Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Colton
Residence:   Davie, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-27
#51 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBenjamin Battle  1236-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Kupin  726-0; 6-4
32WinAlexander Gitin  1757-6(5); 6-2
16WinCarter Lin  39Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  96-2; 6-1
QWinShaun Berman  65Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlfredo Perez  696-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVasil Kirkov  4396-2; 6-1
32LossTaiyo Hamanaka  176-1; 6-1
2LossMark Ihrig  716-3; 4-6; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Levine   6-0; 6-0
QWinCaio Pantaleon  12386-2; 6-1
SLossWilliam Nau  1797-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Fields Lefkovic   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlex Rothman  6726-1; 6-0
SWinGonzalo Ziadi   6-0; 6-0
FLossGianlucca Massa  506-2; 6-0

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaxwell Mendelsohn  8916-0; 6-1
64WinAlexander Rushin  3406-4; 6-0
32WinJohnathan Small  2446-0; 6-1
16WinLiam Caruana  1456-2; 6-3
16LossRobert Levine  556-3; 3-6; 6-3
QWinMatthew Galush  1936-1; 6-0
SWinNikola Samardzic  1286-4; 6-0
FLossJake Devine  546-2; 6-1

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Recht  18396-1; 6-0
16WinBoris Kozlov  6046-1; 6-0
QWinDane Dunlap   6-1; 6-1
SWinPablo Sanchez  2936-2; 6-0
FWinMark Epshteyn-Losev  776-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Kay  547-5; 6-2
32WinDaniel Yun  1516-1; 6-0
16WinJosiah Collins  726-3; 6-2
QWinTate Allwardt  356-3; 2-6; 7-6
SLossJess Jones  276-3; 6-3
PLWinDavid Crisovan  23Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobby Morin  816-1; 6-2
1WinStephen Goldman  144Ret (ill)RI
2LossJack Sullivan  2210Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Rozo  3506-1; 6-1
32WinTerrell Whitehurst  462-6; 7-5; 7-5
16WinRobby Morin  817-5; 6-0
QLossDavid Crisovan  236-2; 6-4
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-2; 6-2
CSWinBaker Newman  306-2; 6-3
CFLossAlexandru Gozun  217-5; 6-1

Midtown Midsummer Local Tourn., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJavier Waase   Def (ns)DP*
QWinAlexander Calle   6-2; 6-0
SWinAlex Jaffe   4-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinNile Clark  +6-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMarshall Parker  756-2; 6-0
128WinCameron Klinger  536-2; 4-6; 6-2
64LossWill Showers  176-3; 6-0
3LossTerrell Whitehurst  467-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDerek Chen  9126-1; 6-1
128WinMariano Ravelo   6-0; 6-0
64LossFrancis Tiafoe  256-1; 6-4
3WinKian McLean  956-2; 6-1
4QLossJess Jones  276-1; 6-4

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNile Clark  +7-5; 6-4
16WinDouglas Small  4646-1; 6-0
QWinAlexander Calle   6-4; 6-4
SLossChase Perez-Blanco   7-6; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  5897-6; 6-1
32WinGrant Goldin  4126-2; 6-1
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  296-1; 6-2
3LossDan Stefan  456-0; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDouglas Small  4646-1; 6-0
QWinJustin Herrera  4626-2; 6-0
SLossChristopher Barrus   6-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Foshey  3036-1; 6-1
16WinJake Stefanik  806-3; 6-0
QLossJavier Restrepo  104-6; 6-0; 6-2
CQLossTerrell Whitehurst  466-3; 3-6; 10-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinForesight Okungbowa  8256-0; 6-1
32WinChristian Haushammer  3646-2; 6-0
16WinAlexander Knight  1406-4; 1-6; 6-1
QWinNikola Samardzic  1286-1; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt  356-1; 3-6; 6-2
SWinJake Stefanik  806-1; 6-0

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentin Bouchet  6206-0; 6-1
16WinTomas Darsin   6-3; 6-0
QWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-2; 6-2
SWinAlexander Gitin  1757-6(4); 6-4
FLossJavier Restrepo  106-3; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShota Meparidze   7-6(5);6-3
128WinYuki Shibata   6-1;6-3
64LossCarter Lin  396-0;6-2
64WinChristofer Goncalves   6-0;6-1
32WinNikolas Ramadan  1626-2;6-0
16WinAlfredo Perez  696-2;6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMirko Radosevic  1327-5; 6-2
32LossCarter Lin  396-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative