Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Tate Allwardt
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 74-28
#35 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  714-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinSkye Catena   7-5; 7-6(6)
QLossWade Ball   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDimitri Salzmann  2307-5; 6-0
32LossOliver Landert  134-6; 6-0; 6-4
2WinTrevor Foshey  3036-7(3); 6-4; 3-6
3WinDavid Omsky  2846-1; 7-6(6); 6-1
CQWinMichael Moore  5196-0; 6-3
CSWinHenry Lao  519Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJalen Evans  4746-1; 6-2
32WinStephen Madonia  1847-5; 6-3
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  46-1; 6-3
3WinAlexander Knight  1406-0; 6-4
QQLossNicolas Podesta  136-1; 4-6; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOliver Landert  +7-5; 6-4
16LossBrice Arvon   6-4; 7-6(5)
2LossDidi Ong   6-3; 1-6; 10-3

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGonzalo Ziadi   6-2; 6-2
16LossBenjamin Hartmann   6-4; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Rozo  3506-1; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small  4646-0; 6-0
QWinFelix Corwin  1176-2; 7-5
SLossAlex Rybakov  567-6(9); 7-5
PLWinCole Fiegel  56Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFelix Corwin  1177-5; 6-0
16WinGianlucca Massa  +6-2; 6-3
QLossMatthew Cravinhos   6-1; 6-1

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Flynn  +7-5; 2-6; 10-8
16WinAlexander Fields Lefkovic   6-2; 6-0
QWinSean Chi  3466-1; 6-3
SWinBrice Arvon  564-6; 7-5; 10-6
FLossGianlucca Massa  506-4; 4-6; 11-9

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPally Ray  2096-3; 6-2
32WinSteven Karl  1546-0; 7-5
16WinAndy Martinez  1076-2; 6-0
QLossChase Colton  516-3; 2-6; 7-6
CQWinRobby Morin  817-5Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinDaniel Yun  1516-0; 6-1
CFWinWalker Duncan  766-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Garcia  5916-3; 6-2
32WinMichael Raymond  12526-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  2306-2; 6-3
QWinNino Coutelle  896-2; 6-4
SWinAlex Rybakov  567-6(5); 6-3
FWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Herrera  4627-5; 6-1
32LossCarter Lin  395-7; 6-4; 6-1
2WinNinan Kumar  2736-1; 6-2
3QWinGrant Goldin  4127-5; 6-2
3LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-0; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamuel Lam   6-0; 6-0
1LossWilliam Albanese   6-4; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Bayh  4706-0; 6-2
32WinJake Gober  2692-6; 6-3; 6-1
16WinDavid Mitchell  626-4; 6-7; 6-3
QWinKian McLean  956-2; 6-1
SLossChase Perez-Blanco  97-6; 6-4
PLWinMarshall Parker  756-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavid Metz  5056-0; 6-0
64WinShaun Berman  656-0; 6-3
32WinWilliam Chiu  186-1; 6-3
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  46-0; 6-3
5LossTyler Lu  176-3; 6-4

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJordan Dingle  1636-2; 6-2
RRWinKyle Barr  3173-6; 6-1; 6-0
RRWinJack O'koniewski  1576-1; 6-1
RRWinEric Tai  2396-2; 4-1 Ret (inj)
RRWinLee Martin  3896-0; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Santiago  836-0; 6-3
64WinKalman Boyd  2806-2; 6-2
32LossEduardo Nava  306-3; 4-6; 6-3
4LossArtemie Amari  436-3; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  5956-1; 6-0
32WinArthur Viallaneix  3326-0; 6-2
16WinMichael Plutt  1246-0; 6-0
QWinChristian Langmo  1056-4; 6-1
SLossTerrance Whitehurst  297-5; 1-6; 6-4
PLWinTerrell Whitehurst  466-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllen Vinson  10346-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Plutt  1246-0; 7-5
QLossShaun Berman  651-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
CQLossJake Stefanik  80Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLarry Pye  19676-0; 6-0
32WinMichael Moore  5196-0; 6-0
16WinDietrich Dernowski  8226-0; 6-1
QWinChase Colton  516-1; 3-6; 6-2
SWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  717-5; 4-6; 7-5
FWinAlex Rybakov  566-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElliott Orkin   6-1; 6-2
1LossWilliam Jou   7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(6)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexandr Chepelev   7-5; 6-2
1WinTerrance Whitehurst  296-1; 6-4
2WinKevin Carpenter   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
3WinAndrey Rublev   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
4LossToshiki Matsuya  166-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinColin Harvey  2786-4; 6-0
64WinJohn Wu  3266-1; 6-1
32WinDaniel Weiner  1156-4; 6-4
16WinVictor Pham  744-6; 7-5; 6-4
QLossHenrik Wiersholm  96-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative