Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Robby Morin
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-28
#81 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Dughi  2906-1; 6-0
32LossStephen Goldman  1446-1; 6-3
2WinMark Allen  5657-5; 6-4
3WinNinan Kumar  2736-2; 6-4
CQWinMichael Plutt  124Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinNino Coutelle  896-2; 6-1

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIgnacio Martinez   6-0; 6-0
16WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  5956-1; 6-0
QWinAlex Rothman  6726-2; 6-0
SLossPietro Rimondini  4326-1; 1-6; 7-6(10-8))

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Hesselman   6-0; 6-0
16WinShaun Berman  656-3; 6-2
QWinAlex Rothman  6727-5; 7-5
SLossJake Stefanik  806-3; 5-7; 11-9

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArturs Lazdins   6-7(5); 7-6(7); 1-0(10)
QWinChristian Bunea   6-2; 6-2
SLossJake Devine  546-2; 6-2

March Madness Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDonato Rizzolo   6-4; 6-2
SLossLeonardo Zingg  2986-0; 6-2

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarc Yurgenson   6-1; 6-0
16WinMichael Raymond  12526-2; 6-0
QLossAlex Rybakov  566-2; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlan Sweet  4616-1; 6-1
32LossMichael Plutt  1240-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinJean-Brice Duhamel   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinGrant Goldin  4128-3
CQWinSamuel Chaffin  3228-2
CSWinJoel Link  2608-0

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTimothy Corwin   4-6; 6-4; 10-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Jayaram  1976-3; 6-2
32WinTrevor Foshey  3030-6; 6-4; 7-5
16LossWalker Duncan  763-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinSean Ngo  2337-6; 6-1
QQWinJayanth Chintham  1256-4; 6-0
CQLossTate Allwardt  357-5Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Colton  516-1; 6-2
32WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  5956-2; 6-3
16WinMichael Plutt  1246-2; 2-6; 6-3
QWinNikola Samardzic  1286-2; 6-2
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  716-3; 6-4
PLLossAlex Rybakov  566-1; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Fisher  1976-2; 6-3
32WinReilly Opelka  606-3; 6-3
16LossChase Colton  517-5; 6-0
3LossAlexander Knight  1404-6; 6-1; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCole Lawson  1476-2; 6-4
32LossJess Jones  276-1; 6-4
2WinChase Carpenter  5646-1; 6-3
3QWinShaun Berman  656-1; 6-2
3WinCiro Lampasas  1686-2; 3-6; 1-0
QQLossDavid Mitchell  626-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdrian Chamdani  2096-1; 5-7; 6-1
64LossReilly Opelka  606-4; 6-3
3WinBrent Friedman  1526-3; 6-1
4QWinAries Wong  416-2; 6-1
4LossCatalin Mateas  196-0; 6-2

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJose Andres Ortega  2616-1Ret (quit)RQ
2LossElliot Seckler  1093Wd (inj)WJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJared Woodson  216-2; 6-1
1WinJakob Kolb  5606-2; 6-0
2WinArthur Viallaneix  3326-1; 6-0
3QWinViboosh Chandrasekar  7546-1; 6-0
3WinJake Stefanik  802-6; 7-5; 10-6
QQWinAlfredo Perez  695-7; 6-2; 10-8
CQLossJosh Hublitz  1504-2Ret (inj)RJ

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKendall Drake   6-0; 6-1
QWinAlexander Vlasak   6-2; 7-6(5)
SWinDavid Tossavainen   6-3; 6-1
FWinCasey Austgen   6-4; 7-5

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Riess   6-1; 6-2
QWinDavid Belsinger   6-2; 6-2
SWinEzequiel Cerrini  3456-2; 7-5
FWinChristopher Barrus  +6-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Knight  1407-6(3); 6-4
1WinKaden Funk  2726-2; 6-0
2LossJake Stefanik  806-4; 4-6; 10-8

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZaki Lewis   Wd (inj)WJ*

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Dvorak   7-5; 6-2
32LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-2; 6-0
2WinRoss Quarles   6-1; 6-3
3LossDan Stefan  456-4; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Sosonkin   6-1; 7-5
1WinJustin Burrus  +7-5; 6-2
2LossKenny Zheng   6-1; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossNasa Hatakeyama   6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative