Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Vasil Kirkov
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-30
#439 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Lawson  3746-3; 6-2
16LossGabriel Pilones  3156-2; 6-2
2WinNathaniel Kosarich  12183-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossChristopher Ephron  4816-3; 1-6; 6-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Kurtz  17316-1; 6-3
32WinLeonardo Vega  10866-0; 6-0
16WinJames Newman   6-2; 6-1
16LossNoah Makarome  2683-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinJose Andres Ortega  2613-6; 6-3; 7-5
SLossMartin Stoyanov  4666-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Colton  516-2; 6-1
1LossCarter Lin  396-0; 6-1

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinQuinn Fender   6-1; 6-0
16LossAdam Ambrozy  2256-1; 6-1
2WinAustin Debruyne  10797-5; 7-6; 7-6(3)
QQWinNicolas Barone   4-6; 7-5; 12-10
CQLossNoah Makarome  2686-0; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJake Berber  5286-2; 6-4
64LossMichal Kusznerko  2546-2; 6-0
1-NLossMark Prettyman  7646-3; 6-4
1-NWWinYaakov Litvak  7176-2; 6-0
Q-NWLossPayton Holden  5762-6; 6-4; 10-8

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvan Holvoet  14936-4; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Michael Holtmann   6-2; 6-3
16LossMartin Stoyanov  4666-3; 7-6; 7-6(7))
2WinJohn Carlin  7476-2; 6-1
CQLossGabriel Pilones  3156-1; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSinan Orhon  2636-3; 5-3Ret (quit)RQ
16WinNicholas Grazia  10236-4; 6-0
QWinAlek Crnogorac  5884-6; 6-2; 10-4
SLossStephen Madonia  1846-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Bynoe  10456-0; 6-2
32WinAntonio Mora   6-1; 6-3
16WinJohn Michael Holtmann   6-1; 6-1
QWinBrandon Shanklin  9176-1; 6-4
SWinJohn Jorgeson  6427-5; 6-3
FLossDaniel Soyfer  2236-0; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSidney Moon   6-0; 6-1
32WinJourdan Kast  14136-0; 6-0
16LossAdam Ambrozy  2256-3; 6-3
3WinMartin Stoyanov  4666-3; 6-2
QQWinNicolas Barone   6-1; 6-1
CQWinDavey Roberts  4736-0; 6-1
CSLossChristopher Ephron  4816-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Croyder  6666-2; 6-0
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  13006-2; 6-1
16LossBailey Showers  2407-5; 6-3
3WinSam Fischer  10396-2; 6-2
QQLossAleks Huryn  2856-4; 6-1

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBritton Campbell   6-0; 6-1
32WinCharlie Adams  16816-0; 6-0
16WinGalen Lee   6-3; 6-2
QWinAlex Knaff  4207-5; 6-1
SWinAlex Phillips  3417-6(4); 7-5
FWinAmmar Alhogbani  6036-4; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Kerst  6226-3; 6-2
64LossZeke Clark  2346-2; 6-3
1-NWinBrandon Holt   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
2-NLossSpencer Brown  4036-4; 6-2

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Slutsky   6-0; 6-0
16WinGuido Argentini  11056-3; 6-3
QWinJulio Luque  16136-4; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Soria   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndrew Bicknell  6446-2; 6-3
16WinDavid Mooney  7876-1; 6-2
QLossSean Sculley  5016-2; 6-0
CQLossGabriel Carvajal  826Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Eden   6-1; 6-0
16WinAlex Guzhva  20706-1; 6-1
QWinMason Beiler  7916-1; 6-1
SLossDaniel Soyfer  2236-2; 6-2
PLLossJason Legall  5276-4; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvan Bynoe  10456-0; 6-1
16WinJohn Michael Holtmann  8786-1; 6-0
QLossDaniel Soyfer  2236-4; 6-1
CQWinBoris Kozlov  604Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinColter Decoste  5046-4; 6-3
CFWinNicolas Barone  6106-3; 7-5

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Heller   6-0; 6-2
32WinJordi Redelijk   6-0; 6-0
16WinJohn Carlin  7477-5; 6-3
16LossGabriel Carvajal  8266-3; 6-3
QLossChristian Alshon   Def (ns)DP

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSemen Lomakin   6-3;6-0
64LossMikael Wondwosen (Ymer)   6-4;6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChengze Lu   6-2; 6-4
64LossMichal Kusznerko  2546-1; 6-3
3WinKenneth Hance  4994-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
4LossJustin Lee  3026-1; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative