Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ramario Francis
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-26
#47 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Bauer   7-6(0); 6-3
16LossGrant Solomon  286-3; 6-1
2WinDavid Crisovan  747-5; 6-1
CQWinBrice Arvon  1376-0; 6-0
CSLossMarshall Sharp   3-6; 6-2; 6-4

College Bound Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Game   6-1; 6-1
QWinBaker Newman  876-2; 6-2
SWinTaylor Simkins  +6-2; 6-1
FLossMatthew Browne   6-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Thylen   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossRafael Alvarez   6-3; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Calle   6-2; 7-5
16WinVictor Gurevich  4068-1
QWinNile Clark   8-4
SLossSebastian Acuna   8-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
32WinDaniel O'Connor  323-6; 6-0; 6-1
16LossJake Albo  76-0; 6-3
3WinBaker Newman  877-5; 6-4
QQLossGrayson Goldin  417-6; 6-4

Bank of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCalvin Knie   6-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKristoff Saari   6-1; 6-2
128WinJared Woodson  372-6; 6-1; 6-1
64WinAlexander Saltiel  386-2; 3-6; 6-2
32LossDrew Dawson  36-2; 6-1
4LossEric Marbach  216-2; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Tossavainen  4025-7; 6-1; 6-0
16WinJack Sullivan   6-1; 6-0
QWinGianlucca Massa  1666-2; 6-1
SWinMatthew Cravinhos  396-2; 3-6; 6-2
FWinShaun Berman  1476-3; 6-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReese Dunlop  19656-1; 6-2
16WinAndre Rivera   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinFrederick Albion  6206-3; 6-3
SWinSebastian Acuna  213-6; 6-4; 15-13
FWinWilliam Albanese   6-2; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNino Coutelle  3007-5; 6-4
32WinCamilo Escobar  5826-3; 6-0
16WinEzequiel Cerrini   6-0; 6-2
QWinJames Lange  1236-2; 6-4
SWinNikita Kardivar  1196-1; 6-3
FLossStefan Kozlov  146-3; 6-3

Copa Mangu, September 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Cole   7-6(6); 6-1
16WinMax Emiliano   6-0; 6-0
16LossMatias Supan   6-2; 6-2
QWinRenan A. Gonzalez   6-4; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrett Clark   6-3; 6-2
1WinMichael Secular   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(11)
2WinArsav Mohanty  +6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
QQWinEmilio Teran  +7-6(7); 7-5
CQLossBrian Kowalski   6-4; 6-2

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Doleac   6-2; 6-4

Evert American ITF Junior Circuit, November 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrei Apostol   6-1; 6-2

Extreme Tennis Local ITF Warmup, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Katz   2-2
QLossAlexander Gitin  2634-6; 6-3; 10-5

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAdrian Perez   Wd (ill)WI*

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Trainor   6-0; 6-0
16WinRodrigo Lessa   6-1; 6-1
QWinGianlucca Massa  1666-2; 6-2
SWinOliver Landert  906-3; 7-5
FLossJeffrey Mackenzie  624-6; 6-2; 12-10

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKamil Gajewski   6-2;6-4
64LossPylyp Kekercheni   6-2;6-4

The Prince Cup, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTucker Massie  3112-6; 7-6(6); 10-3

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinWilliam Flavell   6-0; 6-1
128LossJoseph DiGiulio  56-4; 7-6(7)
64WinValentin Horvat   6-1; 6-0
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1796-1; 6-1
1WinAlexandros Balampanidis   6-2; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossAndres Cabezas   4-6; 6-0; 6-0

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Murphy  +6-2; 7-6(3)
16LossMatthew Browne   6-2; 6-1
2WinAustin Kaplan   Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossArnav Mohanty   3-6; 6-2; 12-10

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Bashein   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexander Gitin  2636-2; 3-6; 10-5
QWinDylan Nunez  1036-4; 6-2
SWinBenjamin Hartmann  +6-4; 6-2

Miccisukee Jr. Local Classic, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Urrutia   6-0; 6-2
QWinDaniel Spatz  6906-3; 6-1
SWinAlec Bashein   6-1; 6-0
FWinAlfredo Perez  2816-4; 6-0

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJackson Murphy   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
1LossZachary Goldberg   6-4; 7-5

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBrian Granoff   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative