Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Moore
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-39
#519 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAllen Vinson  10346-2; 3-6; 10-7
SLossMitchell McCauley  5376-2; 6-0

Englewood Local Jr. Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Stone   6-0; 6-0
QLossAustin Cruz   6-3; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBastian Montalva  10886-1; 6-1
QLossWilliam Shisler  1526-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNinan Kumar  2736-2; 6-0
1WinBrian Hutanu  4316-3; 6-2
2WinPhillip Nguyen  6924-6; 6-2; 6-0
3WinJoshua Dughi  2906-1; 7-6(1)
CQLossTate Allwardt  356-0; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSantiago Suarez   6-2; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSinan Orhon  2636-2; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon  24986-1; 6-2
16WinMartin Stoyanov  4667-5; 6-3
QLossHenry Lao  5196-1; 7-6(4)

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrant Goldin  4126-2; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicholas Crystal  56-1; 6-0
1LossAndrew Dykeman  2726-4; 6-0

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrandon Wortkotter   6-3; 6-2
SLossDimitri Salzmann  2306-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrennen Sanders  17206-1; 6-1
32LossJosiah Collins  726-1; 6-2
2WinHunter Hutcheson  14446-1; 7-5
3QLossDaniel Yun  1517-5; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Rozo  3506-3; 6-1
1LossCamilo Escobar  3766-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Omsky  2846-0; 6-1
1WinJustin Vergauwen  5896-1; 6-3
2LossDimitri Salzmann  2306-1; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTyler Kratky   6-0; 6-2
1LossDante Rebelo   7-5; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChay Easton  19106-1; 6-1
16WinRoss Quarles  +6-4; 6-4
QLossOliver Landert  136-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Vergauwen  5896-2; 3-6; 10-8
2WinPaul Gladstone  22996-0; 6-0
3LossGanesh Rajaram  3196-1; 6-1

Celsius Local Classic, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Everett   6-1; 6-2
QWinAustin Hirschman   6-3; 6-2
SLossRoss Quarles   6-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNikita Kardivar  506-0; 6-2
2LossGal Sossen  2413-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Mihai Serafim   6-1; 6-1
QWinRoss Quarles  +6-2; 6-3
SLossJorge Vargas   6-1; 6-2

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicholas Grazia  10237-5; 6-0
SWinWilliam Shkrob  8316-2; 6-2
FWinAndre Johnson  7116-4; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Heller  3806-4; 6-3
1WinCarlos Moreno  5786-2; 6-2
2WinCaleb Couvertier  13456-1; 6-4
3LossChristian Haushammer  3646-2; 6-0

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa   6-2; 6-3

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJourdan Kast  14136-2; 6-2
QLossManfred Fellin  5316-0; 6-1

Lehigh Acres Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChase Burton  7806-4; 6-3
SWinSiddharth Rajupet  9656-1; 6-1
FLossBailey Showers  2406-3; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavis Walker  2894Wd (emerg)WI*

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColter Decoste  5046-7(4; 7-5; 6-1
32LossTate Allwardt  356-0; 6-0
2LossAlan Sweet  4616-2; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartynas Lukosiunas  15166-4; 6-0
QWinOscar Janglin  7187-5; 2-2Def (cond)DP*
SLossMilan Peric   6-2; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPhilip Moebius   6-1;6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Shkrob  8316-0; 6-0
32LossScott Plutt  3986-2; 6-3
2WinJoseph Wigley   6-0; 6-2
3LossMartin Stoyanov  4666-1; 7-6

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAndrey Arzumanyan   Def (ns)DP*
128LossCarter Lin  396-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative