Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brian Hutanu
Residence:   Sunrise, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-29
#431 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Link  2607-6; 6-1
16LossNikola Samardzic  1283-6; 6-0; 12-10
2WinZachary Ebenfeld   6-2; 6-1
QQWinRobert Loeb  4856-2; 6-2
CQLossStephen Madonia  184Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Burton  7803-6; 6-4; 10-2
16WinWilliam Thornton  11986-2; 6-0
QLossMichael Plutt  1246-0; 6-1
CQLossNoah Makarome  2686-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDidi Ong  306-1; 6-0
1LossMichael Moore  5196-3; 6-2

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   6-3; 6-2
16LossSami Kierberg  2747-5; 6-2

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWaleed Mneimneh   6-1; 6-0
16WinSami Kierberg  2746-3; 5-7; 7-5
QLossAndrew Heller  3806-4; 6-1
CQWinLuke Lawson  3746-4; 6-2
CSWinJason Legall  5276-0; 6-3
CFLossNoah Makarome  2686-1; 6-2

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Bunea   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGianlucca Massa  506-3; 6-1
CQWinMark Semerik   Wd (inj)WJ*
CSLossJoshua Schneirov   9-7

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKyle Bright  7706-7; 6-2; 6-0
64LossJustin Lee  3026-2; 6-2
1-NWinWilliam Sharton  4367-5; 3-6; 14-12
2-NLossAleksandar Kovacevic  5446-4; 6-3

The American Dream Local Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Stuart   7-5; 6-2
16LossJoshua Schneirov   7-5; 6-1

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Summer Slam, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLuke Lawson  3746-2; 6-4

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini  4326-3; 6-2
16WinAlan Sweet  4616-1; 6-1
QLossCristian Gazzolo  2667-6(4); 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrant Goldin  4126-2; 6-4
1LossNinan Kumar  2737-6(3); 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJericho Grollman   6-1; 6-0
32WinBrandon Shanklin  9176-3; 6-2
16WinJason Legall  5276-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
QLossNoah Makarome  2686-4; 6-4
CQLossChristopher Ephron  481Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Broward Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliot Garwood  12134-6; 6-3; 10-7
16LossCarlos Moreno  5787-5; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNinan Kumar  2736-1; 6-3
1WinHenry Barrett  11656-3; 6-1
2WinTrevor Foshey  303Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinJustin Vergauwen  5892-6; 7-5; 10-5
3LossNikola Samardzic  1286-1Ret (inj)RJ

Broward Local Fall Chmps., October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJorge Castro   6-2; 6-1
QLossJonas Tommila   6-2; 6-1

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  18446-3; 6-2
16WinChristian Haushammer  3647-5; 6-1
QWinMarwan Abaza  13756-3; 3-6; 11-9
SLossLuke Lawson  3746-4; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSean Chi  3466-2; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReilly Opelka  606-1; 6-4
1LossDouglas Small  4647-5; 4-6; 10-6

Thanksgiving Local BG18-16, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRaul Cruz  4916-4; 0-6; 10-4
SLossJose Andres Ortega  2616-1; 7-6(5)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative