Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kaden Funk
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-24
#272 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamey Bower  3497-5; 6-4
16WinHarrison Heysek  +6-3; 6-3
QWinConnor Davis  +6-1; 6-2
SLossEric Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichie Torres  6296-1; 6-1
16WinNoah Makarome  2686-1; 6-3
QLossAlexander Del Corral  2087-5; 6-3
CQLossJose Andres Ortega  261Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVineet Vemulapally  18446-1; 6-0
32LossReilly Opelka  606-4; 3-6; 6-4
2LossEzequiel Cerrini  3452-6; 6-3; 7-5

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinR.J. Cunio  22736-1; 6-0
QWinNathan Diehl  7026-1; 6-1
SWinDavey Roberts  4736-3; 6-1
FWinJack Henry Reckmeyer  9587-5; 6-0

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDevon Tyler Pate   7-5; 6-3
1WinEzequiel Cerrini  3456-1; 6-1
2LossJake Stefanik  806-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaleb Couvertier  13456-1; 6-2
32LossShaun Berman  656-4; 6-0
2LossSean Chi  3466-3; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Fiegel  566-1; 6-0
1LossGrant Goldin  4126-0; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Balilo  6496-2; 6-4
16WinAustin Friedman   6-2; 6-3
QWinBrenner Anderson   6-0; 6-0
SLossHarrison Heysek   6-2; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGarrett Gould  4526-4; 7-5
2WinGregory Perenich  8406-3; 6-1
3LossDan Stefan  456-1; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDavey Roberts  4732-6; 6-4; 10-8

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDimitri Salzmann  2306-1; 6-4
1WinAlan Sweet  4616-4; 6-2
2LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-3; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaximilian Borland  4197-5; 6-2
32WinAustin Racine  10117-5; 6-1
16WinJake Gabay  4836-4; 6-0
QWinNelson Hughes  2305-2Ret (emerg)RJ
SLossEzequiel Cerrini  3452-6; 6-1; 10-8
PLLossNino Coutelle  896-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rybakov  566-1; 6-3
1LossRobby Morin  816-2; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCristian Gazzolo  2661-6; 6-4; 6-1
32WinJames Newman  13346-0; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  2306-4; 6-0
16LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  717-6(4); 6-1
QWinDaniel Soyfer  2231-6; 6-1; 10-6
SLossMark Epshteyn-Losev  776-1; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Louis   6-4; 6-0
16WinAdam Tobias   6-1; 6-1
QLossGavin White   4-6; 6-0(6)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossReilly Opelka  606-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative