Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ari Cepelewicz
Residence:   Cos Cob, CT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-36
#456 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Sportime Roslyn, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcus Smith  9396-0; 6-2
16WinErik Ujvari  6886-2; 6-3
QLossDouglas Notaris  346-0; 6-2

L1 Eastern B14 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Marks   6-2; 6-2
32LossJeremy Dubin   7-5; 6-1

L1B Hardscrabble Chal., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Shein   6-2; 6-0
16WinGabriel Lazar  +6-3; 7-5
QLossDennis Sult   6-2; 6-2

L1B Sportime Challenger, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Halpern   0-6; 7-6(3); 10-4
16LossDaniel Eatroff   6-1; 6-2

L1 Port Washington Winter Classic Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEric Sumanaru  +6-2; 4-6; 6-4
64LossKevin Katz   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Chaffin  3226-2; 6-1
32LossJavier Restrepo  106-3; 6-3
2WinLogan Walker  2886-2; 6-4
3QLossAlexander Knight  1406-4; 6-4

L1B LBTC Challenger, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuis Serota   6-2; 6-3

L1 Eastern BG14 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSean McNulty   6-0; 6-0
64WinEric Wagner  5936-4; 6-1
32LossArtemie Amari  436-1; 6-4

L1B Brown & Cargill Harlem Spring Chal., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShawn Hadavi   Wd (emerg)WI*

L1 Chmp. Courtsense, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaurence Akwei  29852-6; 6-3; 10-6
32LossDaniel Morgan   6-4; 6-3

L1 Gold's Dewitt Eastern Des. Closed Chm, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Lebedev  1367-5; 7-6(11)
1LossArtem Khrapko  826-3; 6-2

L1 Solaris Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Rubin   6-4; 6-0
16LossSachin Raghavan   6-1; 6-2

L1 Sportime Bethpage Summer, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMwendwa Mbithi  2396-3; 6-0

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTed Berkowitz  1376-2; 3-6; 7-6
2LossGabe Tishman  2836-2; 6-3

L1B Sportime Bethpage Chal., June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPhilip Serino   6-2; 6-0
QLossMatthew Demichiel   6-1; 6-1

L1B Hardscrabble Chal., June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDoug Kaplan   6-0; 6-2

L1 PWTA Chmps, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Semerik   6-0; 6-0
16LossLamar Remy  246-2; 6-3

L1B Hardscrabble Challenger, June 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNoah Deutsch  +6-4; 7-5
SLossMatthew Levine   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Buttonwood Local Summer Chmp., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSean Carrick   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
QLossMatthew Hutchinson   4-6; 7-5; 6-2

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKurt Bradshaw   7-6(7-4); 7-5
16LossJoey Rudy   6-3; 6-2

L1B Armonk Challenger, August 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErnesto Dillon  1867-5; 6-1

L1 RWTTC Labor Day Wildcard Chmps., August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Lee   6-1; 6-1
32LossAustin Davidow   623610-7

L1 Banksville Chmps., August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDouglas Notaris   6-3; 6-2

L1B Lake Isle Challenger, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNeil Ramaswamy   6-1; 6-3
QWinDilan Gupta  328Wd (emerg)WI*
SLossDanny Somekh   3-6; 6-4; 12-10

L1B Fairview Challenger, August 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKonstantin Teverovsky   6-1; 6-2
QWinJimmy Purdy  8656-2; 3-6; 10-2
SWinIan Antonoff   6-4; 6-4
FLossJames Rubin   5-7; 6-3; 10-5

L1B Hardscrabbler Challenger, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHoward Starer   7-5; 6-1
SWinJacob Stillman  14236-1; 6-2
FLossJames Rubin   1-6; 6-3; 10-4

L1B Armonk Indoor Challenger, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Saal   6-1; 7-5
16WinRex Glickman  4576-4; 6-0
QWinJimmy Purdy  8656-1; 7-5
SWinLucas Pickering  4236-1; 6-2
FLossDaniel Wong   6-0; 6-2

L1 Sportsplex Eastern Des. B16, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Hoffman   Def (late)DP*
32LossRyoma Haraguchi   6-3; 6-2

L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. Closed B16, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSachin Raghavan   6-3; 7-5

L1 Sportime Smyth Mem. Chmps., November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Mitchel   6-0; 7-5
32LossConor Dauer   6-1; 6-2

L1 Solaris Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn D'Alessandro   6-0; 6-3

L1 Rwttc Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexis Cai   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative