Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Didi Ong
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-42
#65 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Celsius Jr. Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Menke  3676-1; 6-0
QWinMartin Stoyanov  6206-1; 6-0
SLossStephen Goldman  1636-2; 3-6; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGianlucca Massa  816-0; 6-3
1WinConstantin Supper  35506-2; 6-0
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido  1246-3; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZheng Xue   6-0; 6-0
32WinSean Chi  4936-4; 6-4
16WinNathan Diehl  8096-2; 6-1
16LossGianlucca Massa  816-2; 6-2
QWinNino Coutelle  1477-6; 6-4
SWinMitchell McCauley  543Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJustin Hall  1161Wo (inj)WoJ*

Harbour Island AC Local Chmps., October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLantz Martin   6-3; 6-1
16LossColin Edwards   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClay Fender  5956-1; 6-1
16LossTerrell Whitehurst  676-2; 6-1
2LossBrice Arvon  897-6(6); 6-2

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Sendegeya  606-2; 6-1

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Defiore   6-2; 6-1
QWinStephen Goldman  1636-1; 4-6; 6-4
SLossJose Pablo Gil   6-4; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndres Alfonzo  1316-1; 6-2
1WinFernando Sequera  35466-1; 6-0
2WinEsteban Recht  5246-3; 6-2
3WinAlek Crnogorac  4356-2; 7-5
CQWinShaun Berman  1046-3; 6-2
CSWinBrice Arvon  896-0; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaolo Concepcion   6-0; 6-0
16WinSpencer Heysek   6-1; 6-0
QLossYifan Dang   6-0; 6-4

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGuanlongrichard Chen   6-2;6-2
32LossCallum Poland-Smith   6-2;6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Blair  988Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32WinAlek Crnogorac  4356-2; 6-2
16WinMichael Plutt  1796-4; 4-6; 10-5
QWinLeonardo Zingg  2448-3
SWinChristian Langmo  1378-2
FWinDevon Tyler Pate  938-4

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexander Berdnikoff   6-4; 6-1
128LossPiercarlo Bianciardi   6-1; 6-3

St. Petersburg TC Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNikesh Srivastava   7-6(4)); 6-4
SLossBalaji Jothishankar   6-1; 6-0

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell McCauley  5436-1; 6-0
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  726-3; 6-1
2WinLeonardo Zingg  2446-4; 6-2
QQWinShaun Berman  1046-3; 6-2
CQWinAaron Kupin  1356-3; 6-3
CSWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1096-3; 6-2
CFWinDevon Tyler Pate  936-4; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  257-5; 3-6; 10-4
1WinAlex Rybakov  1036-2; 6-3
2WinOliver Landert  282-6; 7-6(3); 10-8
QQWinTerrance Whitehurst  726-4; 7-5
CQWinDavid Crisovan  486-4; 6-3

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Lane   6-2; 6-1
16WinAlex Sweet   6-4; 6-1
QLossAlp Horoz   6-0; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Hutanu  5376-1; 6-0
32WinNinan Kumar  3556-1; 6-2
16WinStephen Goldman  1636-1; 6-0
QWinReilly Opelka  1052-6; 6-4; 6-0
SLossChase Perez-Blanco  256-1; 6-1
PLWinAlex Rybakov  103Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRex Glickman  4696-3; 6-3
32LossOliver Landert  286-0; 7-5
2WinCarter Lin  747-6(7); 6-4
3QWinNoah Farrell  2726-3; 6-1
3WinLubomir Cuba  2476-1; 6-2
QQLossJavier Restrepo  216-4; 6-1

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Koval   6-1; 6-2
16LossMiles Holvoet   6-3; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElio Livi  506-3; 6-0
1WinDavid Omsky  3386-2; 6-2
2WinTate Allwardt  766-3; 1-6; 10-3
QQWinJake Stefanik  1216-0; 6-0
CQLossBaker Newman  446-4; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Koval   6-1; 6-2
16LossArnav Mohanty   6-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArsav Mohanty   6-4; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKevin Le  231-6; 6-2; 6-4
64LossMitch Stewart  356-1; 6-1
2WinRobert Seby  806-2; 6-2
3QLossNicolas Podesta  206-1; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOsabenmo Oparison  8496-3; 6-1
16LossSam Slade   6-1; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikola Samardzic  2006-3; 6-2
16WinYancy Dennis  1886-4; 6-1
QLossSunay Bhat  296-3; 7-6(1))
SWinTerrance Whitehurst  724-6; 7-5; 10-8
FLossJared Woodson  276-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNile Clark  +6-1; 6-7; 6-4
32WinGianlucca Massa  816-2; 6-1
16LossNicholas Garcia   6-1; 6-2
16LossSamuel Lampman   6-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Mearsheimer   6-1; 6-1
QLossPiercarlo Bianciardi   7-5; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrey Majkic  2301-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinLogan Walker  4386-1; 6-0
16LossCarter Lin  746-2; 6-3; 6-3
3LossStephen Madonia  2746-1; 6-1

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZackary Benham   Wd (inj)WJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNikesh Srivastava   6-2; 6-4
64LossThai Kwiatkowski   6-1; 6-3
2WinSam Slade   7-6; 6-1
3QLossBrian Granoff   6-2; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTarik Jenkins   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinAustin Hirschman   6-3; 6-0
QWinAustin Cruz   6-1; 6-0
SLossPedro Garcia   8-1

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMark Daniel   6-1; 6-0
64LossSamuel Lam   6-4; 6-0
2WinJohn Illges   6-2; 6-2
3QWinMichael Solimano  +6-1; 3-6; 10-6
3WinMichael Chen  +4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
4QWinAkshay Verma  +7-6; 7-5
4WinColin Roller  +4-6; 7-5; 10-7
QQLossAndrew Ely   6-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZachary Bayer  3166-1; 6-3
64LossWilliam Chiu  306-0; 7-6(3)
3WinDavid Ball  1306-1; 6-4
4QWinShaun Berman  1046-3; 6-1
4WinTerrance Whitehurst  727-6(4); 6-4
5QLossTaiyo Hamanaka  366-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative