Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Mason Beiler
Residence:   Palm Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-26
#791 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Year's Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinConnor Hirschman   6-1; 6-0
SLossNicholas Radzanowski   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSami Soufi  13663-6; 7-5; 10-4
32LossSean Sculley  5016-1; 6-0
2WinWilliam Claussen   6-0; 6-0
3QLossAlexander Bertolini  8676-1; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHenry Cacciatore   6-0; 6-0
QLossAndre Johnson   6-4; 1-6; 10-7

Temple Terrace Jr. Spring Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Strickland   6-0; 6-0
QWinGregory Smith   6-2; 6-2
SLossZackary Benham  3026-2; 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTejan Kapoor   6-0; 6-0
QWinAntoine Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
SWinNathaniel Kosarich  12186-2; 6-3
FWinAndre Johnson  +6-2; 6-3

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJourdan Kast   6-1; 6-2
16WinLeonardo Vega   6-4; 6-1
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann   6-1; 6-4
SLossJose Andres Ortega  2616-2; 6-0
PLLossDavey Roberts  4736-3; 6-0

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJorge Ramirez   6-2; 6-0
QWinBeau Langford  21096-1; 4-0Def (refsl)DP*
SLossJustin Hall  3976-2; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSiddharth Rajupet  9656-2; 6-0
16WinMichael Le   6-1; 6-1
QWinPablo Pintado  13066-0; 6-1
SLossBrian Berdusco  10702-6; 6-3; 10-2

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJorge Ramirez   6-1; 6-2
QWinSam Dages  18896-2; 6-0
SWinParker Hayslett  10027-5; 6-3
FLossGregory Perenich  8401-6; 7-5; 6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGalen Lee  8156-3; 6-3
1WinWilliam Teoh  10256-4; 6-0
2WinAndre Johnson  7117-5; 6-3
QQWinJack Wang   6-2; 6-4
CQWinZach Jennings  7387-5; 6-3
CSWinGalen Lee  8156-1; 6-2
CFLossAleks Huryn  2856-4; 6-4

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Akhtar  23126-1; 6-1
32WinSteven Huynh   6-0; 6-0
16WinSean Mullins  11446-2; 6-1
QLossChristopher Ephron  4816-2; 6-0
CQLossTravis Bell  5826-4; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKarl Skipper   6-0; 6-0
QWinCarter Bradford   6-1; 6-0
SLossDavey Roberts  4736-1; 6-3
PLWinAaron Carey  10716-3; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Bode   6-2; 6-0
16WinJericho Grollman  14857-6; 6-2
QWinAdrian Roji  1603Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossVasil Kirkov  4396-1; 6-1
SWinMorgan Dill  12196-2; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoshua Bode   6-3; 6-3
SWinEgan Kattenberg   6-1; 6-1
FWinAaron Carey  10716-3; 6-4

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCharles Trotta   6-1; 6-0
FWinSean Burnette  12966-3; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Mooney  7877-5; 6-2
1WinJericho Grollman  14857-5; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinZachary Ebenfeld  8736-1; 6-4
QQWinJohn Jorgeson  6426-3; 6-2
CQLossColter Decoste  5046-2; 6-3

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLutwin Demacar   6-0; 6-2
QWinManoel Alencar  21596-0; 6-0
SLossBoris Kozlov  6046-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJusto De Diego   6-0; 6-0
QWinRhys Richardson  16826-4; 6-4
SLossAdam Ambrozy  2256-0; 6-0

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSantiago Romanos  14824-6; 6-3; 10-5
QWinNathaniel Kosarich  12186-4; 6-2
SLossGerardo Penchyna  5716-4; 6-4

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYarek Wojcik   6-1; 6-0
32WinCarlos Sanchez  17426-0; 6-1
16WinMorgan Dill  12196-2; 6-3
QWinChristian Alshon   6-1; 6-2
SLossNoah Makarome  2683-6; 6-2; 6-2
PLLossDavid Mooney  7876-4; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Clark   6-0; 6-0
16LossJake Gabay  4836-3; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  12186-2; 6-2
16LossNoah Makarome  2686-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Jones  27166-2; 6-0
32WinDaniel Li  17936-2; 6-1
16LossColter Decoste  5046-1; 6-0
3WinAndrew Fenty  16326-1; 7-6(3)
QQLossBrian Berdusco  10706-2; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative