Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Anthony Panuzio
Residence:   Salt Lake Cty, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-19
#1591 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrikor Arakelian   6-0; 6-1
16WinMiko Pasimio  8006-3; 6-4
QWinGabe Zharov  19046-3; 1-6; 6-4
SLossDylan Levitt  5436-2; 6-0
PLLossCasey Ross  10996-4; 6-2

ITA BG12 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Meyer  27006-1; 6-0
16WinGrikor Arakelian   6-3; 6-1
QLossJonathan Dollahite  8126-0; 7-5
S-NEWinBrett Finan   6-4; 7-5
F-NELossAlec Leddon   6-2; 6-2

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., March 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaleb Lambert   6-0; 6-0
16WinJake Stevenson  24747-5; 4-6; 6-4
QLossJonathan Dollahite  8126-4; 6-0

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric DeBry  24646-2; 6-4
QWinTyler Heaton  24567-5; 6-4
SLossPaul Monson  10336-3; 6-2

Coach Mike's BG18-10 Tourn., May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Harris  30046-2; 7-5

Eagle Ridge BG18-10 Chmps., May 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeffrey Pattison   6-2; 6-2
QWinR.J. Parker  25466-3; 6-4
SWinTyler Heaton  24566-2; 6-1
FLossPaul Monson  10336-1; 6-1

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiller Silbey   6-1; 6-3
32WinErich Nuss   6-0; 6-0
16WinDavis Meyer  27006-1; 6-2
QLossBrittain Walton  7626-3; 6-1
CQWinKevin Adams  19586-2; 6-4
CSLossJacob Lapkin   6-3; 6-2

Ivory Homes Tourn. of Champions, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrocton Andrus  24904-6; 6-2; 6-4
QWinLukas Anderson  21606-0; 6-4
SLossPaul Monson  10336-2; 6-1

ITA BG14 Summer Sizzler, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeaton Adams   6-0; 6-1
16LossDylan Harvala  11206-4; 6-0
Q-NWinRyan Beyer  14286-2; 6-1
S-NLossGraysen Huff  16356-2; 4-6; 7-5

Ivory Homes UT Open Tennis Chmps., August 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStefan Cooper  3476-4; 6-1
2WinBraden Sandberg   6-0; 6-2
CQWinChandler Paulsen  32036-0; 6-2
CSWinTomas Mikulis  25096-1; 6-3
CFWinJameson Poulton   6-0; 6-3

Cottonwood Club Jr. Classic, August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMason Brockbank   6-1; 6-0
SWinCaleb Brand  25876-1; 6-4
FWinCharles Boyd  17086-3; 0-6; 6-2

ITA BG14 Labor Day Circuit, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Surmacz  9326-1; 6-3
1-WLossAlec Leddon  12687-5; 6-3
Q-SWinNoah Strizich  28546-3; 6-0
S-SWinBlake Taylor  33416-2; 6-4
F-SWinR.J. Parker  25467-6; 6-4

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabe Zharov  19046-1; 6-2
QWinCaleb Brand  25877-5; 4-6; 6-3
SLossPaul Monson  10336-1; 6-1

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Fryer  5626-0; 6-0
1WinJameson Lumpkin   6-2; 6-2
2WinBlake Taylor  33416-7; 6-0; 6-1
3QLossGavin Hatter  14957-5; 6-1

Ivory Ridge Jr. Holiday Tourn., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJay T Anderson   6-1; 6-0




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative