Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Rybakov
Residence:   Coral Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-22
#56 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  713-6; 7-6(5); 10-3
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  96-1; 7-6(5)
2WinCole Fiegel  +6-2; 3-6; 10-2
QQWinStephen Goldman   6-4; 6-3
CQLossDevon Tyler Pate   6-3; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Byrd  1077-6(4); 3-6; 10-6
1LossDidi Ong  306-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Allen  5656-1; 6-0
32WinSean Chi  3466-0; 6-1
16WinBrice Arvon  566-2; 6-0
QWinGianlucca Massa  506-4; 6-0
SLossJavier Restrepo  106-3; 6-3
PLLossDidi Ong  30Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasper Koenen  1346-2; 6-1
32LossDaniel Kerznerman  46-1; 6-3
2LossGianlucca Massa  506-2; 5-7; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEzequiel Cerrini  3456-2; 6-1
16WinDevon Tyler Pate  +6-3; 6-2
QLossElio Livi   6-4; 7-5
CQWinAlfredo Perez  696-3; 7-5
CSLossBaker Newman   6-4; 6-2

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini  4326-4; 6-1
16WinJonathan Deautriell  2056-2; 6-0
QWinRobby Morin  816-2; 6-3
SWinJake Devine  547-6(2); 6-3
FLossDanyang Xu  1046-3; 7-6(5); 11-9

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNinan Kumar  2736-1; 6-1
16WinDavid Omsky  2846-0; 6-1
QWinAndrey Majkic  1266-3; 6-0
SWinTate Allwardt  357-6(9); 7-5
FLossBrice Arvon  567-5; 4-6; 10-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNino Coutelle  896-3; 7-6(5))
1WinCole Fiegel  566-3; 6-3
2LossJake Devine  546-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  3466-1; 6-4
32WinAlexander Knight  1407-5; 6-0
16WinStephen Madonia  1846-2; 6-1
QWinAlfredo Perez  696-3; 6-2
SLossTate Allwardt  357-6(5); 6-3
PLWinRobby Morin  816-1; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Lao  5196-0; 6-2
32WinCristian Gazzolo  2666-2; 6-1
16WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  717-6(3); 7-5
QLossJavier Restrepo  106-2; 6-1
CQLossAlexandru Gozun  21Wo (inj)WoJ*

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Khan  1756-0; 6-1
16WinBrice Arvon  566-4; 4-6; 10-2
QWinJoshua Dughi  2906-3; 6-4
SWinManuel Rodriguez  8146-0; 6-0
FWinLorenzo Balderrama   Def (ns)DP*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSimon Jayaram  1976-1; 6-0
128LossHenrik Wiersholm  93-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinLubomir Cuba  2107-5; 6-1
3QWinDarius Mackenzie  2126-4; 6-1
3LossShaun Berman  656-4; 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSam Slade   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
1LossZackery Martin   Wo (ill)WoI*

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaul Cruz  4916-1; 6-0
16WinValentin Bouchet  6206-1; 6-3
QWinManuel Rodriguez  8146-1; 6-0
SWinChristian Langmo  1056-4; 6-1
FWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaden Funk  2726-1; 6-3
16WinAlexander Knight  1405-7; 6-4; 6-4
QLossTerrance Whitehurst  296-3; 4-6; 6-3
CQLossReilly Opelka  60Wo (emerg)WoJ*

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmir Evgamukov   6-4; 6-4
QWinJoseph Frank   6-0; 6-2
SLossZach Gross   6-4; 0-6; 10-8

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Sweet  4616-1; 6-4
32WinTrevor Foshey  3036-1; 6-3
16WinJonathan Deautriell  2056-3; 6-3
QWinMark Epshteyn-Losev  776-2; 5-7; 6-2
SWinMichael Plutt  1246-1; 6-3
FLossTate Allwardt  356-2; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRafael Gentil   3-6;6-3;7-5

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTasuku Machida   7-6(3); 6-3Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative