Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Justin Hall
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-23
#397 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGregory Perenich   6-4; 6-2
SWinManfred Brauer  12498-0
FLossKevin Hayne  18748-5

River Hills Local Jr. Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBenjamin Leeds   6-0; 6-0
SWinSam Rice   6-3; 6-0
FLossPhillip Nguyen  6926-2; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJean-Brice Duhamel   6-0; 6-1
SWinLouis Paec   6-4; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Madonia  1846-3; 6-7; 10-7

SPTC Jr. Spring Local Classic, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGarrett Watson   6-0; 6-0
SLossOscar Janglin  7186-2; 1-6; 6-3

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Cole   6-1; 6-1
QWinTommy Hwang  21526-2; 6-0
SWinMason Beiler  7916-2; 6-2
FLossJason Legall  5276-2; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrant Goldin  4127-5; 6-1

BSAC Tennis Summer Kickoff, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Heysek   6-2; 6-0
QWinSpencer Heysek   6-3; 7-5
SWinTyler Brennan   6-1; 6-3
FLossHarrison Heysek   6-6Wd (emerg)WI*

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJose Fondeur  9986-3; 6-4
32LossJoseph Colaciello  1916-2; 6-1
2WinAndrew Crampton  4346-1; 6-2
3LossGustavo Fernandez  11116-3; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRicky Hendler   6-3; 7-5

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Schoeman  19196-3; 6-0
SWinConnor Martin   6-0; 6-2
FLossAlec Josepher  3004-6; 6-3; 10-5

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Bessette  7136-0; 7-5
16LossGarrett Gould  4526-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJean-Brice Duhamel  25176-0; 6-2
QLossMaximilian Borland  4196-4; 6-2

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDerek Cohen   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlan Williams   1-1Wd (emerg)WI*
SLossGanesh Rajaram  319Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGarrett Watson   6-1; 6-0
SWinGray Aloian  18616-0; 6-3
FLossAgie Moreno  9986-3; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordan Nickerson  13656-1; 6-2

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Berdusco  10706-0; 6-2
QWinLangdon Miller  31056-1; 6-1
SLossAdam Ambrozy  2256-4; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPhillip Nguyen  6926-1; 6-1
QWinGerardo Penchyna  5717-5; 7-5
SLossMaximilian Borland  4196-3; 2-6; 10-6

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Elder   6-2; 6-2
16WinPuneet Sharma   6-0; 6-0
QWinLuis Paez   6-3; 6-4
SLossMaximilian Borland  4196-2; 4-6; 10-6

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Maizel   6-2; 6-2
QWinZackary Benham  +6-4; 6-4
SWinJake Gabay  4836-2; 6-1
FLossCourage Okungbowa   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSinan Orhon  2636-3; 6-1
16LossEgor Panyushkin   6-1; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Plutt  1246-1; 6-4
1WinCamilo Escobar  3761-6; 6-4; 10-5
2WinScott Plutt  3986-2; 6-4
3WinMartin Stoyanov  4666-2; 6-2
CQWinGabriel Pilones  3156-2; 6-4
CSLossWilliam Shisler  1526-4; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Nickerson  13656-1; 6-0
QWinJake Gabay  4836-2; 7-6(7))
SWinGanesh Rajaram  3196-4; 6-2
FWinMaximilian Borland  4197-5; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa   6-1; 6-1

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAntoine De Massy  10086-2; 5-7; 11-9
FWinParker Hayslett  10022-6; 6-1; 10-6

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossPhillip Nguyen  6927-5; 5-7; 10-6

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Jorgeson  6426-1; 6-4
QLossBailey Showers  2406-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative