Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Aleks Huryn
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-19
#285 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLorenzo Rollhauser  5115-7; 6-4; 6-3
16LossLee Martin  3897-5; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharlie Sullivan  851Def (ns)DP
1LossPreston Morpeth  1411Def (ns)DP

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Harwell  10216-0; 6-0
32WinSteven Huynh   6-1; 6-1
16WinMiles Jackson   7-5; 6-1
QWinGregory Sovie   6-2; 6-2
SWinBennett Crane  3837-5; 6-1
FLossAlex Phillips  3416-2; 2-6; 6-4

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDrew Chamberlain   6-3; 6-0
16LossKorey Lovett  171Def (late)DP
2WinLandon Trust   6-0; 6-1
QQWinGage Thompson  743Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossNihar Ullal  2067-6(5); 7-6(5)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Isacks  33996-0; 6-0
32WinJeremy Braud  18726-0; 6-1
16WinRohman Mitchell  3783-6; 6-3; 11-9
QWinSilvio Cocito-Monoc  6576-2; 6-1
SLossBennett Crane  3836-2; 6-3
PLLossChase Wood  3536-4; 6-1

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Dickey   6-0; 6-0
16WinOrange Julius Hawkins  8026-1; 6-0
QLossAlexander Miller  1426-4; 6-3
CQLossBlaine Boyden  177Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGarrett Kurtz  4226-3; 6-1
1-WWinAlexander Poynter  6436-4; 6-1
2-WWinEvan Zhu  4656-3; 6-2
3-WWinStefan Ball  6326-2; 6-1
Q-WWinKavir Kumar  3526-2; 6-3
S-WWinTrevor Croyder  6666-2; 6-0
F-WLossAlfredo Perez  696-0; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Diaz  10386-0; 6-1
16WinJack Wang   6-2; 6-0
QLossRohman Mitchell  3786-3; 7-5
CQWinJackson Wood  8976-3; 6-3
CSWinBoris Kozlov  6046-1; 6-0
CFWinMason Beiler  7916-4; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Zhang   6-0; 6-0
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  13006-0; 6-0
16WinSteven Huynh   6-0; 6-0
QWinJackson Wood  8976-2; 6-3
SWinRohman Mitchell  3786-1; 6-2
FLossAlex Phillips  3416-3; 3-6; 6-4

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJerry Price  17626-1; 6-0
64WinJoseph Zhang  16106-0; 6-0
32WinAndrew Pickens  8166-1; 7-5
16WinZach Jennings  7386-3; 6-4
16LossPatrick Kypson   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
QWinAlex Phillips  3414-6; 6-1; 1-0
SWinNick Stachowiak  4677-5; 6-4
FWinPatrick Kypson  +6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChad Gutierrez  22646-0; 6-0
32WinJacob Lorino  18736-0; 6-1
16LossAlex Phillips  3416-0; 6-0
3WinPhilippe Lauture  6406-4; 6-1
QQWinVasil Kirkov  4396-4; 6-1
CQWinRohman Mitchell  3786-3; 6-3
CSWinJason Legall  5276-4; 6-1
CFLossPatrick Kypson   7-5; 6-0

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPhilip Raytburg  6117-6(2); 3-1Ret (ill)RI
64WinJustin Leslie  7526-0; 6-1
32LossJohnathan Small  2444-6; 6-2; 6-3
1-NEWinJustin Lee  3026-1; 6-2
Q-NELossNoah Schachter  2037-5; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJackson Allen  9826-2; 6-2
64LossZeke Clark  2346-3; 4-6; 6-0
1-NWinDaniel Boussom  7566-4; 6-2
2-NWinMartin Stoyanov  4666-0; 6-2
Q-NWinAndre Mercado  6706-1; 6-1
S-NWinSpencer Brown  4036-1; 6-0
F-NWinAlex Phillips  3417-5; 6-1

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristopher Yun  5006-4; 6-2
RRWinSpencer Brown  4036-4; 6-2
RRWinTravis Bell  5823-6; 6-3; 10-3
RRWinJeffrey Dayton  6646-2; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Schepel  12726-0; 6-0
32WinJoseph Zhang  16106-0; 6-0
16WinPatrick Sklenka  13426-1; 6-0
QWinAndrew Redding  13536-0; 6-1
SLossSpencer Brown  4034-6; 6-2; 7-5
PLWinGalen Lee  8156-3; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStedman Strickland  18786-1; 6-1
32WinPaul Hendrix  17806-0; 6-0
16WinAmer Bedwan  8746-1; 6-1
QWinPhilippe Nino  10406-1; 6-0
SWinKlein Evans  9156-2; 6-0
FWinSpencer Brown  4036-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Sklizovic   6-0; 6-0
32WinPaul Hendrix  17806-1; 6-0
16WinSteven Huynh  11106-3; 6-1
QWinJustice Jones  11626-0; 6-0
SLossNick Stachowiak  4676-3; 6-2
PLWinXavier Oshinowo  6876-1; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Lee  3026-3; 6-4
32LossCharles Broom   6-4; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Jacobs  12846-4; 6-0
64WinZach Garner  16526-1; 6-0
32WinJason Legall  5276-2; 6-1
16WinBrenden Volk  1273-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
QWinZeke Clark  2346-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative