Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Perez-Blanco
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-31
#12 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlek Crnogorac  4806-0; 6-0
32WinJoseph Garcia  5926-3; 6-2
16WinAndres Alfonzo   6-3; 6-2
QWinBrian Granoff  +7-5; 7-6(2)
SLossMatthew Cravinhos   6-1; 6-1
PLLossJavier Restrepo  96-7(2); 6-2; 6-2

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJae Wook Kim   7-6(4); 6-1

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrandon Yeoh  1591-6; 7-6(0); 6-2
64LossMcClaine Roy  56-1; 6-2
2LossKevin Pham   6-0; 6-3

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Slaton   6-2; 6-2
16WinAlex Rybakov  706-1; 7-6(5)
QWinAaron Kupin   6-1; 7-6(4)
SLossJavier Restrepo  93-6; 6-3; 10-6
PLWinTerrance Whitehurst  406-2; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDidi Ong  407-5; 3-6; 10-4
16WinJustin Byrd  1236-2; 6-0
QLossMatthew Cravinhos  96-1; 2-6; 10-8
CQWinReilly Opelka  721-6; 7-5; 10-6

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Fisher  2516-2; 6-3
32WinNikola Samardzic  1406-0; 6-1
16WinChase Colton  626-2; 6-1
QWinJuan Pablo Lorido  886-1; 6-0
SWinDidi Ong  406-1; 6-1
FLossJavier Restrepo  96-2; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Hirschberg  5546-1; 6-0
32WinAlexander Knight  1266-1; 6-1
16WinJavier Restrepo  96-0; 6-2
QWinNicholas Crystal  86-2; 2-6; 6-1
SWinTaiyo Hamanaka  276-1; 6-1
FLossDaniel Kerznerman  27-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Chaffin  5526-4; 6-4
16WinChristian Langmo  1146-2; 6-3
QWinBaker Newman  +6-2; 6-1
SLossElio Livi   6-4; 6-1
PLWinShaun Berman  807-6(5); 6-2

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShaun Berman  806-2; 6-4
QWinJeffrey Mackenzie  +7-5; 6-3
SWinWilliam Albanese   6-4; 7-6(0)
FWinAlfredo Perez  857-6(2); 6-2

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Maguire   6-2; 6-0
16WinMitchell Granger   7-6(3); 6-3
QWinJoshua Rosner   6-1; 6-2
SWinJuan Pablo Lorido  886-3; 6-3
FWinBrian Granoff  +6-4; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCollin Altamirano  236-0; 6-1
64WinTyler Lu  255-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
32LossToshiki Matsuya  146-1; 6-1
3LossTrey Yates  206-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharley Force  35526-4; 6-2
16WinWalker Duncan  876-4; 6-1
QWinTerrance Whitehurst  406-3; 6-3
SLossSunay Bhat  176-1; 6-1
PLLossJavier Restrepo  92-0Ret (inj)RJ

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSimon D'Alfonso  4537-5; 7-5
QLossJuan Pablo Lorido   6-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArjun Watane   6-4; 6-2
32LossRafael Alvarez   6-4; 6-2
2WinEmilio Teran  +6-3; 6-3
3WinBenjamin Battle   6-0; 7-5
CQWinRyan Miller   6-1; 6-1
CSLossSebastian Beltrame   6-3; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Davidow   6-3; 6-4
64LossBenjamin Fife   6-1; 6-3
2WinOmeed Baboli   6-4; 6-2
3QLossJames Flynn   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWalker Wiggins  32536-0; 6-0
32WinKenneth Boykin  2896-7; 6-2; 6-1
16WinConnor Finerty  3696-1; 6-3
QWinZiqi Wang  446-3; 6-4
SWinTate Allwardt  497-6; 6-4
FLossJess Jones  366-0; 3-6; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWinn Smith  1786-1; 7-5
64WinJake Devine  666-4; 6-2
32WinSameer Kumar  696-1; 6-4
16WinHenrik Wiersholm  115-7; 6-1; 6-4
QLossBenjamin Tso  66-3; 6-0
CQWinZandrix Acob  73-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
CSWinJared Woodson  224-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
CFLossAron Hiltzik  266-3; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRafael Lenhard  1617-5; 7-5
64LossZiqi Wang  446-3; 6-3
3WinAshok Sankaran  8236-0; 6-1
4QLossKasey Countee  1686-1; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristian Gazzolo  2756-0; 6-0
16WinRyan Khan  2666-1; 6-3
QWinMatthew Cravinhos  +6-4; 6-3
SWinChase Colton  627-6; 6-3
FLossZhuopo Li   2-6; 6-3; 10-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWyatt Ebert   6-3; 6-2
1WinChristian Deisler  +6-0; 6-3
2WinDaniel Kerznerman  24-6Ret (inj)RJ
3QWinReece Acree  +6-4; 6-2
3LossGrayson Goldin   6-0; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Blankenship   6-0; 6-0
32WinRaines Green   6-2; 6-2
16WinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-4
QLossOliver Landert   6-0; 6-1
QLossJoshua Wardell   6-2; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrayson Goldin  +2-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossJake Albo   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
2WinDylan Nunez  +7-6; 7-5
QQWinBenjamin Hartmann  +0-6; 7-6(0); 1-0(7)
CQWinMatthew Cravinhos   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossDaniel O'Connor   6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative