Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

David Mitchell
Residence:   Castle Rock, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-27
#62 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTadhg Collins  5646-1; 6-4
16WinSpencer Lang  2226-2; 6-2
QWinBrendon Kempin  604-6; 6-2; 6-1
SWinMirko Radosevic  1326-3; 7-6
FLossMatthew Pearce  1336-3; 6-3

ITA BG14 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCody Kim  15566-1; 6-0
QWinJace Parker  10196-0; 6-2
SWinLuke Lorenz  5066-3; 6-1
FLossParth Raina  1986-3; 4-6; 6-4

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Surmacz  9326-1; 6-0
16WinJace Parker   6-1; 6-1
QWinPatrick Ryan   6-4; 6-0
SLossJesse Ruder-Hook  1806-4; 3-6; 6-3
PLWinCreel Smith  1446-2; 4-6; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKenneth Tao  666-1; 6-4
1LossJay Leelavanich  656-3; 6-2

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJared Madison  1686-1; 6-1
16LossKevin Colopy   6-4; 6-3
2WinGerman Aragon  806-2; 6-2
QQLossFarzin Amiri   6-1; 6-4

College Bound Clay Court Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Zaeske   6-0; 6-0
16WinZach Kusick   6-1; 6-2
QWinGarrett Cochran   6-2; 6-1
SWinJake Sheldon   6-4; 6-2
FWinBrennan Graham   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Gordon  2046-3; 6-0
32WinGarret Vincent  7126-1; 6-1
16LossJ. T. Nishimura  286-1; 6-3
3WinAugustus Ge  40Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinRafael Lenhard  1297-5; 6-1
CQLossSteven Chen  386-1; 7-5

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIan Day   6-0; 6-2
32LossHayden Sabatka   6-2; 6-2
2WinJulian Melcer   6-2; 6-1
3LossTravis Kimsey   Wo (ill)WoI*

Jon Cox Memorial Jr. Open (Designated), June 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCole Johnson   Wd (admin)WI*

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Vernon   6-0; 6-3
32LossTravis Beck   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
3LossStephen Moore   6-1; 6-3

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Howarth   6-0; 6-0
32WinCase Anderson   6-0; 6-0
16WinMatt Sayre  +7-5; 6-7(2); 6-4
QWinGagan Jain   6-4; 6-3
SLossJames Swiggart   6-3; 1-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Karl  1546-1; 6-2
32WinLogan Walker  2886-1; 6-3
16LossTate Allwardt  356-4; 6-7; 6-3
3WinSpencer Richey  2176-3; 6-0
QQWinRobby Morin  816-1; 6-1
CQWinGrayson Broadus  1136-0; 1-6; 1-0
CSWinJake Devine  546-3; 6-4
CFLossJake Stefanik  804-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTerrance Whitehurst  292-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinDeric Wanland  806-4; 6-4
3QWinStephen Goldman  1443-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
3LossBrandon Yeoh  1196-1; 6-4

Zone Team BG14 - USAF, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDarius Mackenzie  2126-0; 3-6; 6-1
RRWinCody Rakela  1386-1; 6-0
RRWinVikram Chari  1556-3; 6-2
RRWinNikolas Ramadan  1626-4; 6-4
RRLossMichael Genender  946-3; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGarrett Mak  937-5; 6-3
64LossJavier Restrepo  106-1; 6-1
3WinKial Kaiser  577-6(2); 6-3
4QWinCharlie Adams  1926-4; 6-2
4LossLamar Remy  247-6(2); 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGanesh Rajaram  3196-0; 6-0
32WinDan Stefan  457-6; 6-0
16LossReilly Opelka  606-2; 6-4
3WinNinan Kumar  2736-1; 3-6; 10-6
QQWinShaun Berman  652-6; 6-3; 11-9
CQWinChristian Langmo  1054-6; 6-1; 10-6
CSWinJosh Hublitz  150Wo (inj)WoJ*

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Williams  1506-2;6-2
16WinCassell King  6636-1;6-4
QWinDaniel Gealer  1356-4;6-1
SWinNicolas Podesta  137-6(4);6-4
FWinMax Schell  1746-1;6-4

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Everitt   6-0; 6-0
16WinMiko Pasimio  8006-3; 6-2
QWinLuke Lorenz  5066-3; 6-2
SLossSpencer Lang  2226-3; 6-4
PLWinZachary Fryer  5627-5; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Duffy  3736-2; 6-2
32WinSpencer Lang  2226-2; 6-2
16LossNicholas Baez  296-3; 7-6
3WinJustin Sun  1415-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinFabian Schaefer  1376-4; 6-0
CQWinSean Alves  952-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
CSLossCameron Klinger  536-3; 4-6; 10-7

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEddie Grabill  2596-2; 6-1
64WinJohn Milstead  3096-2; 6-1
32WinGoutham Sundaram  2156-1; 6-2
16LossHenrik Wiersholm  93-6; 6-4; 6-0
4WinYancy Dennis  863-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
QQWinVictor Pham  746-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative