Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ganesh Rajaram
Residence:   Oldsmar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-14
#319 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Chaffin  3227-6(4); 6-3
16LossReilly Opelka  606-1; 6-2
2LossGianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-4

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMarcel Betancourt   Def (refsl)DP

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter San Pedro  5596-4; 6-3
32LossGianlucca Massa  506-2; 6-3
2LossDavid Omsky  2846-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Knight  1406-1; 6-1
1WinJake Hirschberg  5234-6; 6-0; 6-4
2LossEsteban Recht  4786-3; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Spring Local Classic, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJorge Ramirez   6-1; 6-0
FWinOscar Janglin  7184-6; 6-4; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet  4616-2; 6-2

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNicholas Palaio   6-2; 1-6; 11-9

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrennan Abramowitz  33096-0; 6-0
32LossSamuel Chaffin  3226-3; 6-0
2WinPhillip Nguyen  6926-0; 6-1
3WinMichael Moore  5196-1; 6-1
CQWinAlec Josepher  3006-1; 6-2
CSWinAndre Johnson  711Def (ns)DP*

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Courtney  23356-1; 6-2
QWinZackary Benham  +6-4; 6-2
SWinJustin Hall  397Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FWinGregory Perenich  8406-1; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Mitchell  626-0; 6-0
1LossScott Plutt  3986-4; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHolleman Hughes  15906-2; 6-1
QWinJake Gabay  4836-3; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinForesight Okungbowa  8256-2; 6-2
FWinMaximilian Borland  4196-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlek Crnogorac  5883-3Ret (inj)RJ
QLossDan Stefan  456-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBailey Showers  2406-1; 6-3
QWinOscar Janglin  7186-2; 6-2
SLossJustin Hall  3976-4; 6-2

Clearwater Jingle Bell Local Jr. Classic, December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndreas Waldthausen   6-2; 6-3
QWinBrian Bell   6-2; 6-1
SWinChad Furst   6-1; 6-0
FLossNikolay Nikiforov   6-4; 5-7; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative