Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ted Berkowitz
Residence:   Fairfield, CT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-32
#232 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Zone Team BG14 - Virginia Bch, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTommy Entwistle  5306-0; 6-3
RRLossDavid Crisovan  536-3; 6-2
RRLossMitchell Ren   6-3; 6-0
RRWinIsaiah Mayerchak  3086-1; 2-6; 6-0
RRWinJordi Bofill  5536-0; 6-1

Trumbull BG18-10, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Passman   6-2; 6-0
16WinJames Forster   6-3; 6-2
QWinMark Pronchick   6-2; 6-0
SWinMichael Bartimer   6-3; 6-1
FLossDaniel Hansen   6-1; 6-1

New England Jr. Hard Court Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEli Kaganov  8696-0; 6-1
16WinMatt Kuhar  5396-0; 6-0
QWinChristopher Toner  4816-3; 7-5
SLossChristopher Ellis  606-2; 6-1
PLWinSayer Paige  2786-3; 6-0

Trumbull BG18-10, August 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJesse Heussner   6-1; 6-1
QLossHunter Lathrop   6-1; 6-2

Lyme Shores B16 L5, September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Forster   6-2; 6-1
16LossAaron Revzin   6-1; 6-4

East Hartford B14 L5, September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Samuels  9196-2; 6-1
16WinAlex Rieger  12886-0; 6-1
QWinBartholomew Panarese  3664-6; 7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossCam Chapman  1076-7(5); 6-2; 6-3
PLWinBradley Orban  1836-1; 7-6(3)

Farmington Valley L6, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Forster   Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossMichael Taylor   6-1; 7-5

Southern CT Fall Chmps., October 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJonCloudy Petrini   6-2; 6-3

Fitness and Tennis Club B14 L4, October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKohlman Lawrence  4456-0; 6-1
QWinJack Meyer  5026-3; 6-2
SLossChristopher Ellis  606-0; 6-2
PLLossCam Chapman  1076-2; 6-2

Bloomfield BG18,14 L7, October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Loftus   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichael Bartimer   6-3; 6-3
SWinColin Schlank   7-5; 6-0
FLossGraham Alrutz  3086-2; 6-3

T&F of Rocky Hill 18 L6, November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTommy Inouye  +6-0; 7-5
QLossRyan Carr   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Fields  7686-3; 6-4
32WinJohn Wu  6126-2; 6-0
16LossBenjamin Tso  216-7(5; 6-2; 6-1
3LossArtem Khrapko  1642-6; 6-4; 7-5

Newington B16 L5, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Cadwell   6-2; 6-0
16LossBenjamin Tso  216-2; 7-6(4)

Glastonbury BG16 L6, December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWesley Craft   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinJason Seidman  369Def (refsl)DP*
SLossRohan Shastri  513-6; 6-4; 10-4

Newington BG18 L6, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRyan Carr   6-2; 6-0

Lyme Shores B14 L4, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Seidman  3697-6(6); 3-6; 6-1
QWinBryan Adams  1801-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossCatalin Mateas  1696-0; 6-0
PLLossJared Donaldson  316-0; 7-5

Grande Meadows B16 L5, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrandon Roode   6-4; 7-5

Newington B14 L5, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Meyer  5026-2; 6-1
QWinScott Rubinstein  4676-2; 6-3
SWinCharles Shewalter  4136-2; 6-2
FWinBradley Orban  1833-0Ret (inj)RJ

Pinewoods BG16,12, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBryan Adams  1807-5; 3-6; 6-2

CT Spring Fairfield Chmps. L6, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCamden Marco   7-5; 6-4

CT Spring Jamboree, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShiv Patel  22886-0; 6-0
QWinJames Forster   6-0; 6-1
SLossBryan Adams  1806-1; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPeter Beatty  4116-1; 6-1
64LossRiley Reist  416-3; 6-0
2LossCollin Altamirano  616-1; 6-1

Pinewoods BG18 L6, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJonathan Ng   6-0; 6-2
SWinRyan Gallo   6-1; 6-4
FWinEric Wade   6-4; 6-3

Pinewoods BG18-16 L6, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSam Cadwell   6-1; 6-0
FWinNick Laub  +7-6(4); 6-1

Grande Meadows BG18 L6, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDrew Van Orderlain   7-5; 6-3

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAri Cepelewicz  4696-2; 3-6; 7-6
32LossKohlman Lawrence  4456-2; 6-0
2WinNoah Farrell  3266-3; 5-7; 11-9
3WinMatt Kuhar  5396-1; 6-4
CQWinMichael Song  4287-5; 6-4
CSLossMaverick Lin  2726-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

East Hartford BG14-12 L6, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSean Meunier   6-0; 6-0
SLossCam Chapman  1072-6; 7-6(7-1)6-1

Southern CT BG18-10, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCamden Marco   6-2; 6-4
QWinNoah Farrell  3266-2; 6-2
SLossHunter Lathrop   6-0; 6-3

Fun Unlimited BG16-12 L6, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSam Cadwell   6-2; 6-0
SLossCam Chapman  1076-3; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative