Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Joey Dulle
Residence:   Clayton, MO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-32
#217 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

STL Sunset Dunlop Jr. Kickoff, December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Wendt   6-2; 6-1
16WinSpencer Hilton   6-1; 6-2
QLossAustin Diehl  5045-7; 6-1; 7-6

USTA MV B14 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZeke Clark  2496-3; 6-4
16LossJackson Fine  3076-2; 6-1
2WinBlake Oetting  7676-1; 7-5
QQWinGrant Bond  4497-6; 7-5
CQLossAndrew Dykeman  2905-7; 6-4; 11-9

Seg. II HS Boys' Endorser II, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIlyaKorovin Korovin   6-2; 6-2
QWinJustin Leskera   6-4; 7-5
SLossMac Rechan  826-1; 6-2
PLLossAlec Kaczkowski   6-4; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA MV BG14 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMarch Zheng  2587-5; 6-2
SWinBailey Merkel  3742-6; 6-3; 11-9
FLossDaniel Martinez  1976-2; 7-6
1WinConnor Finerty  3254-6; 6-2; 10-5
CQLossAndrew Dykeman  2906-4; 6-4

STL SLDTA Seg. II Endorser I, April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Kanter  12476-2; 6-0
QWinJack Desse  14626-2; 6-2
SWinMichael Peters  7954-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
FWinBailey Merkel  3746-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWillaim Howard  5746-2; 6-2
32LossGregory Anderson  1086-2; 6-3
2WinEric Rutledge  4596-3; 6-1
3QWinOmar Naguib   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
3LossTurner Brown  2106-3; 6-7; 10-8

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Jackson  8846-3; 6-3
16WinMax Katcher  5687-6; 6-4
QWinBailey Merkel  3743-6; 7-5; 6-4
SLossLee-Shawn Stein  1447-5; 6-4
PLWinBlake Hunter  2777-6; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Wilson  9376-0; 6-3
16WinGrant Bond  4496-2; 6-3
QLossDavid Liu  656-2; 6-1
CQWinTommy Hunter  4376-3; 7-5
CSWinJohn Goodwin  2562-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
CFLossZeke Clark  2498-5

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarch Zheng  2587-5; 6-4
QLossBlake Hunter  2774-6; 6-2; 6-3
SLossConnor Finerty  325Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJohn Goodwin  2566-2; 6-1
PLLossBryson Mosley  442Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Devine  596-3; 6-2
1WinJason Haugen  3676-4; 6-3
2LossBrent Friedman  1656-3; 6-2

USTA MV Columbia Outdoor Futures, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarch Zheng  2587-5; 7-5
16LossAlec Kaczkowski   6-3; 6-0
2WinAlex Samuelson   6-1; 6-1
QQWinChris Griesedieck   6-2; 6-3
CQLossJack Fay   6-1; 3-6; 10-8

USTA MV BG12-18 E. IA Outdoor Fut., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Schroeder   6-2; 6-2
32WinKyle Appel   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
16WinNicholas Liu   6-0; 6-0
QLossCourt Clark   7-5; 7-5
CQWinMatthew Wolfe   4-4Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossJames McManus   6-3; 6-4

84th National Public Parks Tennis Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZachary Bryant   6-0; 6-0
SWinBrett Helbig  25186-0; 6-0
FWinWilliam Koehrsen  7616-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTillman Haynes  4096-3; 6-3
64LossThomas Fawcett  76-2; 6-2
3WinMichael Tran  2666-3; 6-1
4QWinWinn Smith  1536-2; 7-5
4LossDhruv Yadav  745-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)

STL SLDTA Seg. III Endorser I, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Cammon   6-0; 6-0
QLossAlexander Pozo  1686-3; 6-4
CQWinMatthew Wong   6-2; 6-1
CSWinMichael Peters  7956-0; 6-4
CFWinBailey Merkel  3746-3; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA MV BG12-18 Tulsa 4 Outdoor Futures, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Hager  704-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16WinJack Fay   6-2; 6-2
QWinJake Glazer   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
SWinLee-Shawn Stein  1443-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
FWinLuis Tardio   6-4; 6-0

STL SLDTA Seg. III End. II, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyler Rutz   6-0; 6-1
SWinAdam Casanova  +6-2; 4-6; 1-0
FLossDavid Morris   7-6; 7-5

USTA MV B16 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Goodwin  2566-2; 7-5
16LossVinh Pham   6-1; 3-6; 12-10
2WinJack Malley   6-2; 6-1
QQWinJack Fay   6-1; 6-4
CQWinKyle Appel   6-3; 6-3
CSLossGrant Bond  4496-1; 6-2

USTA MV B16 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeremy Lynn   7-5; 7-5
1WinAlex Bernt   6-0; 6-4
2LossJosh Girson   6-3; 2-6; 10-7

USTA MV BG14 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Hoose  9466-1; 6-4
QLossBlake Hunter  2776-3; 6-4
CQWinMicah Cash  7026-1; 7-6(7-1)
CSWinConnor Finerty  3256-3; 6-1
CFWinJohn Goodwin  2566-3; 6-4

USTA MV B16 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dykeman  2906-1; 2-6; 10-6
16WinBlake Folz   6-2; 6-2
QLossKyle Appel   6-4; 6-2
CQWinZack Royle   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
CSLossAndrew Dykeman  2906-7(4); 6-4; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative