Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Trey Nickerson
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-40
#335 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

300 Club Spring Local Chps, February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Barrish   6-1; 6-1
QWinJesse Gordon   6-1; 6-0
SLossZachary Goldberg   6-3; 6-2

8th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBenjamin Hartmann   6-0; 6-0

Deerwood St Patrick's Day Local Slam, March 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJames Gray  4616-4; 6-2
1WinChristian Lukner   6-0; 6-0
CSWinJason Porter   6-0; 6-1
CFWinPaul Cuffe   6-1; 6-4

BSAC Local Spring Classic, March 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrent Lott   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-1
QWinAndrey Tereshchenko   6-1; 6-0
SLossColin Roller   8-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKevin Lyons   Wd (ill)WI*

Harbor Hills April Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordan Nickerson  23126-0; 6-0
SWinLiam Benson   6-1; 6-0
FWinCalum Rusyniak  9226-2; 6-1

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSinan Orhon  9926-4; 6-2
16WinDidi Ong  1856-3; 6-3
QWinJordan Monosky  21826-2; 6-1
SLossAlexandru Gozun   6-4; 2-6; 6-1

MC Tennis Solutions Super Series II, May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanny Kim   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlberto Ayala  12156-3; 6-2
FWinMitchell McCauley  6226-1; 6-0

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Baez  27496-4; 6-1
16WinNathan Diehl  10446-4; 6-2
QLossStephen Goldman  2086-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Crampton  13156-3; 6-3
32LossJavier Restrepo  1026-2; 6-3
2WinClay Fender  4637-5; 6-3
3LossShaun Berman  1827-6(7); 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTerrell Whitehurst  1503-6; 6-0; 6-4
32WinKentaro Ishihara  2786-3; 6-1
16LossAlexander Saltiel  426-0; 6-0
3LossTerrance Whitehurst  1816-3; 6-1

Harbor Hills June Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDerek Roth   4-6; 7-5; 11-9

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlvaro Hobbs  17406-0; 6-2
32LossConnor Curry  1247-5; 6-3
2LossZachary Lessen  3814-6; 6-2; 7-6

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Geddes  8336-2; 6-3
16WinJuan Pablo Lorido  2994-6; 6-2; 10-6
QWinChristopher Reign  5856-3; 6-1
QLossSimeon Shelton  1496-3; 6-4
SLossJames Sullivan  3397-6; 6-7; 10-5

Impact Training Local Back to School Tou, August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJay Mendoza   6-4; 6-0
CSLossDerek Crossman   6-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAllen Gwo  977-5; 6-2
128LossJess Jones  1046-3; 6-1
2WinJacob Birnbaum  4386-3; 3-6; 6-3
3QLossMichael Brewer  896-3; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossColin Roller   6-4; 6-2

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Lattanzi   6-1; 6-0
16LossSebastian Beltrame  666-2; 7-6(1)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWyatt Ebert   6-1; 6-0
1LossJackson Murphy   7-6; 6-3

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSamuel Baker   Wd (emerg)WI*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGavin White   0-6; 6-3; 6-3
1LossConner Stevenson   Wd (inj)WJ*

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristopher Reign   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
SLossAlex Peckham   6-1; 7-6

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaximilian Bschorer   6-2; 6-3
CQWinPhilippe Novikov   8-5
CSLossMichael Secular   8-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTony Louthan   6-1; 6-1
16LossRohit Navelkar   7-5; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDylan Gunning   6-1; 6-2
1LossConnor Garyotis   6-4; 6-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Davenport   6-0; 6-0
16WinSam Wood   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
QLossMatthew Saltsgaver   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossStefan Cooper  7786-1;2-6;6-3

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Gunning   Wd (ill)WI*
32WinChase Wheaton   6-0; 6-2
16LossArsav Mohanty   8-4
16LossTristan Kaye   6-4; 0-6; 10-4

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRobbie Ridout   6-3; 6-2

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  2006-4; 6-4
16LossAaron Kupin  3533-6; 7-5; 10-5
2LossStephen Goldman  2086-4; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMax Peara   6-4; 6-4
1LossBaker Newman  956-3; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Mihai Serafim   6-2; 6-1
16LossAlec Adamson   6-2; 2-6; 10-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative