Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Nino Coutelle
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-36
#87 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKarim Arem   6-1;6-0

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamey Bower  3341-6; 7-5; 10-7
32WinBryan Slootsky  6186-1; 6-1
16WinFelix Corwin  1186-2; 6-3
QWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  769-8
QLossChristian Langmo  1048-2
SLossCole Fiegel  609-8

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Langmo  1046-2; 6-4
1LossBrice Arvon   6-3; 7-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Woodson  206-2; 6-1
1WinAndres Casellas  5816-1; 6-0
2LossReilly Opelka  746-7(0); 6-1; 10-6

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Felman   6-1; 6-1
16LossArnav Mohanty   6-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEsteban Recht  5166-4; 7-6(10)
1WinJack Henry Reckmeyer  9136-0; 6-2
2WinAlexander Gitin  161Def (ns)DP*
3WinNikola Samardzic  1403-6; 6-3; 6-1
CQWinCamilo Escobar  3996-1; 6-3
CSLossRobby Morin  856-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBaker Newman  326-2; 6-0
1LossJames Sullivan  1836-4; 7-6

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaryl Chan   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColby Wahl   6-2; 6-1
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  326-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOsabenmo Oparison   6-2; 6-2
16LossJohn Kirby   6-3; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  3976-3; 6-2
16WinEzequiel Cerrini  3446-3; 6-0
QWinChristian Langmo  1048-4
QLossBrice Arvon  627-6(5); 6-0
SLossMichael Plutt  1268-6

IMG Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarry McLachlan   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Von Johnn  12406-0; 6-0
QLossJose Andres Morales   6-3; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Rybakov  626-3; 7-6(5))
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  326-0; 6-4
2WinTerrell Whitehurst  496-4; 6-4
CQLossShaun Berman  677-5; 1-6; 10-7

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTe Song   7-5; 7-6(9)
QWinAntony Simakov  3156-2; 4-6; 10-6
SLossNikola Slavik   6-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Moreno  6096-1; 6-2
32WinMartin Stoyanov  4986-0; 6-3
16WinWilliam Nau  2006-4; 6-4
QWinJake Devine  596-3; 6-4
QLossTate Allwardt  486-2; 6-4
SWinAlfredo Perez  776-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrell Whitehurst  497-5; 1-6; 6-4
1LossJuan Rozo  3926-3; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Buurma   7-5; 6-3
16WinLuke Blankenship   6-4; 6-0
QLossJohn Haffey   6-2; 6-2

Bollettieri-IMG Acad. Local Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Moore   6-0; 6-1
16WinNicolas Debaere   6-0; 6-2
QWinGeorge Finch   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
SLossTommy Mylnikov   6-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinVincent Lin  1626-1; 6-2
128WinKorey Lovett  1826-4; 7-6(4)
64WinFrancis Tiafoe  297-5; 7-6(4)
32LossCarter Lin  604-6; 6-0; 6-0
4LossWood Benton  186-4; 6-0

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJorge Vargas   6-4; 6-2

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Fong   6-2; 6-0
QLossCarter Lin  607-5; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDietrich Dernowski  859Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinZachary Blythe  10286-2; 6-1
16WinAlec Josepher  3976-2; 6-0
QWinDavid Omsky  3196-2; 6-3
SLossAlexander Knight  1486-2; 6-0
PLWinKaden Funk  2906-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTerrell Whitehurst  496-4; 3-6; 6-3
16WinAntony Simakov  3156-2; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan  536-1; 6-1
CQLossAlexander Knight  148Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMohd Merzuki   6-2; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa   6-4; 6-4

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Goodman   6-2; 6-1
1WinBryan Slootsky   7-5; 6-3
2WinChristian Langmo  1046-4; 7-6(4)
3WinKentaro Ishihara   6-3; 6-3
CQWinJonathan Heidenberg  2436-1; 7-5
CSLossDan Stefan  535-7; 6-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Deisler   6-3; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative