Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Dughi
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-28
#386 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGustavo Fernandez   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinAndres Salas   6-4; 6-4
3LossJuan Pablo Lorido   6-2; 6-3

Ultimate Comp. Camps Oct. Local, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDaniel Lombardo   Wd (ill)WI*

Ultimate Comp. Camps Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Jaworski  6906-1; 6-1
QWinManuel Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0
SWinJuan Pablo Lorido  1326-1; 6-2
FLossAlberto Logrono  3366-2; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCole Fiegel  1396-3; 6-2
1WinSamuel Chaffin  6056-3; 6-1
2LossAaron Kupin  1616-0; 6-0

Casely Comp. Camps Local Int'l #1, November 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAugusto Tomszay   6-4; 6-0
SWinShaheed Mourillon-Swift   6-2; 6-1
FLossJoao Barra   6-3; 6-2

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Litsky  9056-2; 3-6; 10-8
2WinAndrew Crampton  8158-3
3WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  6989-7
CQWinDominick Giachetti   8-3

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Calderon   6-2; 6-7(4); 10-6
16LossCarlos de Bracamonte   6-2; 6-0

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Leibowitz   Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobby Morin  1566-1; 6-0
1WinGrant Goldin  5557-5; 6-3
2WinSean Chi  5416-4; 4-6; 7-6(5)
3LossMichael Moore  7546-1; 7-6(1)

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngel Hernandez   7-6(1); 3-0Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossJames Flynn   6-1; 6-4

Dade Local Spring Classic, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Block   7-6(6)); 4-6; 7-6(5)
QLossBrice Arvon  857-5; 6-2

Miccisukee Jr. Local Classic, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlfredo Perez  129Wo (inj)WoJ*

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Langmo  1401-6; 6-4; 6-1
1WinSamuel Chaffin  6056-3; 7-5
2WinCamilo Escobar  4496-2; 6-4
QQLossAlfredo Perez  1296-4; 6-1

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1346-3; 6-1

Maxwell Park Local Spring Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCristian Gazzolo  3656-4; 6-4
2WinSeveriano DePardon   8-2
CQWinChase Wheaton   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinAndres Nido   8-1
CFWinJakub Wojcik  9468-1

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Katz   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinJason Furlong   6-0; 6-0
QLossSimon D'Alfonso  442Wd (inj)WJ*

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Pessoa   6-0; 6-2
16LossBaker Newman  486-2; 5-1Ret (ill)RI

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrey Nickerson   6-2; 7-5
1LossEmilio Teran   6-1; 6-0

Nunez Jr. Summer Local Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMarc Yurgenson   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Crisovan  576-1; 7-6(7-5)
1WinPeter Slaton  4606-3; 6-4
2WinNicholas Petrillo  9436-3; 6-0
3QLossStephen Madonia  2736-2; 6-4

C B Smith Summer Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Spatz  3716-2; 6-0

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht   6-2; 6-3
16WinJose Calero   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
QLossAlex Rybakov  1156-3; 6-4

Midtown Midsummer Local Tourn., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTomas Cosmai  6556-3; 1-6; 6-2
QWinWilliam Kirkman  14876-0; 6-0
SLossJoshua Schneirov   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAndrew Harrington  2906-4; 0-6; 7-5
2LossMichael Plutt  1666-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJose Fondeur  14316-0; 6-3
QWinAnthony Schohn  3327-6(4); 6-4
SWinJoseph Colaciello  3056-1; 6-4
FLossMirko Radosevic  1766-0; 3-6; 12-10

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative