Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Foresight Okungbowa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, VA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-23
#825 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Paec   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
16LossSamuel Chaffin  3226-2; 6-3

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #1, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Mouser  6466-2; 6-7; 7-6(3)); 6-1

Raintree Tr. Ctr. Classic L3, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Kent   6-0; 6-1
32WinGarrett Weinstein  7657-6(5); 7-5
16WinAlexander Burleigh  31526-1; 6-1
QLossJack Thomas  3756-4; 6-0

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #2 L2, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Quang  3366-2; 6-1

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Mouser  6467-6; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
16LossSean Ngo  2336-4; 6-4

Burke BG18-16 Open #2 L5, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEddie Zhao   6-0; 6-1
16WinSpenser Bullock   6-2; 6-3
QWinJerry Wu   6-1; 6-2
SWinCorey McCarten   6-3; 6-1
FLossStephen Hu  4956-3; 6-2

Mall Annual Jr. Tourn., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNolan Perugini  27066-4; 6-3
16LossGregory Akerman  4336-2; 6-4

USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Tsao  3756-0; 6-1
2LossGabriel Goldberg  8526-2; 6-4

Dst. of Columbia Jr. Open L3, July 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Gramatikov  12327-5; 6-0
16LossMiles Hendricks  6165-7; 6-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTommy Hwang  21526-0; 6-0
QLossGerardo Penchyna  5716-4; 7-6

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Pike  14816-4; 6-1
16WinSantiago Romanos  14827-6; 6-0
QWinArthur Viallaneix  332Def (ns)DP*
SLossGanesh Rajaram  3196-2; 6-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Shkrob  8316-3; 6-1
QLossJoel Link  2606-1; 6-4

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Castillo  13016-3; 6-4
QWinRhys Richardson  16826-3; 6-2
SWinAndre Schoeman  19196-0; 6-0
FLossPhillip Nguyen  6926-3; 6-2

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet  4616-4; 6-2

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Gladstone  22996-0; 6-1
16WinJan Boers  16256-3; 6-0
QWinVignesh Bhethanabotla  13376-4; 6-2
SLossNoah Makarome  2686-1Ret (inj)RJ

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Colton  516-0; 6-1
1WinMaximilian Borland  4197-5; 6-2
2LossReilly Opelka  606-1; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dages  18896-3; 6-0
16LossParker Hayslett  10026-2; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRaahil Doshi   4-6; 6-4; 10-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
512LossDavid Khait  1946-1; 6-0

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJake Gabay  4836-0; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabriel Pilones  3156-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative