Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Aaron Kupin
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-28
#103 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka  904-6; 6-3; 6-3
1WinDevon Tyler Pate  856-4; 0-6(10-8)
2LossGianlucca Massa  676-4; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFernando Sequera  35646-1; 6-3
32LossAndres Alfonzo  1184-6; 6-2; 6-2
2WinJoshua Dughi  3316-0; 6-0
3WinArthur Viallaneix  3976-3; 6-1
CQWinEzequiel Cerrini  3826-2; 6-1
CSWinFrederick Albion  4896-2; 6-4

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Koss   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinGeorge Cartledge  3596-4; 6-4
QLossAlexander Knight  1716-4; 6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Colton  806-3; 1-6; 10-7
1LossBrian Ambrugna Aiello  628Wd (inj)WJ*

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVikram Ravoory   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinChristopher Lamb   6-2; 6-0
QWinKentaro Ishihara  1874-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinLuke Palmiotto   6-4; 6-3
FLossCarlos de Bracamonte   Wd (inj)WJ*

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Pablo Lorido  1166-2; 6-3
16WinTrey Nickerson  1623-6; 7-5; 10-5
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  196-1; 7-6(4)
CQLossDidi Ong  506-3; 6-3

PB Gardens Take It To Court Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Shebshayevich  346-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Colton  806-0; 6-4
1WinSamuel Chaffin  5846-1; 6-1
2WinEsteban Recht  537Def (ns)DP*
3WinJoseph Fisher  2786-2; 6-3
CQLossHenry Lao  496Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeshav Vellodi  7336-4; 6-3
32LossAron Hiltzik  366-0; 3-6; 6-2
2LossFelix Corwin  1504-6; 6-4; 6-2

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Albo   6-0; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJavier Restrepo  157-6(7); 6-1
1WinJoseph Fisher  2786-2; 6-3
2WinChristian Langmo  1226-4; 6-3
QQWinGianlucca Massa  677-6(1); 6-4
CQLossBrice Arvon  76Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEthan Wichtendahl   -6(4; 6-3; 10-5

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Sweet  +7-5; 6-3
32WinJuan Pablo Lorido  +2-6; 6-2Ret (ill)RI
16LossColin Roller   Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossJake Albo   6-1; 6-2

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCasey Austgen   6-3; 5-7; 7-6

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohnathan Small  3046-2; 6-1
16LossJavier Restrepo  15-6(4); 6-0; 6-1
2WinCharley Force  3567Wd (inj)WJ*
CQLossJake Devine  826-3; 5-7; 11-9

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Khan  3706-3; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Plutt  4536-2; 6-0
32WinAlec Josepher  5406-1; 6-2
16WinJake Devine  826-3; 2-6; 6-2
QWinWilliam Nau  2596-0; 6-4
QLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1004-6; 6-3; 6-4
SWinStephen Madonia  2616-1; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Foshey  4516-1; 7-5
32WinScott Plutt  4536-1; 6-4
16LossDevon Tyler Pate  857-5; 5-7; 6-1
3WinJake Stefanik  1137-6(4); 2-6; 7-6(5)
QQWinStephen Madonia  2616-4; 6-3
CQLossBrice Arvon  763-3; 7-5

Sun and Fun Local, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlos Moreno  6606-1; 6-1
QWinJose Calero   6-3; 6-2
SWinAustin Taylor  14206-0; 6-1
FWinTomas Cosmai  6896-3; 4-6; 10-4

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCollin Watts   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinDavid Tossavainen   6-4; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
QWinSean Carrick  10616-1; 6-2
SWinBenjamin Battle   6-3; 6-1
FLossJoey Rudy   7-6(7-1); 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Dvorak   3-6; 7-6; 7-6
1WinArjun Watane   Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinJuan Pablo Lorido  +6-3; 6-2
3WinLuke Blankenship   Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinGonzalo Ziadi   6-2; 6-3
CSWinJordan Stuart   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTimothy Zimet   6-2; 6-0
16WinSkye Catena  +6-0; 6-4
QWinGianlucca Massa  +2-6; 6-3; 10-8
SLossZhuopo Li   6-2; 5-7; 10-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReece Acree   6-2; 6-1
1WinLiam Sullivan   6-3; 7-5
2WinColin Roller  +7-5; 2-6; 10-7
3QWinWyatt Ebert  +2-6; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
3LossEric Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Nasser   6-3; 7-6
32LossEric Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 7-5
3WinJamey Bower   6-3; 7-6
CQWinKentaro Ishihara   Wd (inj)WJ*
CSLossEthan Wichtendahl   Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative