Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Spencer Brown
Residence:   Spartanburg, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 75-18
#403 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Sklenka   6-2; 6-0
32LossNoah Makarome  2686-0; 6-0
2WinAlex Diaz   6-2; 6-4
3QWinPreston Morpeth  14116-3; 6-0
3WinMartin Stoyanov  4666-0; 3-6; 10-7
QQLossSteven Karl  1546-3; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Manning  13726-3; 6-0
32WinThomas Loaiza  7446-3; 6-3
16WinGunner Williams   6-0; 7-5
QLossPatrick Kypson   6-3; 6-4
CQWinAmir Salem   7-5; 7-5
CSWinThomas Loaiza  7446-0; 6-2

CCS St. Patrick's Day Shindig, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexander Stoll  29626-1; 6-2
SWinAlex Steryous  15246-4; 6-1
FWinNoah Nawabi  10046-1; 6-3

Topspin Annual Classic, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Horton  19226-1; 6-0
QWinNoah Nawabi  10046-1; 6-4
SWinJ.P. Tiffany  18196-1; 6-2
FWinMark Carnes  11066-2; 6-4

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGaston Muhammad  20856-1; 6-0
QWinFrancis Yang   6-1; 7-5
SWinAlex Steryous  15246-4; 6-0
FWinJeffrey Dayton  6647-6; 7-6(4)); 7-5

SC Open Jr. State Chmp., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVan Boyett   6-0; 6-0
QWinWesley Gregory  17226-0; 6-4
SLossAlexander Miller  1426-3; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Kannegieter  18256-0; 6-0
32WinMax Rebol  12256-1; 6-2
16WinAndrew Hildenbrand  14326-2; 6-1
QWinThomas Loaiza  7447-5; 6-3
SWinChristopher Yun   6-3; 6-3
FWinRohman Mitchell  3786-1; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Ockerman   6-2; 6-1
32WinKlein Evans  9157-5; 6-3
16WinPhilippe Lauture  6406-4; 7-5
QWinNick Stachowiak  4676-2; 6-2
SWinTravis Bell  5826-1; 6-3
FWinPatrick Kypson  +7-5; 4-6; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAddison Qiu  11686-1;6-2
32LossNoah Makarome  2686-1;6-2
2WinPatrick Sklenka  13426-1;6-0
3QWinPhilippe Lauture  6406-2;6-2
3WinZummy Bauer   6-4;6-3
QQWinJason Kerst  6226-2;6-1
CQWinBennett Crane  3836-4;6-2
CSLossLouis Remynse  3166-3;2-6;1-0(7)

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Barr   6-0; 6-0
16WinJonah Nawabi   6-1; 6-2
QWinThomas Bryan  10626-2; 6-3
SWinThomas Williams  6866-4; 6-3
FWinJeffrey Dayton  6646-2; 6-1

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Galloway   6-1; 6-0
64WinJoshua Doman  14486-0; 6-0
32LossTrevor Croyder  6667-6; 6-2
1-NELossPatrick Tobacco  6916-4; 3-6; 1-0

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmmar Alhogbani  6036-4; 6-1
64LossWilliam Blumberg  1647-6(2)6-4
1-NWinCharlie Rowe   6-1; 6-0
2-NWinVasil Kirkov  4396-4; 6-2
Q-NWinJoshua Marchalik  4926-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
S-NLossMichael Zhao  2677-6(5)); 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Phillips  3417-6(2); 7-5
RRLossAndres Carro  7637-6(2); 6-0
RRLossPatrick Kypson   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
RRWinMark Prettyman  7646-3; 6-2
RRWinIgnacio Garcia  12986-3; 6-1

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Johnson   6-1; 6-3
64LossKenneth Hance  4996-7; 6-2; 6-2
1-NWinRobin Engel  7936-2; 6-1
2-NWinSean Sculley  5016-3; 6-3
Q-NWinSam Riffice  +6-1; 6-3
S-NLossAleks Huryn  2856-1; 6-0

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHarrison Kent  6546-4; 6-4
RRLossAleks Huryn  2856-4; 6-2
RRWinJeffrey Dayton  6646-3; 6-3
RRWinMaxwell Mendelsohn  8916-3; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Schinsky   6-2; 6-4
32WinMichael Ogundele   6-0; 6-0
16WinGarrett Johns   6-1; 6-0
QWinSam Fischer  10396-2; 6-3
SWinAleks Huryn  2854-6; 6-2; 7-5
FLossPatrick Kypson   4-6; 7-5; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Harrison  26056-4; 6-2
32WinJack Sorel   6-4; 6-2
16WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  13006-4; 7-5
QWinCotter Wilson  9476-2; 6-2
SWinGalen Lee  8156-3; 6-0
FLossAleks Huryn  2856-4; 6-1

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRashi Mahfouz   6-0; 6-0
16WinRyan Jurist   6-1; 6-3
QWinGeorge Harwell  10216-2; 6-7; 6-0
SLossMiles Jackson   6-2; 6-3
PLWinKlein Evans  9153-6; 6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative