Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Martin Stoyanov
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-46
#466 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter San Pedro  5596-3; 6-2
QLossNicholas Litsky  6096-3; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  6886-2; 6-1
16LossSami Kierberg  2747-6; 6-3
2LossDavey Roberts  4736-1; 1-6; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt  1246-0; 6-1
1WinEduardo Fuertes   6-1; 6-3
2WinJulio Luque  16136-4; 7-5
QQLossChase Burton  7806-4; 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Bessette  7136-2; 2-6; 10-6

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOscar Toro   6-0; 6-0
32WinDaniel Levitan   6-0; 6-0
16WinBrandon Shanklin  9176-2; 6-3
16LossAlexander Del Corral  2086-1; 6-0
QWinPablo Sanchez  293Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinVasil Kirkov  +6-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Bryde   6-1; 6-1
32WinSteven Huynh   6-0; 6-0
16LossAlex Phillips  3416-4; 6-7(7); 10-8
3LossSpencer Brown  4036-0; 3-6; 10-7

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinD.Alex. Fong   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlan Sweet  4616-1; 6-3
QWinSantiago Suarez   6-1; 6-2
SLossJoel Link  2603-6; 6-3; 10-5

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSami Kierberg  2746-3; 6-2
1WinWaleed Mneimneh   6-1; 6-3
2WinBoris Kozlov  6046-4; 6-4
QQLossDavey Roberts  4736-3; 7-5

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Litsky  6096-4; 6-2
QLossNelson Hughes  2305-7; 6-2; 10-7

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPierce Plusk   6-0; 6-1
16LossMichael Moore  5197-5; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Poynter  6436-2; 6-2
64WinGarrett Kurtz  4226-2; 6-2
32LossRobert Levine  556-0; 6-1
1-NELossJohnathan Small  2446-0; 6-3

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBeau Maysey   6-0; 6-0
16LossJonathan Heidenberg  1896-2; 6-1

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Hall   6-1; 6-0
16LossAlan Sweet  4612-6; 6-2; 11-9

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Keye   6-1; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov  4396-3; 7-6; 7-6(7))
QWinColter Decoste  5046-4; 6-2
SLossAlexander Del Corral  2086-0; 6-1
PLWinDavey Roberts  4736-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGautam Bulusu  21056-0; 6-1
16LossJake Gabay  4836-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rothman  6726-1; 3-6; 6-4
32LossNino Coutelle  896-0; 6-3
2WinAlexander Zalewski  6424-6; 6-0; 6-4
3LossLogan Walker  2886-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Springer   6-1; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small  4647-6; 2-6; 10-5
QWinAndrew Heller  3807-5; 6-4
SLossJoel Link  2606-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Michael Holtmann   7-6(3); 6-3
1WinEvan Bynoe  10456-0; 6-0
2WinColter Decoste  5047-5; 7-6(4)
3QWinBrandon Shanklin  9176-4; 6-2
3LossVasil Kirkov  4396-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  13376-1; 6-0
16WinGray Aloian  18616-1; 6-0

Bollettieri-IMG Acad. Local Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMaxwell Kane  2136-3; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSteven Christie  5566-0; 6-2
64WinAlex Taylor  5776-1; 6-4
32LossMwendwa Mbithi  2396-4; 6-2
1-NEWinCharlie Sullivan  8513-0Ret (inj)RJ
Q-NELossBilly Rowe  2866-2; 6-0

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMiles Jackson   7-6(3); 6-2
64LossMichael Li  5801-6; 6-1; 6-2
1-NWinSebastian Arcila  9276-0; 7-5
2-NLossAleks Huryn  2856-0; 6-2

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Nasser   6-4; 6-2
QWinAdam Blumenthal   6-0; 6-1
SLossJonathan Heidenberg  1896-0; 6-0

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaxwell Azzarelli   6-0; 6-0
SWinGregory Perenich  8406-1; 6-3
FWinPhillip Nguyen  6926-2; 6-3

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlbert Go  32976-0; 6-0
QWinPaul Gladstone  22996-4; 6-1
SWinArthur Viallaneix  3326-2; 6-1
FWinAlek Crnogorac  588Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavis Carvalho   6-0; 6-0
32LossLuke Lawson  3746-4; 6-3
2WinBrandon Shanklin  9176-1; 6-3
3QWinQuinn Fender  12006-0; 6-0
3WinZachary Ebenfeld  8736-1; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinDavid Mooney  7876-3; 6-1
CQWinDavey Roberts  473Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJason Legall  5276-1; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlan Sweet  4617-5; 6-3
1WinPeter Tong  9866-2; 6-0
2WinPalmer Evans  977Wo (ill)WoI*
3WinJakub Wojcik  6886-0; 6-4
CQWinChristian Haushammer  3646-4; 2-6; 10-7
CSLossStephen Madonia  1846-2; 6-3

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham  13736-1; 6-1
16WinJohn Jorgeson  6426-7(1); 6-1; 6-1
QWinJason Legall  5276-0; 6-4
SLossAlexander Del Corral   6-2; 6-2
PLLossNoah Makarome  2686-7(4); 6-2; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRobert Loeb  4856-4; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJose Andres Ortega  2616-4; 6-4
1WinJack Flagg  9557-5; 6-4
2WinJames Newman  13346-3; 6-3
3LossJustin Hall  3976-2; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Gloria  11757-5; 6-3
QWinLeonardo Vega  10866-3; 6-4
SLossAdam Ambrozy  2256-1; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLee Duckhee   6-2;6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Heller  3806-0; 6-1
2WinPedro Otalora  24216-1; 6-2
3WinMichael Moore  5196-1; 7-6
CQLossZachary Bessette  7136-3; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexei Popyrin   7-6(4); 4-6; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  1337Def (ns)DP*
QWinJustin Leslie  7526-3; 6-3
SLossBailey Showers  2406-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative