Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniel Yun
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-24
#151 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Canino  2487-6(4); 3-6; 6-1
16WinRobert Keough  11165-7; 7-5; 7-5
QLossNihar Ullal  2066-4; 6-4

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKazuki Onoe  3346-0; 6-4
1LossEmil Reinberg  1011-6; 6-0; 10-4

AL Claycourt State Open Chmp., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBo Torbert  5814-6; 7-6; 6-3
16LossSteven Karl  1546-1; 6-1
2WinJohn Hargrove  12886-3; 6-2
QQWinHunter Lanier  11706-2; 6-3
CQWinBrett Derrington  13016-3; 6-2
CSWinRobert Shealy  12067-6(3); 6-2
CFWinRobert Berry  6836-3; 6-4

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Patterson  7954-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinBrennen Sanders  17206-2; 6-1
16LossPally Ray  2096-1; 6-2
3WinNicholas Waldeck  7226-2; 6-1
QQWinColin Hart  6146-4; 6-3
CQWinNihar Ullal  206Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinMatthew Marin  507Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilip Johnston  5496-3; 6-4
32LossZiqi Wang  316-2; 6-0
2WinKyle Cenderelli  3687-6(7); 6-2
3QLossJayanth Chintham  1256-3; 7-6(7)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Russell  5657-5; 6-1
32LossChase Colton  516-1; 6-0
2WinAustin Racine  10116-3; 6-0
3QWinMichael Moore  5197-5; 6-0
3WinCole Fiegel  56Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinMcClain Kessler  1957-6; 6-4
CQWinAdam Elliget  106Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossTate Allwardt  356-0; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  2007-6; 4-6; 6-4
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  296-1; 6-4
2WinLincoln Metz  10786-4; 6-2
3QLossGordon Li  1856-3; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Jayaram  1970-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinJonathan Jemison  7596-2; 5-7; 6-2
16LossMcClain Kessler  1956-0; 6-0
3WinJudd Motz  1945-2
QQWinAndre Canino  2484-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQLossAndy Martinez  1076-2; 2-6; 1-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRobert Berry  6836-0; 6-3
128LossTyler Cairns  2347-6; 4-6; 1-0
2WinTristan Stitt  15876-0; 6-0
3LossGordon Li  1857-5; 6-0

Ga State Jr. Open, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Weisser  20876-2;6-0
32WinTrevor Croyder  6666-1;6-2
16WinJonathan Jemison  7596-4;6-0
QWinJack Gray  2996-4;7-6(2)
SLossDavid Khait  1946-1;6-0
PLWinLuke Orthner  6496-3;6-4

Cherokee Jr. Classic Chmps. #3, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJohn Walker   6-4; 6-2
SWinIvan Vizcaya-Eternod   7-5; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
FLossGarrett Price   6-3; 6-4

Roswell Racquet Scorcher Chmps., August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrock Beisel   7-6(5); 6-3
QWinWalter Muller   7-5; 6-4
SWinAdam Springstroh   6-3; 6-4
FWinForest Schwartz   6-0; 6-4

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Fuqua  9456-1; 6-4
16WinIan Melnik  10186-1; 6-4
QWinMatthew Harvie   7-6(4); 6-3
SWinDavid Brown  7856-1; 6-2
FWinWilliam Liam Wiggins  3276-1; 6-4

Tecnifibre Summer Classic II, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrock Beisel   6-1; 6-3
QLossAndy Martinez  1074-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinWilliam Teoh  10256-0; 6-0

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBennett Crane  3836-2; 6-1
32WinJustin Warren  3926-2; 6-2
16LossDavid Khait  1946-4; 6-3
3WinLogan Adkins  5177-6; 7-5
QQWinJohn Karlawish  1766-3; 6-3
CQWinBrandon Lancaster  1617-5; 6-1
CSLossAlexander Miller  1426-2; 6-4

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Chitwood  15236-3; 6-3
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  13006-0; 6-0
16WinGage Thompson  7436-2; 7-6
QWinCrews Enochs  3916-1; 6-1
SWinJack Gray  2996-4; 6-1
FWinAdam Rudowski  2456-7(4); 6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Gray  2996-4; 6-3
32WinKyle Barr  3176-2; 6-4
16LossSteven Karl  1546-3; 6-2
3WinJoshua Martin  2246-0; 6-1
QQWinMatthew Galush  1936-2; 6-4
CQWinJosiah Collins  726-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
CSWinAbhin Sharma  1113-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaspal Mahal  21366-1; 6-2
16WinGarrett Brown  2906-2; 6-3
QLossJohn Karlawish  1763-6; 6-1; 6-3
CQWinMichael Ogden  4297-5; 7-5
CSWinLiam Friel  3586-2; 6-1
CFLossSteven Karl  1546-1; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative