Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alec Josepher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-35
#300 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephen Goldman  1446-3; 6-2
CSWinNikita Leonov   8-3
CFLossJayden Novatscou  15938-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSean Chi  3466-4; 6-1
1LossMark Allen  5656-2; 7-6(5)

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikola Samardzic  1286-2; 6-1
1LossJake Gabay  4836-0; 6-1

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Fondeur   6-2; 6-2
16LossJoseph Colaciello  1916-4; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikola Samardzic  1286-2; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Engel  26036-3; 7-6(3)
32LossNino Coutelle  896-3; 6-2
2WinParker Hayslett  10028-4
3WinVineet Vemulapally  18448-2
CQLossJoel Link  2608-5

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossPeter Slaton   Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Hamilton   6-1Ret (ill)RI
QLossSinan Orhon  2636-1; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDan Stefan   6-3; 3-6; 10-6

BSAC Tennis Summer Kickoff, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Meucci   6-1; 6-0
QLossHarrison Heysek   3-6; 7-6(3)10-9

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEsteban Recht   6-4; 6-1
32LossAaron Kupin  726-1; 6-2
2WinJustin Vergauwen  5894-6; 6-3; 6-2
3LossJuan Rozo  3506-2; 2-6; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Carlin  7471-6; 6-3; 11-9

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Shkrob  8316-1; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan  456-1; 7-5

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCole Cates   6-2; 6-2
SWinGregory Smith   6-1; 6-2
FWinJustin Hall  3974-6; 6-3; 10-5

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Courtney  23356-1; 6-1
16LossDan Stefan  456-2; 6-0

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Martin  2246-3; 6-2
1WinCameron Warner  17566-0; 6-1
2LossGrayson Lowenthal  1777-5; 4-6; 1-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Barthel  29406-2; 6-2
32LossWilliam Shisler  1527-5; 7-5
2WinThomas Salmon  18376-2; 6-0
3WinRyan Rouche  5876-1; 6-1
CQLossGanesh Rajaram  3196-1; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham  13736-4; 6-0
16WinEvan Vancavage   6-0; 6-3
QWinAlejandro Paredes-Torres  12516-2; 6-0
SLossDan Stefan  456-2; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rothman  6726-4; 6-2
32WinAlan Sweet  4616-4; 3-6; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLangdon Miller  31056-2; 6-0

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOscar Janglin  7186-1; 6-0
SWinJoel Link  2606-2; 6-4
FWinAdam Ambrozy  2256-3; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong  9860-6; 6-2; 6-1
32WinAlan Sweet  4617-5; 6-3
16WinHenry Lao  5196-2; 6-2
16LossNino Coutelle  896-2; 6-0
QWinAllen Vinson  10346-0; 6-3
SWinDouglas Small  4646-2; 6-1

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Cole   6-2; 6-2
16LossTommy Mylnikov   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArthur Viallaneix  3322-6; 7-5; 6-2
16LossShaun Berman  656-1; 7-5
2WinChristian Langmo  1055-7; 7-5; 10-5
QQLossTerrell Whitehurst  466-1; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Herrera  4627-5; 6-4
32LossJake Stefanik  807-5; 6-1
2LossGabriel Pilones  3154-6; 7-5; 10-5

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJames Sullivan   7-5; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Nickerson   6-1; 6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJan Alexandros Djadidi   Def (ns)DP

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossStephen Madonia  1846-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Buurma   6-4; 6-1
QWinSpencer Heysek   6-0; 6-0
SWinDan Stefan  456-1; 4-6; 10-6
FLossCourage Okungbowa   2-6; 6-3; 10-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative