Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brice Arvon
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-31
#76 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKentaro Ishihara  1877-6(5); 6-2
1WinJames Sullivan  1956-2; 4-6(10-7)
2WinDidi Ong  507-6(6); 6-2
QQLossChase Perez-Blanco  196-4; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFelix Corwin  1501-6; 7-5; 6-2
1WinLogan Walker  4316-2; 6-1
2WinCamilo Escobar  400Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinJack Henry Reckmeyer  9506-3; 6-1
CQWinNino Coutelle  1344-6; 6-1; 10-6
CSLossDidi Ong  506-0; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Byrd  1284-6; 7-5; 6-2
32WinHunter Carroll  3787-6(5); 6-4
16LossParker McGuiness  507-5; 4-5Def (pps)DP
3WinKyle Seelig  1687-6(2); 6-1
QQLossJames Lange  796-2; 6-3

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinYushiro Kaneto   Def (ns)DP*
128WinCarlos Valdez   7-5; 6-3
64LossNeven Krivokuca   6-1; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamuel Kendall  1856-4; 6-4
64LossWilliam Chiu  297-5; 5-7; 6-0
2LossNicholas Crystal  116-2; 7-5

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDevon Tyler Pate  856-3; 6-2
1WinNino Coutelle  1346-3; 7-5
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  566-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Plutt  4536-1; 7-5
32WinPhillip Nguyen  13246-1; 6-1
16LossOliver Landert  21Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossAlex Rybakov  846-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrey Majkic  1931-6; 7-6; 6-3
1WinWilliam Shkrob  9006-1; 6-0
2WinJuan Pablo Lorido  1163-6; 6-4; 6-3
3QWinSameer Kumar  936-3; 6-3
3LossTerrance Whitehurst  476-4; 6-2

Dade Local Spring Classic, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Bellizzi   6-1; 6-3
QWinJoshua Dughi  3317-5; 6-2
SWinMarlow Urrutia   6-2; 6-0
FLossTerrell Celestine   6-2; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReilly Opelka  906-1; 6-3
16WinTate Allwardt  636-4; 7-6(5)
QLossMatthew Cravinhos  126-0; 6-2
CQWinAaron Kupin  103Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossOliver Landert  216-2; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZhuopo Li  +6-1; 6-4
16LossNile Clark   6-3; 6-1

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsteban Recht  5377-6; 6-1
QLossAnthony Schohn  2675-7; 7-5; 10-8

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Link  3026-4; 5-7; 6-4
16WinStephen Madonia  2616-3; 6-4
QWinNino Coutelle  1347-6(5); 6-0
SWinCole Fiegel  1116-4; 4-6; 10-5
FWinAlex Rybakov  847-5; 4-6; 10-4

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKoustubh Ramesh   6-0; 6-3
16WinAustin Cruz   6-2; 6-3
QWinTrey Nickerson   6-4; 6-2
SWinJorge Vargas   6-4; 6-4
FLossMax Peara   7-5; 6-4

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSkye Catena   6-4; 6-4
16WinRoberto Baquerizo   6-1; 6-2
QWinAlexander Calle   7-6; 6-1
SLossTate Allwardt  634-6; 7-5; 10-6

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Mearsheimer   6-2; 6-4
32WinSebastian Beltrame  +6-3; 7-5
16WinColin Roller  +7-5; 6-1
16LossMatthew Cravinhos  126-1; 6-1
QLossBrian Granoff   6-3; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  6746-4; 6-1
32WinDavid Omsky  3286-1; 4-6; 6-2
16WinShaun Berman  996-3; 6-0
QLossTerrance Whitehurst  476-3; 3-6; 6-4
CQWinAaron Kupin  1033-3; 7-5
CSLossAlexandru Gozun  346-2; 6-3

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBernard Tefel   6-4; 6-1
16LossAlex Rybakov  846-4; 4-6; 10-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRajul Chikkalingaiah  4306-1; 6-0
128LossDavid Wilczynski  456-3; 3-6; 6-1
2LossDaniel Maese  504Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBenjamin Lieb  3423-6; 6-2; 6-3
128WinBrandon Yeoh  1815-7; 6-2; 6-1
64LossPhilip Antohi  396-1; 6-1
3LossConnor Garnett  1277-5; 7-5

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Bellizzi   6-1; 6-0
16WinAlberto Logrono  3316-7(3); 6-0; 10-5
QWinBernard Tefel   6-1; 6-1
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1007-5; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZack Gharst   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
32LossGrayson Goldin   6-1; 7-6
2WinZach Gross   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinSkye Waterman   6-1; 6-0
3LossNile Clark   5-7; 6-4; 10-6

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Cooper  3066-2; 6-7(10); 10-7
QWinMark Epshteyn-Losev  2046-3; 6-7(6); 10-8
SWinSkye Catena   6-0; 2-6; 10-6
FWinMark Chepurnoy  1976-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative