Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Reilly Opelka
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-35
#60 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinButler Braren   6-3; 6-3
SLossCole Fiegel  566-3; 7-5

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman   6-2; 6-2
16WinGanesh Rajaram  3196-1; 6-2
QLossAlexander Saltiel   6-0; 6-2
CQWinFelix Corwin  117Wd (emerg)WI*
CSLossDevon Tyler Pate   6-3; 7-6

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  505-7; 6-2; 10-7
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  46-4; 6-1
2WinNino Coutelle  896-7(0); 6-1; 10-6
QQWinWill Baird  666-4; 6-1
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco  91-6; 7-5; 10-6

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Vlasak   6-1; 6-3
16WinArjun Watane  +6-3; 6-3
QWinCole Fiegel  566-3; 6-1
SLossAlexander Saltiel   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Omsky  2846-1; 6-4
32WinKaden Funk  2726-4; 3-6; 6-4
16WinAlfredo Perez  696-2; 6-2
QWinOliver Landert  135-7; 6-3; 6-2
QLossDidi Ong  302-6; 6-4; 6-0
SWinJuan Pablo Lorido  72Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Yablon  276-1; 6-2
1WinDaniel Settana  7896-0; 6-0
2WinPeter Dewitt  4846-0; 6-2
3QWinTommy Paul  446-4; 7-5
3WinDallas Teague  516-4; 4-6; 1-0
QQLossJames Lange  496-3; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrice Arvon   6-1; 6-3
1LossOliver Landert   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenner Anderson   6-1; 6-1
16LossTerrell Whitehurst  466-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKavir Kumar  3526-2; 6-3
64WinNathan Perrone  4266-0; 6-0
32WinCole Lawson  1476-4; 5-7; 6-3
16WinLiam Caruana  1457-5; 6-1
QWinRobert Levine  554-6; 6-0; 6-2
SWinKyle Seelig  1126-2; 6-3
FWinRyan Dickerson  1086-2; 3-6; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikita Kardivar  506-4; 1-6; 6-1
1WinJayanth Chintham  1256-2; 6-2
2WinYancy Dennis  867-5; 6-2
CQLossAsher Hirsch  587-6(7)); 3-6; 10-1

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGreg Antkiewicz   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
QWinConnor Davis   6-1; 6-3
SLossEthan Wichtendahl   3-6; 6-1; 10-7

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlfredo Perez  697-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
32LossRobby Morin  816-3; 6-3
2WinJoseph Colaciello  1916-4; 6-0
3QLossTerrell Whitehurst  466-4; 4-6; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Goldman   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
QLossMatthew Dias   6-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMax Palmer  2466-1; 0-6; 6-1
128WinThomas Fawcett  7Wo (inj)WoJ*
64WinRobby Morin  816-4; 6-3
32LossAlexandru Gozun  216-3; 6-4
4LossLamar Remy  246-1; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCreel Smith  1447-6(6); 6-2
2LossPeter Leung  296-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoel Link  2606-2; 6-4
32WinDavid Omsky  2846-3; 7-5
16WinDavid Mitchell  626-2; 6-4
QLossJared Woodson  216-2; 7-5
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-1; 6-3
CSLossDan Stefan  456-1; 6-7; 10-7

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Fanuzzi   6-0; 6-0
QLossMark Chepurnoy  3145-6Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet  4616-3; 6-2
16LossDan Stefan  456-1; 4-6; 6-0
2WinNikola Samardzic  1283-6; 6-4; 10-7
QQWinAntony Simakov  2956-3; 6-4
CQWinAlex Rybakov  56Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossJake Stefanik  80Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArmando Moreno Betanzos   7-5; 7-6(4)
32LossMcClaine Roy   7-5; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Hutanu  4316-1; 6-4
32LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  775-7; 6-1; 6-1
2WinForesight Okungbowa  8256-1; 6-1
3WinGrant Goldin  4126-2; 6-3
CQWinBailey Showers  240Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossStephen Madonia  1846-2; 2-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Rutledge  4287-6(4); 6-1
32WinSpencer Richey  2177-5; 6-3
16WinZiqi Wang  313-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
QLossAron Pierce  376-3; 6-1
CQLossCameron Andry  846-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinReyes Bastian   6-2;6-4
32LossKamil Majchrzak   6-2;6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPablo Pintado  1306Def (ns)DP*
128WinKaden Funk  2726-2; 6-3
64LossJustin Roberts   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-3
64WinNasa Hatakeyama   6-4; 6-1
2WinNigel Jimenez   Def (ns)DP*
3LossDaniel Kerznerman  46-2; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Lorenzini  3386-2; 6-2
64LossFrancis Tiafoe  254-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
2WinCharlie Adams  1926-3; 6-0
3QWinEmanuel Llamas  2026-3; 6-0
3WinGoutham Sundaram  2156-1; 7-5
4QWinAnudeep Kodali  796-3; 6-3
4WinTommy Paul  446-4; 7-5
QQLossBrandon Yeoh  119Def (ns)DP

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative