Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Creel Smith
Residence:   Jackson, WY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-23
#155 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SC State Open Championship, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Koch  9786-0; 6-1
32WinFoster Moe  31686-4; 6-2
16WinOrange Julius Hawkins  8746-3; 6-3
QWinAlexander Miller  1636-1; 6-2
SWinHampton Drake  1076-1; 6-0
FWinGrayson Lowenthal  2032-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(3)

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Surmacz  9866-2; 6-0
16WinZachary Fryer  6106-3; 6-1
QWinTyler Burke  3795-7; 6-3; 6-2
SLossMatthew Pearce  1336-1; 6-3
PLLossMirko Radosevic  1357-6; 4-6; 6-1

One Love Tennis Winter Chmps., January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Barnes   6-3; 6-3
2LossRyan Joiner   3-6; 6-2; 10-5

Polar Bear Super Chmp., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Kienzle   6-2; 6-0
16WinPranav Bhardwaj  +6-3; 6-1
QWinDaniel Strawn  +6-3; 6-1
SLossAndrew Harvin   6-4; 6-0
PLLossShaunish Mookerji   6-1; 6-3

Roswell Spring Tennis Chmps., March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChanmeet Narang   6-0; 6-2
16WinSamuel McKinstry   6-1; 6-0
QLossKyle Barnes   6-0; 6-2
CQWinCraig Borne   6-3; 6-2
CSWinJorge Antunez   6-0; 6-3
CFWinPatrick Hackling   6-1; 6-2

Hudlow Jr. Spring Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJonathan He  15006-1; 6-0
QWinRaymond Zhang  18936-0; 6-0
SWinBenjamin Anderson  10236-1; 6-0

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOzzie Tavares  17436-0; 6-0
QWinSpencer Lang  2776-0; 6-1
SLossRohan Gupte  2376-2; 4-6; 7-6
PLLossDavid Mitchell  726-2; 4-6; 6-4

Hudlow BG18-10 Chmps. II, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Hansford   6-0; 6-0
QWinSteven Zeldin   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(5)
SWinChris Clark  +5-7; 6-3; 6-3
FLossMatthew Kaye   6-4; 0-6; 6-0

One Love Tennis Chmps of the South #2, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJimmy White   6-2; 6-1
QWinCameron Mistr   6-0; 6-1
SLossSamuel Jang Milsten   6-2; 3-6; 12-10
PLLossJeffrey Chang   6-1; 7-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElijah Melendez  3146-2; 6-7; 6-1
32LossCarsten Fisher  2266-2; 6-3
2WinEverett Reese  15716-3; 6-0
3QWinJonathan O'Neal  1946-0; 6-1
3WinAndy Martinez  1087-5; 6-4
QQLossChristian Langmo  1046-2; 6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Hutchins  20816-1; 6-1
32WinJake Gabay  5116-1; 6-3
16WinJoseph Fisher  2332-6; 6-3; 6-3
QLossTerrell Whitehurst  496-2; 6-1

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGalen Arney  7016-2; 6-1
16WinAdam Rivera  24186-1; 6-1
QWinTadhg Collins  6486-2; 6-1
SWinSpencer Lang  2776-2; 6-1
FLossJesse Ruder-Hook  1646-4; 6-4

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Pagliarulo   6-1; 6-3
16WinMax Kramer   6-0; 6-0
SWinLuke Blankenship   6-0; 6-0
FWinDavid Durham   2-6; 6-2; 10-8

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Hirschman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Zone Team BG14 - USAF, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSean Alves  946-3; 6-2
RRLossDaniel Gealer  1256-3; 7-5
RRLossBrandon Yeoh  1436-3; 6-1
RRWinRafael Lenhard  1426-4; 6-3
RRLossKial Kaiser  656-2; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinReilly Opelka  747-6(6); 6-2
128LossMatthew Campana  2026-0; 6-0
2WinDavid Ball  786-3; 6-4
3QLossDouglas Notaris  396-2; 6-0

Jim Sailer Mem. Jr. Tennis Chmps., October 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Clark   Def (ns)DP*
QWinRyan Miles   6-1; 6-1
SWinJosh Morell   6-3; 6-3
FWinOrin Duffin  11447-6; 6-2

Crane Creek Fall Extravangaza, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTim Hawkins   6-0; 6-0
SWinPatrick Ryan   6-4; 6-1
FWinKarl Wilander   6-3; 6-1

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKellen Bates   6-1; 6-3
1WinWilliam Son   6-1; 6-4
2LossAlexander Braun   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

Teton Pines Jr. Indoor, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBennett Schultz   6-0; 6-0
SWinJosh Morell   6-3; 6-0
FWinKarl Wilander   6-2; 3-6; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative