Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-22
#71 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  354-0Ret (inj)RJ

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rybakov  563-6; 7-6(5); 10-3
1WinPeter Slaton   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
2WinJames Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
QQWinGianlucca Massa  +7-6(3); 4-6; 10-5
CQWinCarter Lin  39Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossDidi Ong   6-3; 6-2

Melanefy Tennis Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndres Nido   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexander Calle   6-0; 6-3
SLossDavid Crisovan  236-1; 6-1

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Block   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
QWinH. Joseph Echeverria   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
SWinJames Flynn  +2-6; 6-0; 6-4
FLossJeffrey Mackenzie   6-2; 6-0

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Dughi   6-3; 6-1
QLossBrian Granoff   7-5; 6-4

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Rosner   6-0; 6-1
16WinVictor Marotta   6-1; 6-1
QLossAlexander Block   7-5; 6-3

Schools Out Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Risquez-Tomadin  14136-1; 6-1
16WinRafael Kassin   Def (ns)DP*
QWinJordan Stuart   6-0; 6-0
SWinShaheed Mourillon-Swift   6-1; 6-1
FLossChristian Langmo  1056-7(7); 6-3; 14-12

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Zalewski  6426-1; 6-2
32WinGustavo Fernandez  11116-1; 6-2
16WinJoseph Colaciello  1916-2; 6-1
QWinAaron Kupin  724-6; 6-3; 6-4
SWinRobby Morin  816-3; 6-4
FLossTate Allwardt  356-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAntony Simakov  2956-3; 6-4
32WinNicholas Petrillo  10156-0; 6-0
16LossAlex Rybakov  567-6(3); 7-5
3WinTate Allwardt  356-0; 6-4
QQWinDimitri Salzmann  2307-5; 2-2Ret (ill)RI
CQLossChase Colton  516-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMyles Schalet  1577-6(4); 6-1
128LossWill Showers  172-6; 6-1; 6-3
2WinGabe Tishman  2836-1; 6-2
3QLossCameron Klinger  536-1; 7-5

Nunez Local Summer Jr. Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Cubela   Def (ns)DP*
QWinFelipe Oyarzun   6-3; 6-1
SWinJose Calero   6-2; 6-3
FWinGianlucca Massa  +6-2; 3-6; 10-1

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Koss  9366-1; 6-2

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Nido  15656-2; 6-0
QWinShaun Berman  656-4; 6-2
SWinBrice Arvon  567-5; 6-2
FLossAlex Rybakov  566-0; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSkye Catena   7-5; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVineet Vemulapally  18446-2; 6-1
32LossNikita Kardivar  506-2; 2-6; 6-2
2WinKaden Funk  2726-3; 6-2
3QWinJustin Herrera  4626-4; 6-2
3WinMichael Plutt  1246-2; 6-4
QQWinNikola Samardzic  1286-0; 6-1
CQLossReilly Opelka  606-1; 6-3

Woodmont Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonas Tommila   7-5; 6-1
16WinLucas Lund   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-7
QWinMatteo Giudici  +7-6; 6-2
SLossJavier Pujol   6-1; 7-6(7-1)

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPalmer Evans  9776-1; 6-2
32WinScott Plutt  3986-3; 6-0
16WinKaden Funk  2727-6(4); 6-1
QWinJake Stefanik  806-3; 6-3
SLossTate Allwardt  357-5; 4-6; 7-5
PLLossMichael Plutt  1246-3; 4-6; 10-7

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht   6-1; 6-2
16WinHillel Rousseau   7-6(2); 6-3
QLossChase Colton  516-2; 6-2

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Bessette  7136-1; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small  4646-1; 6-0
QWinDimitri Salzmann  2306-1; 6-1
SWinDavid Omsky  2846-2; 6-1
FWinMichael Plutt  1246-2; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBradley Orban  1006-0; 7-6(4)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative