Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brenden Volk
Residence:   Dix Hills, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 88-25
#127 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Cheng  4906-2; 6-2
32WinRory Winters  13716-3; 6-1
16WinNathan Perrone  4266-1; 7-5
QLossLiam Caruana  1456-2; 6-2
CQWinAlexander Rushin  3402-6; 6-1; 10-4
CSLossNathan Ponwith  926-0; 6-0

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Smithline   6-2; 6-0
16WinChristian Gloria  11756-1; 6-2
QWinJoshua Marchalik  4927-6(5); 6-2
SWinJustin Lee  3027-5; 6-1
FLossWilliam Blumberg   7-6(4); 6-0

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeff Zucker   6-0; 6-0
16WinThomas Wright   6-1; 6-0
QWinSam Turchetta  3656-4; 6-1
SWinJustin Lee  3026-4; 4-6; 6-2
FWinMwendwa Mbithi  2394-6; 6-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShuming Teoh   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndres Carro  7636-2; 6-2
16WinWeston Brach  5026-2; 6-1
QWinWilliam Sharton  4366-0; 6-0
SLossMichael Chen  1466-3; 6-2
PLWinMichael Zhao  2677-5; 6-0

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Kennedy   Wd (emerg)WI*
32WinDylan Glickman   6-0; 6-0
16WinJack Haroche  1046Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinPhilip Raytburg  6116-1; 7-5
SWinJustin Lee  3026-2; 7-6
FWinSam Turchetta  3654-6; 6-1; 6-2

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcus Smith  9396-1; 6-2
16WinVictor Miglo   6-1; 6-0
QWinOliver Sec  2926-1; 7-6(7-3)
SWinMwendwa Mbithi  2396-0; 6-2
FWinWilliam Blumberg  +7-5; 6-0

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLuke Lawson  3746-1; 5-7; 6-0
64WinChase Wood  3536-1; 6-0
32LossMatthew Galush  1936-2; 6-2
1-NELossNathan Ponwith  923-6; 6-1; 10-6

L1 Point Set Hard Court Chmps, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Tanner  8716-2; 6-2
16WinDaniel Grunberger  2876-3; 6-2
QLossJosh Young  559Wo (ill)WoI*

L1 Deer Park Anuj Agarwal Mem. Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Lebedev  1365-7; 6-3; 10-7
16WinMwendwa Mbithi  2396-3; 6-4
QLossDaniel Grunberger  2876-1; 1-6; 10-6

L1 Sportime Bethpage Summer, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Tanner  8716-1; 6-0
32LossGal Sossen  2416-3; 6-2

L1 Sportime Bethpage B14 Des., May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Koulouris  9066-0; 6-0
16LossNicolas Podesta  136-1; 6-2
2WinJohn D'Alessandro  2496-2; 6-1
QQLossJosh Silverstein  906-3; 7-5

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandre Rotsaert  7376-1; 6-2
32WinJordan Bennett  11946-2; 6-0
16LossSam Turchetta  3652-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
3WinJohn Speicher  5746-3; 6-1
QQWinAleksandar Kovacevic  5446-1; 6-0
CQWinEvan Zhu  4656-0; 6-4
CSWinMichael Zhao  2676-2; 6-1
CFWinSean Sculley  5016-1; 6-4

L1 Eastern Des. Closed Chmps. BG14-12, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNasser Ghaffar  20516-0; 6-1
32WinJonathan Lee   6-0; 6-0
16WinJohn Speicher  5746-2; 6-1
QWinSam Turchetta  3656-0; 0-6; 7-5
SWinOliver Sec  2926-0; 7-6(5)
FWinWilliam Blumberg  1646-2; 6-2

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCole Tecce   6-0; 6-0
64WinJohn Carlin  7476-3; 6-0
32WinAlex Knaff  4206-1; 6-1
16WinZeke Clark  2346-3; 6-0
16LossAbhin Sharma  1113-6; 6-3; 7-5
QLossAdam Ambrozy  2257-5; 6-4

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinR.J. Sands   6-0; 6-0
64WinSebastian Arcila  9276-2; 6-1
32WinMichael Li  5806-3; 6-2
16WinZeke Clark  2346-2; 6-1
QLossAnudeep Kodali  796-2; 4-6; 6-1
SWinTaylor Fritz  1596-1; 6-0
FLossKyle Seelig  1126-4; 6-3

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMwendwa Mbithi  2396-3; 6-3
16WinArtem Khrapko  826-4; 6-1
QLossDouglas Notaris  34366010-4
CQWinRyan Dickerson  108Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossBrandon Stone  556-4; 6-4

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMcKenna Fujitani  13966-0; 6-0
QWinZeke Clark  2346-1; 6-2
SLossNathan Ponwith  926-2; 6-2
F-NEWinBailey Showers  2405-0Ret (inj)RJ

L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Des. B14, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarl Brown  4806-4; 6-1
32WinMichael Anzalone  8456-1; 6-1
16WinRobert Levine  554-6; 6-3Ret (inj)RJ
16WinDaniel Wright  6976-3; 6-0
QWinTaiyo Hamanaka  176-4; 6-3
SLossKyle Mautner  496-3; 6-1
PLLossMaverick Lin  996-4; 6-0

L1 Mt. Lakes Eastern Des. B14, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGokul Murugesan  30026-0; 6-0
64WinLubomir Cuba  2106-3; 6-3
32WinAnanth Raghavan  13746-0; 6-0
16WinJulian Rozenstein  3346-1; 6-0
QLossMaverick Lin  996-2Ret (inj)RJ

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des, Closed B14, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErnesto Dillon  1866-1; 7-5
16WinChristopher Auteri  2436-4; 6-1
QWinSarthak Mohanty  786-1; 6-4
SLossJosh Silverstein  905-7; 6-0; 6-4
PLLossMyles Schalet  157Wd (inj)WJ*

L1 Sportime Kings Park Chmps., November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Kafka   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinAlexander Pintilie  12386-0; 6-0
QWinAndy Zhou  15196-0; 6-0
SWinMatthew Renzi  4256-2; 6-1
FWinJulian Rozenstein  3346-0; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Lieb  1446-0; 6-2
32WinEdan Sossen  3826-3; 6-0
16LossNicolas Podesta  136-4; 6-1
3WinJared Halstrom  4376-2; 6-3
QQLossKevin Lam  1216-0; 7-6(6)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinMaksim Zubkou   6-0; 6-0
2WinAlexis Galarneau   6-0; 6-2
3LossTiran Sanghera   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBeau Pelletier   6-2; 6-0
64WinAdrian Castagnola  8276-0; 6-2
32WinGianni Ross  6093-6; 6-2; 6-1
16WinHunter Egger  4406-4; 6-0
16LossAleks Huryn  2853-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative