Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Schachter
Residence:   Steilacoom, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 86-14
#203 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKieran McTague  15126-0; 6-2
QWinStefan Ball  6326-1; 6-1
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  5426-3; 6-2
FLossJoseph Chen  3336-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOmead Moini   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlafia Ayeni  9346-1; 6-4
16WinHunter Egger  4407-6(5); 7-6(1)
QWinJoseph Rotheram  5036-2; 6-2
SWinAlexander Rushin  3406-2; 6-2
FLossLiam Caruana  1456-1; 6-0

Tacoma LLTC B12 Endosement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Newell  6526-1; 6-0
QWinWyatt Demulling  9306-2; 6-3
SWinHunter Egger  4406-4; 6-1
FWinTy Waters-Gentry  5427-5; 6-7; 6-2

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJason Lui   6-0; 6-2
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  5426-4; 6-2
FLossDaniel Park   6-2; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCharlie Sullivan  8516-2; 6-1
64WinWilliam Andrews  5597-6; 6-2
32WinMwendwa Mbithi  2397-5; 6-4
16LossNikola Samardzic  1286-3; 6-3
16LossKyle Seelig  1126-1; 6-1

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShant Mardikian   6-1; 6-0
SWinKiran Phaterpekar   6-1; 6-1
FWinMacGregor Beatty   6-3; 6-2

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Bennett   6-1; 6-0
16WinNicholas Orlov  6856-3; 7-6
QWinDaniel Foster  5137-5; 5-7; 1-0
SWinJoseph Chen  3336-4; 6-3
FLossJoe Kwiatkowski   6-2; 6-3

BG12 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Fager   6-0; 6-1
QWinJason Lui   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
SWinHunter Egger  4403-6; 6-3; 6-4
FWinDaniel Park   6-1; 2-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Hill   6-2; 6-0
16WinDaniel Mateescu  13886-0; 6-0
QWinSam Riffice   6-4; 6-1
SWinJaeHwan Min  2266-1; 6-1
FWinDaniel Park  3256-3; 6-2

Bally Summer Jr. Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Orlov  6856-2; 6-4
QWinNoah Alexander   6-0; 6-0
QWinJason Agtarap   6-0; 6-2
SWinJared Lees   6-1; 6-1
SWinHarman Gosal  6097-6; 2-6; 10-3
FWinNaris Anukornchaikul  10016-0; 6-2
FWinNaevin Anukornchaikul   6-0; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSiddharth Rajupet  9656-2; 6-4
64WinDerek Vincent  10636-1; 6-0
32LossBennett Crane  3836-1; 6-2
1-NEWinGabriel Pilones  315Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-NEWinAleks Huryn  2857-5; 6-2
S-NELossDaniel Park  3256-1; 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Tucson, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTimothy Sah  5056-3; 6-1
RRWinSam Riffice   7-5; 6-2
RRWinJaeHwan Min  2266-3; 6-2
RRWinAlexander Rushin  3406-3; 6-2
RRWinBilly Rowe  2867-6(5); 7-5

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJJ Wolf  5376-1; 6-1
32WinNathan Perrone  4266-4; 7-6(7-2)
16LossNathan Ponwith  926-4; 6-1

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGaren Gasparovic  18126-0; 6-1
16WinJoe Hardwicke   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndrew Newell  6526-2; 6-1
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  5427-6(2); 7-5
FWinDaniel Park  3253-6; 6-4; 6-2

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJonathan Wolf   6-0; 6-0
QWinKyle Wooten  27126-1; 6-0
SWinWyatt Demulling  9306-4; 6-2
FWinTristan Hyon  8446-4; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Suh  15626-3; 6-4
QWinBenjamin Elliott  17056-0; 6-1
SWinNicholas Orlov  6856-1; 6-2
FLossSpencer Furman  596-2; 6-7; 10-6

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Lord  5616-0; 7-6(6)
QWinJohn McNally  3956-2; 4-6; 6-1
SWinBailey Showers  2406-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
FLossNathan Ponwith  926-0; 6-2

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Gu  22196-0; 6-1
QWinRichard Bennett   6-0; 6-0
SWinHunter Egger  4406-4; 7-5
FWinBrian Hou  11152-6; 6-1; 1-0

Albany TC End. B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHenry Smith  3901-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinMatthew Sipowicz  9116-4; 6-2
SLossGoutham Sundaram  2157-6; 6-3
F-NELossJoseph Chen  3336-3; 6-1

BG12 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaevin Anukornchaikul   6-0; 6-0
QWinJackson Suh  15626-0; 6-3
SWinAndrew Newell  6526-2; 6-1
FWinHunter Egger  4406-3; 4-6; 6-1

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Chan  14876-2; 6-1
QWinBenjamin Elliott  17056-0; 6-2
SWinTy Waters-Gentry  5426-4; 6-4
FWinNicholas Orlov  6856-3; 6-7; 1-0

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Sculley   6-1; 6-1
64WinSiddharth Rajupet  9657-6(2); 6-2
32WinMax Pham  2536-4; 6-3
16WinSam Riffice  4246-3; 7-6(5)
QWinJustin Lee  3027-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative