Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Henrik Wiersholm
Residence:   Kirkland, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-22
#9 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTejas Phaterpekar  4236-3; 7-6
QWinZach Hill-Thiry   6-1; 6-0
SWinRyan Cheung  6306-1; 6-2
FLossMitch Stewart  174-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Chanthalangsy  577-6(1); 6-4
32WinCameron Klinger  536-7(3); 6-1; 6-3
16WinSterling Galli  706-2; 6-1
QWinAlexander Solonin  274-6; 6-4; 6-0
SWinToshiki Matsuya  167-5; 2-6; 7-5
FLossZandrix Acob  5Wo (inj)WoJ*

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRajul Chikkalingaiah  3576-1; 6-0
QWinTejas Phaterpekar  4236-3; 6-2
SWinJoe Kwiatkowski   6-3; 6-3
FLossMitch Stewart   6-2; 4-6; 7-5

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJay Leelavanich  656-2; 6-1
64WinKenneth Tao  666-4; 3-6; 6-3
32LossDaniel Kerznerman  44-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinNicolas Podesta  135-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
4QLossSunay Bhat  147-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Romney  10726-0; 6-0
16WinPatrick Hall  9106-1; 6-1
QWinGoutham Sundaram  2156-0; 6-0
SWinMitch Stewart  173-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
FLossToshiki Matsuya  166-4; 6-4

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStas Pakhomov   6-3; 6-3
16WinBrian Pinkard   6-4; 6-3
QWinZack Elliott   6-0; 6-2
SWinZachary Fohn   6-1; 6-0
FLossMichael Chamerski   6-1; 6-0

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Cheung   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinThomas Lowes   6-0; 6-2
QWinDavid Jordan Smith  +6-1; 6-4
SLossLuke Thompson   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Marker  441Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinKalman Boyd  2806-0; 6-3
16WinDaniel Gealer  1357-5; 6-2
QWinBrandon Yeoh  119Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinJ. T. Nishimura  287-6; 1-6; 7-5
FLossTyler Lu  176-4; 1-6; 7-6

B14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Chen  3336-2; 6-4
QLossDaniel Raw  126-4; 6-3
S-NWinAlan Kwiatkowski  4716-2; 6-1
F-NWinJoe Kwiatkowski  1417-6; 7-5

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Thompson  +6-2; 6-3
QLossKent Andreasen   6-2; 6-2
S-NWinNick Biggi   6-7; 6-2; 10-4
F-NWinRiaan du Toit  +7-5; 5-7; 11-9

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Rybakov  563-6; 6-3; 6-3
64WinBlaise Casselbury  2366-1; 6-2
32WinTommy Paul  446-2; 6-3
16LossChase Perez-Blanco  95-7; 6-1; 6-4
5LossBaker Newman  305-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLee-Shawn Stein  1316-2; 6-2
64WinGerman Aragon  807-6(3); 6-1
32WinCatalin Mateas  196-3; 6-3
16WinPhilip Antohi  206-3; 6-1
QWinDavid Wilczynski  286-2; 2-6; 6-2
SWinThomas Fawcett  75-7; 6-3; 6-1
FLossBenjamin Tso  77-6(6); 7-5

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Chin   6-0; 6-1
32WinBenjamin Mietzner   6-0; 6-0
16WinTristan Hyon  8446-1; 6-1
QWinHenry Smith  3906-2; 6-4
SLossToshiki Matsuya  163-6; 6-4; 10-8

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Koessler   6-7; 6-0; 10-6
16WinMitch Stewart  +6-3; 6-7; 1-0
QWinJoseph Delacruz   6-1; 6-2
SWinJohn Stormans   6-0; 6-4
FWinAlexander Wallace  +6-3; 4-6; 10-5

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGage Brymer   6-3; 7-5
1WinJayson Amos   6-2; 6-1
2LossDavid Jordan Smith   7-5; 4-6; 10-8

Whitman College B16 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Farmer   6-2; 6-0
QWinDavid Jordan Smith  +7-5; 6-1
SWinMitch Stewart  +5-7; 6-4; 6-2
FWinBrent Chin  +6-2; 7-6

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGregory Garcia   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
1WinIvan Kravtchenko  +6-3; 6-0
2LossErnesto Escobedo  76-3; 7-6

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrey Alawi   6-0; 6-0
32WinBasitan Malla   6-3; 7-5
16WinJordan Belga  36-4; 3-6; 6-4
QLossClement Geens   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKyle Seelig  1126-1; 6-0
64WinKimo Barrere  1236-2; 6-2
32WinGerman Aragon  806-2; 6-1
16WinDavid Mitchell  623-6; 6-4; 6-0
QWinTate Allwardt  356-1; 6-4
SLossStefan Kozlov   6-1; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative