
QWinGrant Goldin  4126-1; 7-5
SLossStephen Madonia  184Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTony Leto  9586-1; 6-1
64WinAleksandar Kovacevic  5446-0; 6-2
32WinMitchell Ostrovsky  4356-0; 6-0
16WinJake Devine  546-3; 6-3
QWinLubomir Cuba  2106-3; 6-0
SLossRyan Dickerson  1086-2; 6-3
FLossKyle Seelig  1126-2; 7-5

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllen Vinson  10346-1; 6-0
QWinGrant Goldin  4125-7; 7-5; 10-7
SWinAlejandro Vargas  18596-4; 6-3
FWinDimitri Salzmann  2306-1; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgie Moreno  998Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJoel Link  260Wo (ill)WoI*

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrendan East   7-6; 6-0
16LossArthur Dobradin   6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong  9866-3; 6-2
32LossNikola Samardzic  1287-5; 6-3
2WinColter Decoste  5046-0; 6-2
3WinSean Chi  3466-4; 2-6; 6-4
CQWinGrant Goldin  4121-6; 6-3; 6-1
CSWinGustavo Fernandez  11116-2; 2-6; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Law  20016-0; 6-0
32WinDaniel Martinez  15536-1; 6-0
16WinVasil Kirkov  4396-3; 6-3
QLossAriel Hollender  2306-4; 6-0
CQLossRobert Loeb  485Wo (ill)WoI*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossOliver Landert   6-3; 6-1
1LossArnav Mohanty   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Howells  9896-1; 6-0
64WinJohn Speicher  5746-3; 6-1
32WinJohn McNally  3956-2; 6-1
16WinPatrick Kypson   6-1; 6-0
QWinBrenden Volk  1277-5; 6-4
QLossRobert Levine  556-0; 6-2
SLossVictor Pham  746-1; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBryce Pereira   6-1; 6-2
64WinDaniel Boussom  7566-3; 6-0
32LossZeke Clark  2346-4; 6-1
1-NEWinMichael Li  5806-1; 6-0
Q-NELossJohnathan Small  2446-3; 6-4

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndre Johnson  7116-2; 6-0
SWinJustin Hall  3976-4; 6-2
FLossAlec Josepher  3006-3; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWalter Wood  24736-1; 6-1
32LossJoel Link  2606-3; 6-2
2LossMichael Melampy  1768Wo (ill)WoI*

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Kosarich  12186-1; 6-1
QWinSebastian Castillo  13016-1; 6-1
SWinMason Beiler  7916-0; 6-0
FWinOscar Janglin  7187-6(6)); 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan Deautriell  2056-2; 4-6; 6-1
1WinSam Dern  8096-2; 6-2
2WinDavid Omsky  284Wo (ill)WoI*
3WinAlan Sweet  4616-0; 6-1
CQLossWilliam Shisler  1526-4; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Mierloi  10006-2; 6-1
SWinMartin Stoyanov  4666-1; 6-0
FLossTrevor Foshey  3036-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Barr  3176-4; 6-1
1WinJonathan Paris  4166-2; 6-3
2LossJoshua Martin  2247-5; 7-6(4)

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulian Acosta   6-0; 6-0
32WinChristian Haushammer  3642-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinJuan Rozo  3506-2; 6-0
16LossDavid Omsky  2845-7; 6-4; 6-3
QWinJonathan Deautriell  205Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinDouglas Small  4646-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative