Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Esteban Recht
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-36
#521 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Dughi  4496-4; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
16WinSami Kierberg  3752-6; 6-3; 10-5
QLossAlex Rybakov  1606-1; 6-0

Jr. Sun & Fun Local Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChase Wheaton   6-1; 6-3
QWinLuke Lawson  8586-3; 2-6; 10-7
SWinJakob Kolb  12176-3; 6-3
FLossFelix Corwin  2176-3; 6-2

Colony Local July Jr. Open, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWesley Kean   6-2; 6-3
QWinWilliam Buurma   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossRobin Nguy  3106-2; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Hirschman  14116-3; 6-1
32LossChristopher Reign  4586-2; 6-3
3LossSamuel Chaffin  6826-3; 1-6; 10-7

Drysdale Open Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Moreno   6-1; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  5967-5; 6-2
QLossAaron Kupin  2806-0; 6-1

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Borsanyi   6-2; 6-3
32LossGianlucca Massa  1406-0; 6-1
2WinCarter Reynolds  2832Wd (ill)WI*
3LossJorge Vargas  2056-1; 3-6; 6-3

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJeremy Dubin  3146-3; 6-3

Labor Day Weekend Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Cooper  441-6(1); 6-4; 15-13

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShaun Berman  1346-3; 6-4
1WinJohn D'Alessandro  4876-3; 6-4
2LossMatthew Cravinhos  316-3; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSeth Creel  17906-4; 7-6
32LossGianlucca Massa  1406-0; 6-2
2LossArthur Viallaneix  5066-4; 6-3

Halloween Super Series, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDane Dunlap   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
16WinJuan Rozo  9976-0; 6-1
QLossLeonardo Zingg  3256-4; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Rizzo   6-1; 6-1
16WinBrian Hutanu  6237-6; 3-6; 10-6
QLossCamilo Escobar  5116-2; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Chaffin  6827-5; 6-1
32LossCole Fiegel  1976-3; 4-6; 6-1
2LossDidi Ong  1076-3; 6-2

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArturs Lazdins   7-6(7)); 6-4

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJuan Montes   6-2;6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossClay Fender  4086-1; 7-5
1LossNathan Diehl  9748-4

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCesar Vazquez   6-2; 6-2

Martin Luther King Local Classic, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Leibowitz   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
16LossMitchell Granger   6-0; 6-2

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Fondeur   6-3; 6-0
16LossDimitri Salzmann  5966-4; 6-7(4); 13-11

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNino Coutelle  2566-4; 7-6(10)
32LossGustavo Fernandez  8375-7; 6-4; 5-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossAaron Kupin  280Def (ns)DP

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackery Martin  8114-6; 7-6; 7-6(6)6-3)
32LossTerrell Whitehurst  1126-2; 6-1
2WinGanesh Rajaram  5646-3; 6-4
3QLossStephen Goldman  2227-5; 6-1

Everybody Wins Local, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Muller   6-0; 6-1
QLossMichael Barth   6-2; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBenjamin Hartmann   6-0; 6-1

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Schneirov   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
16LossBrice Arvon  1277-6; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlek Crnogorac  5456-3; 6-2
32LossCole Fiegel  1976-0; 6-4
2LossDietrich Dernowski   8-4

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCody Waterman   4-6; 6-0; 10-2

The American Dream Local Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Gurevich  4076-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinStefan Isaza   6-0; 6-0
QWinScott Koretsky   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
SLossAlexander Calle   6-0; 6-0

Local Summer Splash Open, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStefan Cooper  4410-6; 6-1; 10-6

Key Biscayne Local Jr. Tourn., May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulian Palombi   6-1; 6-0
QLossJuan Cevallos   Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative