Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Benjamin Tso
Residence:   Lexington, MA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 79-17
#7 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Farmington Valley L6, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBradley Orban  1566-2; 6-2
QWinAndrew Ginzberg   6-4; 6-3
SWinMichael Taylor   6-1; 6-4
FLossBrandon Roode   6-3; 5-7; 6-3

Thoreau Club B16 L4, October 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Alaimo   6-2; 6-3
16LossWilliam Spector   6-4; 6-3

Fitness and Tennis Club B14 L4, October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBartholomew Panarese  2496-1; 6-0
QWinSayer Paige  3963-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinCam Chapman  706-1; 5-7; 6-4
FWinChristopher Ellis  +4-6; 7-6(4); 6-2

MAC Tennis Academy, October 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarl Defranco   6-4; 7-6(8)
16WinRichard Robbie  +2-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
QLossMaxwell Macey   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4))
SWinDaniel Hansen   6-2; 6-1
FWinChristopher Ellis  436-3; 6-2

Kingsbury BG16 L5, November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Fedorouk  +7-5; 6-2
16WinRohan Shastri  286-0; 6-1
QLossRichard Robbie   6-1; 6-1
SWinCarl Reid  +2-6; 6-2; 6-4
FWinMichael Taylor   6-3; 7-6(7-1))

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArtemie Amari  596-4; 7-6(6)
32WinAndrew Mason  3056-1; 6-4
16WinTed Berkowitz  1716-7(5; 6-2; 6-1
QWinNicholas Crystal  117-5; 6-3
SLossNoah Rubin  26-2; 6-3
PLWinEthan Bogard  206-4; 6-2

Newington B16 L5, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBradley Noyes   6-0; 6-0
16WinTed Berkowitz   6-2; 7-6(4)
QLossMaxwell Macey   7-6(2); 7-6(8)
SWinCam Chapman  706-3; 6-0
FWinMichael Taylor   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Baez  496-3; 6-7(6); 6-4
64WinDavid Crisovan  416-3; 6-1
32LossGrayson Goldin   6-4; 6-4
3LossWilliam Jou  357-6(6); 6-2

New Hampshire BG18-12, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinA.J. Twymer   6-3; 7-5
QLossAaron Revzin   6-0; 6-3
SWinBrian Astrachan  +6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinChristopher Ellis  +6-1; 7-6(3)

Lyme Shores B14 L4, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReid Risinger  4826-0; 6-0
QWinJustin Brogan  2556-2; 6-4
SWinJared Donaldson  186-2; 6-4
FWinCatalin Mateas  556-2; 3-6; 6-3

Grande Meadows B16 L5, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinA.J. Twymer   6-4; 6-2
16WinDrew Van Orderlain   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
QWinRohan Shastri  +6-3; 6-0
SWinMaxwell Macey  +2-6; 6-3; 6-4
FLossRussell Einbinder   6-3; 6-4

Grande Meadows B16 L4, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Hansen   6-3; 6-2
QWinRussell Einbinder  +7-5; 6-2
SWinBrian Astrachan  +6-1; 6-3
FLossAaron Revzin   6-1; 6-0

New Hampshire L5, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Dickie   6-0; 6-0
16LossWayne Harrell   6-3; 6-4

Lyme Shores B16 L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Ginzberg   6-1; 6-3
QWinMichael Fedorouk  +6-2; 5-7; 6-4
SWinBrian Astrachan  +6-2; 6-2
FWinMaxwell Macey  +6-4; 5-7; 6-2

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSahil Bahri  27406-0; 6-0
32WinRichard Lou  17156-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Bayer  2766-2; 6-2
QWinKohlman Lawrence  2816-2; 6-1
SWinDavid Wilczynski  456-3; 6-1
FWinJared Donaldson  186-3; 2-6; 6-2

New England Jr. Section Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Taylor   7-6(4); 6-0
16WinBryan Adams   6-1; 7-5
QWinRohan Shastri  +6-1; 6-1
SWinJames Barnhart  +7-6(5); 7-5
FWinJared Donaldson  186-3; 6-4

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossEric Rubin   7-6; 6-0
RRLossHarrison Adams   6-3; 6-3
RRWinThomas Nath  +6-4; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKyle Seelig  1686-0; 6-4
64WinBrandon Yeoh  1816-3; 6-3
32WinPhilip Antohi  397-5; 6-1
16WinCarter Lin  706-4; 6-0
QWinChase Perez-Blanco  196-3; 6-0
SWinDavid Wilczynski  456-1; 6-0
FLossDaniel Kerznerman  36-4; 3-6; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilliam Little  306-4; 6-3
RRLossEdward Covalschi   6-3; 6-2
RRWinChristopher Seitz  +6-3; 6-4
RRWinRonnie Schneider  +5-3 Ret (inj)
RRWinBradford Zitsch  +6-2; 7-6

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSimon Jayaram  2426-3; 6-2
64WinNikola Samardzic  1646-0; 6-0
32WinAlexandru Gozun  341-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinWill Showers  453-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinLogan Smith  736-0; 7-5
SWinTaiyo Hamanaka  356-3; 6-4
FWinHenrik Wiersholm  147-6(6); 7-5

Lyme Shores B16 L5, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTeal Howard   6-3; 7-5
QWinBryan Adams   6-2; 6-3
SWinCam Chapman   6-2; 6-1
FWinDylan Fletcher  +6-1; 6-2

Grande Meadows B18 L5, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRussell Einbinder   6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative