Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Plutt
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-25
#124 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliot Garwood  12136-0; 6-2
16WinIsmail Ercan  15286-0; 6-2
QWinDavid Omsky  2846-3; 6-0
SWinJonathan Deautriell  2056-2; 6-1
FLossBernard Tefel  1646-3; 7-6(2))

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  4666-0; 6-1
16WinJose Andres Ortega  2616-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Hutanu  4316-0; 6-1
SWinAndrew Heller  3806-2; 6-3
FWinAlexander Del Corral  2086-1; 6-1

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  18446-1; 6-1
16WinJuan Rozo  3506-0; 6-0
QWinSean Chi  3466-0; 7-5
SWinBenjamin Battle  1230-6; 6-2; 10-8
FLossJake Stefanik  806-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  5896-2; 6-2
32LossAlfredo Perez  696-2; 6-2
2WinDimitri Salzmann  2306-2; 6-4
3WinEzequiel Cerrini  3456-3; 6-3
CQLossRobby Morin  81Wo (inj)WoJ*

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Robinson   6-1; 6-1
16LossJeremy Dubin  1392-6; 7-6(3); 10-8

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlfredo Perez  696-4; 6-4
16LossBaker Newman   7-5; 6-1
2LossGianlucca Massa   6-3; 7-6(3)

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Fondeur   6-0; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small  4646-2; 6-2
QWinCamilo Escobar  3765-7; 6-4; 10-8
SLossDanyang Xu  1047-5; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobby Morin  810-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinAlexander Knight  1402-6; 6-4; 10-7
QWinDavid Omsky  284Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossCole Fiegel  566-7(3); 6-1; 12-10
SWinNino Coutelle  898-6

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rothman  6727-6; 7-6(4)); 0-6; 10-6

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaleb Couvertier  13456-1; 6-1
16WinAndrew Heller  3806-3; 4-6; 7-6(10-8)
QWinAndrew Crampton  4346-3; 6-1
SWinCristian Gazzolo  2666-1; 6-2
FWinJoseph Colaciello  1916-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNinan Kumar  2736-4; 6-4
32WinGrant Goldin  4126-1; 7-5
16WinShaun Berman  65Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossRobby Morin  816-2; 2-6; 6-3
QLossAlfredo Perez  696-4; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoel Link  2606-0; 7-5
32LossJavier Restrepo  106-1; 6-0
2WinJuan Rozo  3506-3; 6-4
3QLossJake Stefanik  806-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Bell  26756-0; 6-0
32LossZiqi Wang  316-1; 6-1
2WinChristian Mathis  6906-2; 5-7; 1-0
3QLossBrent Friedman  1526-3; 2-6; 1-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJake Gober  2696-4; 6-1
128LossJess Jones  276-1; 6-3
2WinJoshua Dughi  2906-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
3QWinAdam Elliget  1066-3; 6-1
3LossShane Monroe  76-0; 6-1

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Shisler  1526-4; 7-5

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Debruyne  10796-1; 6-2
QWinJakub Wojcik  6886-3; 6-3
SWinPablo Sanchez  2937-5; 6-7(2); 10-6
FWinChristian Haushammer   6-4; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSolomon Cadogan  25986-3; 6-1
16WinKevin Taco  4936-1; 6-0
QWinLuke Lawson  3746-1; 6-1
SLossJonathan Deautriell  2057-5; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Madonia  1846-2; 7-6
32WinLogan Walker  2886-1; 6-2
16LossTate Allwardt  356-0; 6-0
3LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  288-6(7; 7-5; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt  356-0; 7-5
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  466-2; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   6-1; 6-3
16WinDavid Jaworski  4636-0; 6-3
QWinPablo Sanchez  2937-6; 6-1
SWinDane Dunlap   6-3; 6-2
FWinDaniel Soyfer  2236-0; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Hall  3976-1; 6-4
32WinRaul Cruz  4916-7(5; 6-4; 6-3
16WinJose Andres Ortega  2614-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinDaniel Soyfer  2236-2; 6-3
SLossAlex Rybakov  566-1; 6-3
PLWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-3; 4-6; 10-7

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliott Thornton  14346-1; 6-1
16WinJoel Link  2606-3; 6-1
QWinRyan Rouche  5876-3; 6-0
SWinStephen Madonia  1846-3; 6-4
FLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-2; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative