Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Nikola Samardzic
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-33
#128 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColter Decoste  5046-4; 6-2
16WinBrian Hutanu  4313-6; 6-0; 12-10
QWinJason Legall  5276-2; 6-1
SLossSami Kierberg  2747-6; 6-2
PLWinGabriel Pilones  3156-1; 2-6; 7-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Barone   6-1; 6-2
16WinJulio Luque  16136-4; 6-3
QLossScott Plutt  3982-6; 7-6(5); 10-6

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Sweet  4616-1; 6-1
QLossJoel Link  2606-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Diehl  7026-1; 6-3
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  96-0; 6-1
2WinZackery Martin  5806-3; 6-0
3LossNino Coutelle  893-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Josepher  3006-2; 6-1
32LossNicholas Crystal  54-6; 6-0; 6-2
2WinJonathan Heidenberg  1897-6(5); 7-5
3QWinJames Sullivan  1906-4; 6-4
3LossNicolas Podesta  136-0; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Nickerson  13656-3; 6-2
QLossJoel Link  2604-6; 6-4; 11-9

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandru Sturzu  17886-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Grazia  10236-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinEvan Holvoet  14936-1; 6-3

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne  10796-4; 6-3
16WinDaniel Soyfer  2236-0; 6-0
QWinRichie Torres  6296-3; 6-3
SWinPablo Sanchez  2936-3; 3-6; 6-3
FWinAdam Ambrozy  2257-6(3); 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  3006-2; 6-1
16WinLogan Walker  2886-2; 6-0
QWinNoah Makarome  2686-1; 6-1
SWinJoseph Fisher  1977-6; 6-3
FWinNelson Hughes  2306-3; 6-2

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJohann Gass   6-1; 3-6; 10-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnthony Arocho  3676-3; 6-1
SWinJoel Link  2606-3; 6-4
FWinStephen Madonia  1846-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGianni Ross  6096-2; 6-0
64WinTitus Strom  3846-2; 6-2
32WinWilliam Blumberg  +6-4; 6-4
16WinNoah Schachter  2036-3; 6-3
16LossAbhin Sharma  1114-6; 6-1; 6-0
QWinLubomir Cuba  2106-1; 6-4
SLossChase Colton  516-4; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDidi Ong  306-3; 6-2
1WinZackery Martin  5806-2; 6-4
2LossNikita Kardivar  506-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Dern  8096-1; 6-0
32WinAdam Ambrozy  2257-5; 6-3
16WinShaun Berman  657-6(4); 7-6(1)
QLossStephen Madonia  1846-2; 7-5
QLossRobby Morin  816-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNinan Kumar  2736-0; 7-6
32LossGianlucca Massa  506-0; 6-0
2WinStephen Goldman  1447-5; 6-3
3QLossCole Fiegel  564-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLubomir Cuba  2106-0; 6-4
128LossJared Donaldson  146-2; 6-0
2WinSimon Jayaram  1976-2; 6-1
3QWinDilan Gupta  3286-4; 6-4
3WinMichael Sienko  2885-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
4QLossLamar Remy  246-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRyan Marker  4414-6; 6-2; 6-0
128WinGabe Tishman  2834-6; 6-4; 7-5
64LossBenjamin Tso  76-0; 6-0
3LossArtemie Amari  436-0; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSameer Kumar  526-1; 2-6; 6-4
32WinAlexander Knight  1406-2; 7-5
16LossChristian Langmo  1056-1; 6-2
3WinBrian Hutanu  4316-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  657-6(4); 7-5
1WinArthur Viallaneix  3326-1; 6-1
2LossReilly Opelka  603-6; 6-4; 10-7

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChiwete Njokanma   6-1; 6-2
32WinKamil Pilch   6-4; 6-3
16WinElliot Carnello   6-0; 6-3
QWinDavid Taggart   6-4; 6-3
SLossMohd Merzuki   7-5; 6-1

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyotaro Matsumura   6-1; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi  3466-2; 6-2
32WinRyan Rouche  5876-0; 6-2
16WinJonathan Deautriell  2056-0; 2-2Ret (quit)RQ
16LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  776-3; 6-4
QLossChase Colton  516-1; 6-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStefan Cooper  3477-6;6-0
64LossSaito (Q) Shoma   6-4;6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAdrian Mag   Def (ns)DP*
128LossAron Pierce  376-4; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKyle Mautner  496-0; 6-1
1WinGabe Tishman  283Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinLubomir Cuba  210Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinMichael Genender  946-4; 6-4
3LossShaun Berman  656-1; 7-6(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative