Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Joseph Fisher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-32
#214 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNelson Hughes  2466-2; 6-2

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoey Bove  9526-1; 6-3
QWinLogan Walker  3086-3; 6-2
SWinZackery Martin  6064-6; 6-2; 10-6
FWinHenry Lao  5527-6(5); 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Hirschman  17636-2; 6-1
16WinThomas Whittaker  26786-1; 6-1
QWinNoah Makarome  2916-1; 6-4
SLossWilliam Shisler  1696-1; 7-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Perez-Blanco  106-2; 6-3
1WinNathan Diehl  7516-0; 6-4
2WinAdam Ambrozy  2346-1; 3-6; 6-2
3LossAaron Kupin  786-2; 6-3

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBastian Montalva  11446-3; 6-3
SWinAlex Heysek   6-0; 6-0
FLossNelson Hughes  2463-6; 6-2; 10-8

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCamilo Escobar  4117-5; 7-5
1LossAaron Kupin   6-2; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Vergauwen  6247-5; 6-1
QWinTrevor Foshey  3186-3; 6-2
SLossNikola Samardzic  1427-6; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonah Mishkel  27586-1; 6-3
32LossFelix Corwin  1287-5; 6-0
2WinAustin Hirschman  17638-1
3WinJonathan Deautriell  2218-5
CQWinZackery Martin  606Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinNinan Kumar  2928-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatt Jackson   6-0; 6-1
16LossGavin White   6-4; 6-4

Buckhorn Springs Local Summer Kickoff, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChandler Griffin   6-0; 6-0
QWinPalmer Evans  10256-0; 6-3
SLossChristopher Reign   2-6; 6-3; 10-7

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Byrd  1213-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinKazuki Onoe   7-5; 7-6
16LossCreel Smith  1572-6; 6-3; 6-3
3WinGray Wells  6976-3; 6-2
QQLossGordon Li  1966-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobby Morin  886-2; 6-3
1LossAlfredo Perez  766-3; 6-2

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohan Jain   6-0; 6-0
16WinHarrison Heysek  +7-5; 5-7; 6-2
QLossArjun Watane   7-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Martinez  1976-1; 6-3
32LossCiro Lampasas  1817-5; 6-4
2WinJonah Candelario  7266-4; 6-2
3QLossJake Jacoby  1334-6; 6-2; 1-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDamian Bleiberg   6-0; 6-0
32WinPatrick Geddes   7-6; 6-3
16WinFrederick Albion  5634-6; 6-3; 10-6
QWinDavid Tossavainen  +6-0; 6-3
QLossReece Acree   1-3
SLossJeffrey Mackenzie   6-0; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictor Gurevich  2727-5; 6-0
32LossJeffrey Mackenzie   6-1; 6-2
2WinZackery Martin   6-3; 6-3
3LossGonzalo Ziadi   Wo (ill)WoI*

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Goldman   6-3; 3-6; 11-9

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBernard Tefel  +6-4; 7-5
32LossZachary Goldberg   6-0; 6-0
2LossZackary Benham   7-5; 6-3

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRenan Samed   6-2; 6-1

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinButler Braren   6-1; 6-1
16LossDavid Tossavainen   6-3; 4-6; 10-6

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Gassen   6-1; 6-2
QWinSamuel Chaffin   6-3; 2-6; 10-3
SWinSinan Orhon  2796-6(5-1)Def (ad)DP*
FLossJonathan Quenard   6-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Albion   6-4; 6-1
32LossDevon Tyler Pate   6-3; 6-1
2LossSkye Waterman   6-4; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Louis   6-1; 6-4
16WinChristopher Cox  24096-3; 6-3
QLossDavid Tossavainen   7-6; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Langmo  1186-1; 6-2
32WinSam Stember   6-2; 6-4
16LossZachary Goldberg   6-0; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt  406-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative