Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Gabriel Pilones
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-21
#315 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin  9176-2; 6-0
16WinVasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-2
QWinStephen Madonia  1847-5; 5-7; 6-1
SLossPablo Sanchez  2936-2; 6-3
PLLossNikola Samardzic  1286-1; 2-6; 7-5

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Rice  16566-0; 6-1
QWinEvan Holvoet  1493Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinGrant Goldin  4126-1; 6-2
FLossJoel Link  2602-6; 6-0; 3-0Ret (quit)RQ

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTravis Ismir  3419Wd (ill)WI*

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohann Gass   6-0; 6-3
CSLossOsabenmo Oparison   6-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Speicher  5746-1; 6-3
64WinScott Bickel  5676-3; 6-4
32LossKyle Seelig  1126-2; 3-6; 6-4
1-NEWinMwendwa Mbithi  2396-0; 2-6; 10-3
Q-NELossWilliam Blumberg   7-6; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Loeb  4856-3; 7-6(5)); 5-7
16LossColter Decoste  5043-6; 6-4; 6-1
2WinBoris Kozlov  6044-6; 6-0; 10-6
CQWinVasil Kirkov  4396-1; 6-2
CSLossAndrew Bicknell  6446-4; 1-6; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Paez  9736-3; 6-2
16WinJustin Vergauwen  5896-0; 6-0
QLossArthur Viallaneix  3327-6(5); 6-2

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJakub Tyl   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinOscar Janglin  7186-1; 6-2
SWinNicholas Grazia  10236-1; 6-1
FWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok  11543-6; 6-2; 10-7

Serendipity Local State Warmup, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJustin To   6-1; 6-1
SWinGray Aloian  18616-2; 6-1
FWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok  11546-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinManfred Brauer  12496-1; 6-1
32WinTyler Kurtz  17316-1; 6-2
16WinRobert Loeb  4856-3; 6-4
QWinDavey Roberts  4737-5; 6-0
SLossNoah Makarome  2686-4; 6-2
PLLossAlexander Del Corral  2086-3; 6-1

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Tong  9866-2; 6-1
SWinJohn Carlin  7476-3; 6-2
FWinJakob Kolb  5607-6(3)); 6-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChazya Simunyola   6-0; 6-1
64WinColter Decoste  5046-4; 6-0
32LossNoah Makarome  2687-6(3); 4-3
1-NELossNoah Schachter  203Wo (inj)WoJ*

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCotter Wilson  9476-1; 6-1
RRWinGregory Sovie  10266-4; 6-4
RRLossJohn Teague Murphy  962Wo (inj)WoJ*
RRLossWilliam Howells  9897-5 Ret (ill)
RRWinZummy Bauer   6-1; 7-5

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  77Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossJack Flagg  955Def (ad)DP

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Mierloi  10004-6; 6-4; 6-1
32LossJosh Hublitz  1506-3; 6-3
2LossOscar Janglin  7186-4; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Blair  10505-7; 7-5; 6-2
32WinColter Decoste  5046-4; 2-1Ret (ill)RI
16LossDouglas Small  4646-4; 6-2
16LossArthur Viallaneix  3325-7; 6-4; 6-3

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOscar Janglin  7186-3; 7-6(3)
QWinDominic Demeterfi   6-0; 6-0
SWinJoel Link  2606-0; 7-5
FWinGrant Goldin  4126-3; 2-6; 10-4

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikolas Ramadan  1627-6; 7-6
QWinJohn Jorgeson  6427-5; 6-1
SWinAnish Wijestinhe   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
FLossAntony Simakov  2956-0; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Soyfer  2237-5; 7-5
1WinAlec Koss  9366-3; 6-2
2WinAlec Josepher  3004-6; 7-5; 10-5
3WinEzequiel Cerrini  3456-7(2; 6-3; 10-4
CQLossJustin Hall  3976-2; 6-4

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJake Gabay  4837-6; 6-4
SWinNathaniel Kosarich  12187-6; 6-4
FWinMaximilian Borland  4196-4; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinForesight Okungbowa  8256-1; 6-2
QWinJordan Nickerson  13656-1; 6-0
SWinSean Burnette  12966-2; 6-0
FWinBailey Showers  2406-4; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative