Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Brendon Kempin
Residence:   Sandy, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-20
#120 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA BG14 Summer Sizzler, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVishnu Iyer  16326-1; 6-0
QWinPhillip Vernon  8826-3; 6-1
SWinParth Raina  3076-4; 6-4
FWinJoshua Goodwin  2786-1; 1-6; 6-0

Utah State Open Tennis Chmps., August 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Siggard   6-0; 6-0
16WinPhillip Vernon  8826-2; 6-0
QWinScott Hintze   6-3; 7-6
SLossSpencer Hafen   6-4; 7-5

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Rose  23836-0; 6-0
16WinJay T Anderson   6-0; 6-0
QWinZeke Richards  7906-2; 6-1
SWinTyler Burke  5666-3; 6-2
FWinJohn Nelson  3626-2; 6-3

Ivory Ridge Fall Chmps., September 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Dean   6-2; 6-0
QWinTim Langenkamp   6-3; 6-2
SWinMichael Mann   6-3; 7-5
FLossMatthew Pearce  1466-4; 7-5

Monster Mash Jr. Tennis Bash, October 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Wiscombe   6-0; 6-1
QWinBrett Jaynes   6-0; 6-0
SWinCade Sermersheim   6-0; 6-3
FWinMatthew Pearce  1463-6; 6-3; 6-3

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Sisk  15936-2; 6-2
16WinTadhg Collins  7486-3; 6-1
QWinNickolas Cunningham  6426-0; 6-0
SWinKevin Colopy  426-1; 6-3
FLossMatthew Pearce  1467-5; 6-2

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., November 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJacob Gutke   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYale Goldberg   6-3; 6-2
1LossJustin Burrus  2225-7; 6-4; 6-2

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Sisk  15936-1; 6-1
16WinSamuel Cohen  6246-3; 6-4
QLossDavid Mitchell  1514-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinCody Miller   6-2; 6-0
CSWinParth Raina  307Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFWinTyler Burke  5666-2; 6-1

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZach Kusick   6-2; 6-0
32WinChristiaan Noot   6-3; 6-0
16LossJohn Pearce   6-0; 6-1
QWinJohn Wingate   6-1; 6-0
SLossJordan Lyden   6-1; 6-3
FWinScott Hintze   6-1; 6-1

Danny Sperry Memorial, February 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Wardrop   6-1; 6-1
16WinRobert Avila   6-0; 6-0
QWinJared Nielsen   Def (ns)DP*
SWinCody Crandall   6-1; 6-3
FLossSpencer Hafen   6-2; 1-6; 6-3

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., March 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrant Hawkes   6-1; 7-5
QWinJay Walter  8616-1; 6-1
SWinTroy Benson   7-6(4); 6-2
FLossMirko Radosevic  1765-7; 6-3; 6-4

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Roder   6-0; 6-1
32WinSpencer Hafen   7-6; 6-3
16WinBrian Patrick Foley  +6-1; 7-6
QLossHayden Sabatka   6-3; 6-4
CQWinHarrison Lang  +6-1; 6-1
CSWinMatt Sayre  +6-2; 3-6; 6-1
CFLossMatt Oddonetto   6-4; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSunay Bhat  326-0; 6-2
1WinAustin Williams  2626-1; 6-3
2WinJack Barber  1046-2; 6-2
3QLossKyle Mautner  946-3; 6-4

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Marker  7976-0; 7-5
16LossSpencer Furman  676-1; 6-3
2WinEmanuel Llamas  2436-3; 6-7; 10-6
QQWinMatthew Pearce  1466-1; 6-1
CQLossJay Leelavanich  996-3; 6-2

Coach Mike's BG18-10 Tourn., May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJay T Anderson   6-3; 6-0
QWinPhillip Vernon   6-1; 6-1
SWinMirko Radosevic  1765-7; 6-4; 10-8
FWinSamuel Tullis  5176-0; 6-2

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Greene   6-2; 6-1
16LossBrian Patrick Foley   6-3; 7-6(4)
QWinJesse Ruder-Hook  3096-1; 6-1
SWinHunter Lacouture   6-0; 6-3
FWinBryan Mehall   6-0; 6-3

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Nelson   6-2; 6-2
32WinKarl Wilander   6-2; 6-1
16LossYannik Mahlangu  146-3; 6-3
4WinIshmael Gibson   6-2; 6-3
QQLossTravis Beck   6-4; 6-2

Provo Summer Smash, June 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBracken Jensen   6-0; 6-0
QWinChandler Blessing   6-1; 6-1
SLossJohn Pearce   6-1; 6-2

Sports Academy Tennis Classic, July 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTrevor Carter   6-0; 6-0
QWinJimmy Stephens   6-2; 6-1
SWinKaden Cooper   6-2; 6-0
SWinMitchell John   6-0; 6-0
FWinBracken Jensen   6-1; 6-1
FWinRyan Kempin  8756-2; 6-0

Ogden Jr. Chmps., July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Jones   6-4; 6-0
16WinDylan Leiter   6-1; 6-2
QWinBrian Low   6-0; 6-2
SWinJaeden Harris   6-3; 6-1
FWinTaylor Wilko   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative