Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alan Sweet
Residence:   Naples, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-31
#461 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMikey Ozery  14306-1; 6-2
16LossEzequiel Cerrini  3456-3; 7-5

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJean-Brice Duhamel   6-1; 6-0
16LossNikola Samardzic  1286-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAntony Simakov  2956-2; 6-2
1LossNoah Farrell  1676-1; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Paec   6-1; 6-2
16LossMartin Stoyanov  4666-1; 6-3

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIgnacio Martinez   6-0; 6-1
16LossCaio Pantaleon  12387-6(4); 6-4

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJack Riess   6-3; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Kassin   6-0; 6-1
QLossJose Andres Ortega  2617-6(5); 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobby Morin  816-1; 6-1
2LossNinan Kumar  2738-6

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJack Flagg  9556-2; 6-2
SWinZachary Blythe  9878-2
FWinMax Green   8-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGanesh Rajaram  3196-2; 6-2
16WinMartin Stoyanov  4662-6; 6-2; 11-9
QLossNelson Hughes  2306-0; 6-2

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   6-3; 6-0
16LossBrian Hutanu  4316-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdriel Azucey  6013-6; 7-5; 6-4
32LossAlfredo Perez  696-1; 6-0
2LossNinan Kumar  2737-5; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Flagg  9556-4; 2-6; 10-7
QWinMichael Raymond  12526-2; 6-1
SLossWilliam Shisler  1526-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShaun Berman  656-0; 6-0
1WinAustin Racine  10116-0; 7-5
2WinScott Plutt  3986-3; 6-0
3QLossDimitri Salzmann  2306-3; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  6882-6; 7-6; 11-9
16WinAlek Crnogorac  5886-1; 2-6; 13-11
QLossDouglas Small  4646-4; 6-1
QLossCristian Gazzolo  2666-0; 6-4

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlec Josepher  3006-4; 3-6; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShaun Berman  656-2; 6-2
1LossKaden Funk  2726-4; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Stoyanov  4667-5; 6-3
32LossAlec Josepher  3007-5; 6-3
2WinConnor Bouldin  10036-2; 7-6
3WinZachary Blythe  9876-3; 6-4
CQWinAndrew Heller  3806-1; 6-3
CSWinRyan Rouche  5876-4; 6-4

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Carlin  7476-1; 6-2
QWinAlec Koss  9366-3; 6-4
SWinDane Dunlap  +7-6; 0-6; 16-14
FLossWilliam Shisler  1524-6; 6-1; 10-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka  606-3; 6-2
1LossChristian Langmo  1056-2; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinForesight Okungbowa  8256-4; 6-2
16WinEthan Van Voorhis   6-0; 6-1
QWinDietrich Dernowski  8227-5; 6-1
SWinMichael Melampy  17686-1; 6-0
FLossRobert Loeb  4853-6; 6-2; 10-8

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Rybakov  566-1; 6-4
1WinAlex Rothman  6726-4; 6-3
2WinMichael Moore  5196-2; 6-0
3LossAdam Ambrozy  2256-0; 6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRaul Cruz  4916-2; 6-2
1WinDiego Recht  18396-2; 6-0
2WinConstantin Supper  778Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossGrant Goldin  4126-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative