Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrey Majkic
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-31
#126 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Saltiel   6-0; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConner Stevenson   6-4; 6-1
QWinNathan Diehl  7026-3; 6-3
SWinChuck Haddad   6-2; 6-1
FWinPatrick Geddes  2826-7(6); 6-4; 10-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Litsky  6096-2Ret (inj)RJ
32WinHenry Lao  5196-1; 6-4
16WinGustavo Fernandez  11113-6; 6-3; 6-3
16LossShaun Berman  656-3; 6-2
QLossJuan Pablo Lorido  72Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrice Arvon  561-6; 7-6; 6-3
32LossLubomir Cuba  2106-2; 6-4
2LossJames Sullivan  1903-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Mushock   6-0; 6-0
16LossKentaro Ishihara   6-4; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  2886-1; 6-1
16LossShaun Berman  656-4; 6-4
2LossAlfredo Perez  695-7; 6-4; 10-4

Deerwood St Patrick's Day Local Slam, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Parton   6-0; 6-0
QWinJoey Bove  8866-0; 6-3
SWinAlex Slappey   6-2; 6-1
FLossDavid Tossavainen  1573-6; 6-3; 10-8

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Kierstead   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossArnav Mohanty   6-0; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Gabay  4836-1; 6-2
16WinCamilo Escobar  3766-2; 7-6(3)
QWinAlexander Knight  140Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossAlex Rybakov  566-3; 6-0
SWinStephen Madonia  1848-6

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Woodson  216-4; 6-3
1LossAsher Hirsch  587-5; 5-7; 12-10

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Hutcheson  14446-4; 6-0
32LossWood Benton  186-1; 6-1
2WinTemilope Adelakun  2116-4; 1-6; 1-0
3QLossMichael Kay  546-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDidi Ong  301-6; 6-2; 6-2
1WinSean Chi  3466-1; 6-1
2LossCole Fiegel  566-2; 6-4

Selva Marina Local Future Champions, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAustin Merriam   6-3; 6-0
SWinAlex Slappey   6-3; 6-0
FLossSimeon Shelton   6-1; 3-6; 10-7

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGregory Driskell   6-0; 6-3
QWinOmar Dajani   6-0; 6-0
SWinDavid Tossavainen  +6-4; 2-6; 10-8
FWinJames Gray  +7-6(2)); 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Rouche  5876-1; 6-7; 10-5
16WinWilliam Shisler  1526-3; 5-7; 10-8
QWinSamuel Chaffin  3226-7; 6-3; 10-8
SLossCristian Gazzolo  2666-3; 1-6; 12-10
PLLossJake Stefanik  80Wo (ill)WoI*

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCorey Gibson   6-2; 7-6
32WinAlexander Saltiel  +3-6; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
16LossJoey Rudy   Def (ns)DP
16LossSam Slade   Def (ns)DP

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMitchell McCauley   Wd (emerg)WI*

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNinan Kumar  2737-5; 6-3
QWinEthan Wichtendahl  +7-6; 6-4
SWinJames Gray  +6-4; 6-4
FLossZachary Goldberg   6-3; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Fiegel   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
1LossSean Carrick   Wo (inj)WoJ*

D.B. Racquet Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMatthew Plumley   7-6(5); 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Link  2605-7; 6-4; 6-3
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  296-2; 6-1
2LossJonathan Deautriell  2056-4; 7-6(1)

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElmar Lutz   6-0; 6-0
16LossTerrell Whitehurst  464-6; 7-5; 10-6

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShravan Choudhary  18276-0; 6-1
16WinJames Cramer   6-0; 6-0
QWinCourage Okungbowa  +6-0; 6-4
SLossEric Fitz-Randolph   7-5; 6-4

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrice Arvon  +6-0Ret (ill)RI
32LossWill Showers   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossJonathan Heidenberg  189Wo (inj)WoJ*

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Soumrov   6-4; 6-4
16WinSean Diegan  10326-2; 6-1
QLossEthan Wichtendahl   6-7; 6-3; 10-6

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMitchell McCauley   6-1; 6-3
QWinOmar Dajani   7-5; 6-2
SLossJonathan Quenard   6-3; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaines Green   6-3; 6-1
QWinMax Koller   6-1; 6-2
SLossEthan Wichtendahl   1-6; 6-1; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative