Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

James Sullivan
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-17
#313 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTomas Darsin  444Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossStephen Goldman  194Wo (inj)WoJ*

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Josepher  11486-3; 7-5
QWinNelson Hughes  5746-1; 6-4
SLossSam Slade  3924-6; 6-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Stefanik  2496-3; 7-5
32WinKentaro Ishihara  2476-4; 3-6; 14-12
16LossNino Coutelle  2937-5; 2-6; 10-7
16LossReilly Opelka  1666-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrance Whitehurst  1637-6; 1-6; 6-4
1LossClay Fender  4516-3; 4-6; 7-5

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobby Tabanguil   6-0; 6-0
16LossKyle Barnes  936-2; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular SS, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGanesh Rajaram  6116-2; 6-1
SWinRobin Nguy  3626-4; 6-3
FWinJoshua Dughi  4866-1; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Sullivan   6-0; 7-5
16WinGavin White  3806-2; 6-2
QWinAlek Crnogorac  539Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossTerrell Whitehurst  1306-2; 6-1
SWinTrey Nickerson  3117-6; 6-7; 10-5

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGiopet Garnada   6-0; 6-0

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNoah Makarome  6776-1; 6-1
QWinGanesh Rajaram  6116-0; 6-4
SLossZackary Benham  687Def (refsl)DP

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElio Livi  736-2; 6-1
1WinBenjamin Pleat  29426-1; 6-0
2LossAlexander Zalewski  5656-4; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPierce Plusk   6-0; 6-0
QWinZackary Benham  6876-0; 7-5
SWinNelson Hughes  5746-3; 6-2
FWinEvan Holvoet  5472-6; 6-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman  496-2; 6-2
1LossBrice Arvon  1526-2; 4-6(10-7)

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Dages   6-4; 6-2
16WinDevon Tyler Pate  2156-3; 6-1
QLossRicardo Pinedap   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Dvorak   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinMarcel Betancourt   6-1; 6-3
SLossJackson Murphy   6-2; 6-1

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZackery Martin  8826-1; 6-0
16LossAlexander Saltiel  396-1; 6-0
2LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1886-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Pablo Lorido  2526-2; 6-2
1WinNino Coutelle  2936-4; 7-6
2WinAndrey Majkic  4183-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
3QLossNikola Samardzic  3086-4; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative