Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Allen Vinson
Residence:   Tallahassee, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 21-21
#1034 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGreg Antkiewicz  24166-2; 7-5
QLossMichael Moore  5196-2; 3-6; 10-7

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDrew Barthel  29406-2; 6-1
SWinThomas Salmon  18376-2; 6-2
FLossJack Henry Reckmeyer  9586-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParker Hayslett  10026-3; 6-2
32LossShaun Berman  656-3; 6-2
2LossMark Mierloi  10006-2; 6-4

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Wigley   6-0; 6-1
QLossOmar Dajani  7566-3; 7-5

SouthCoast Allergy Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Moore   6-0; 6-0
QWinBehrens Watkins   6-1; 6-0
SWinAustin Racine  10116-4; 7-6
FWinHarley Spann  25976-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAdam Ambrozy  2256-1; 6-0

Daily News Aces Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrant Beattie   6-1; 6-1
QWinLuke Bauer   6-0; 6-1
SLossKarthik Krishna Murthy  11017-5; 7-6(4)

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Salmon  18376-2; 6-1
QLossRobert Loeb  4856-1; 6-3

Tallahassee Summer Smash Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPhalguna Rupanagudi   6-0; 6-2
SWinGarrett Cavanaugh   6-4; 6-1
FWinBrennan Abramowitz  33096-0; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Petrillo  10156-4; 6-1
1LossAntony Simakov  2956-0; 6-4

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Foote  10656-4; 6-1
64LossAlexander Miller  1426-2; 6-0
2LossYuchen Yang   6-1; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPalmer Evans  9777-6; 6-1
2LossKarthik Krishna Murthy  11015-7; 6-1; 10-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Devine  546-1; 6-0
1LossViboosh Chandrasekar  7546-0; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Bouldin  10037-6; 6-1
32WinPalmer Evans  977Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinNicholas Petrillo  +7-6; 6-1
QLossAlec Josepher  3006-0; 6-3
QLossEzequiel Cerrini  3456-0; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  356-0; 6-1
1LossLogan Walker  2886-0; 6-1

Tallahassee Fall Invit. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDrew Brown   6-2; 6-0
SWinMatthew Sweeney   6-0; 6-0
FWinKarthik Krishna Murthy  11016-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative