Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Davey Roberts
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-23
#473 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Madonia  1846-3; 6-7; 11-9
1WinAdrian Roji  16036-0; 6-3
2WinMartin Stoyanov  4666-1; 1-6; 6-3
QQLossAndrew Heller  3806-4; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne  10796-2; 7-5
16LossScott Plutt  3986-0; 6-0
2LossChase Burton  780Wo (ill)WoI*

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLeonardo Vega  10866-1; 6-1
QWinThomas Salmon  18376-1; 6-1
SWinZack Walker   6-1; 6-0
FWinRobert Loeb  4856-7(3); 6-2; 10-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas San Pedro   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Zenonos   6-1; 6-4
16WinAaron Carey  10716-2; 6-3
16LossAriel Hollender  2307-6; 6-0
QWinJordan Skalet   6-3; 6-3
SLossDaniel Soyfer  2237-5; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWalter Wood  24736-0; 6-1
QWinNicholas Petrillo  10156-3; 6-3
SLossKaden Funk  2726-3; 6-1

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Skalet   6-4; 6-0
16LossPablo Sanchez  2937-6(0); 6-3
2WinBrendan Abernethy   6-1; 6-4
QQWinMartin Stoyanov  4666-3; 7-5
CQLossJason Legall  527Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZackery Martin  5806-4; 6-4

A Spring Fling at Ormond Beach, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMax Koller   6-0; 6-2
FLossNicholas Petrillo  10156-3; 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDimitriy Chesnov   6-0; 6-2
16WinMorgan Dill   6-2; 6-1
QWinAndre Johnson   6-3; 6-2
SLossDaniel Soyfer  2236-3; 6-0
PLWinMason Beiler  7916-3; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChazya Simunyola   6-0; 6-2
16WinWilliam Blumberg  1647-5; 7-5
QWinChristopher Ephron  4816-2; 7-6(4))
SLossNoah Makarome  2686-3; 3-6; 6-2
PLLossMartin Stoyanov  4666-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Nickerson  13656-0; 6-1
32WinGabriel Carvajal  8262-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinQuinn Fender  12005-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
QLossGabriel Pilones  3157-5; 6-0
CQLossVasil Kirkov  4396-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLouis Siegler   6-0; 6-4
QWinAndre Schoeman  19196-0; 6-0
SWinMason Beiler  7916-1; 6-3
FLossRobert Loeb  4856-3; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilliam Aguillard  15316-0; 6-1
RRWinWilliam Claussen   6-1; 6-1
RRWinHayden Loeb  15486-0; 6-1
RRLossBrian Cernoch  1984Wo (inj)WoJ*
RRWinMark Carnes  11066-3; 6-2
RRWinBrian Cernoch  1984Wo (inj)WoJ*

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSeth Creel  12696-2; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Melampy  17686-1; 6-1
QWinKaden Funk  2722-6; 6-4; 10-8
SLossRobert Loeb  4857-5; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaymond Richardson   6-0; 6-0
32WinJordan Skalet   6-2; 6-2
16WinJohn Carlin  7476-2; 6-0
QLossDaniel Soyfer  2236-0; 6-1
CQLossMartin Stoyanov  466Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Haushammer  3646-3; 6-2
32LossHenry Lao  5196-2; 6-0
2LossHunter Davis  892Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  6046-1; 6-0
16LossColter Decoste  5042-6; 6-0; 6-0
2WinJames Massie  10736-4; 7-5
QQLossNicolas Barone  6107-5; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Loeb  4856-2; 6-1

Hammock Beach Local Fall Classic, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinEgan Sanchez  32666-1; 6-1
FWinDavis Walker  28946-0; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Gloria  11756-4; 6-0
QWinHolleman Hughes  15906-4; 6-1
SWinJan Boers  16256-0; 6-1
FWinLeonardo Vega  10866-1; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEstiaan Korb   6-0; 6-0
QWinThomas Salmon  18376-2; 6-4
SLossRobert Loeb  4856-4; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrant Bruce   6-0; 6-0
QWinJericho Grollman  14856-0; 6-1
SWinMark Mierloi  10006-2; 6-2
FWinTrevor Foshey  3033-6; 6-3; 10-7

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative