Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jeffrey Dayton
Residence:   Murrells Inlet, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-37
#664 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SC State Open Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChambers Easterling   6-2; 6-1
SWinMark Carnes  11064-1; 5-3
FWinNoah Nawabi  10044-0; 4-1

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Ockerman   6-4; 6-3
16WinChambers Easterling   6-0; 6-0
QWinThomas Bryan  10626-2; 6-0
SWinKlein Evans  9156-3; 1-6; 6-1
FLossHarrison Kent   1-6; 7-5; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miner   6-0; 6-0
32LossBennett Crane  3836-1; 6-4
2WinHarvey Maughan   6-0; 6-0
3QWinTrevor Croyder  6666-1; 6-3
3WinGunner Williams   6-3; 6-1
QQWinJohn Teague Murphy  9626-0; 6-2
CQWinGregory Sovie   7-5; 6-1
CSLossCrews Enochs  3916-2; 6-1

Topspin Annual Classic, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Ogden  4296-4; 7-5
1WinBrennen Sanders  17206-2; 6-2
2WinWesley Maddox  8196-1; 6-2
QQWinDaniel Chopovsky  482Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinLorenzo Rollhauser  5116-5Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinJames Bachety  12376-0; 6-4
CFLossLogan Adkins  5176-2; 7-6

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Ferrer   6-0; 6-1
QWinSamuel Dromsky  12046-1; 6-0
SWinNoah Nawabi  10047-6; 6-2
FLossSpencer Brown  4037-6; 7-6(4)); 7-5

North Hills Club Spring Open, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiller Stallings  11602-6; 6-1; 6-0
16LossJack Riazzi  2746-2; 6-3
2WinGrant Goettel  25136-1; 6-0
QQWinCharles Herst  28296-0; 6-1
CQWinJeffrey Kenna  10323-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
CSWinBen Gerber  7516-1; 6-1
CFLossGrey Hamilton  3187-5; 0-6; 10-2

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Bowles  26026-1; 6-0
16WinThomas Bryan  10626-0; 6-0
QLossHufelder Duarte  5146-4; 6-3
CQWinDustin Jagos  13976-1; 6-2
CSWinRyan Space  10596-1; 6-0
CFWinJustin Dunn  11146-4; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGray Johnson   6-1; 6-0
32WinHardy Brown  12206-1; 6-0
16WinChase Wood  3533-6; 6-1; 6-4
QWinThomas Williams  6866-2; 6-2
SLossPatrick Kypson   6-2; 6-1
PLWinTravis Bell  5826-4; 2-6; 7-6(6)

Iris Jr. Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKyle Freeman   6-3; 6-0
SWinRyan Space  10596-1; 6-1
FLossHufelder Duarte  5147-5; 6-1

St. Andrew's Pre-Qual. Warmup, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarshall Joyce   6-0; 6-0
SWinNoah Nawabi  10046-1; 6-1
FLossHufelder Duarte  5146-3; 2-6; 6-3

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBritton Bellamy  22266-0; 6-0
16WinJ.P. Tiffany  18196-0; 6-0
QWinJared Pratt  11236-1; 6-0
SWinMark Carnes  11066-0; 6-1
FLossSpencer Brown  4036-2; 6-1

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZavier Blackman   6-0; 6-0
64WinGriffin Clark  22836-0; 6-0
32WinThomas Bryan  10626-0; 6-2
16WinGeorge Akmon  11976-3; 6-1
QWinTrevor Croyder  6666-0; 6-0
QLossAbhin Sharma  1116-0; 6-3
SLossPatrick Kypson   6-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAlex Phillips  3417-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
RRLossAndres Carro  7632-6; 7-5; 6-1
RRLossLuc Mortemousque  6806-4; 6-2
RRWinEduardo Fuertes   6-2; 6-0
RRLossMark Prettyman  7646-4; 6-3

DeBordieu Jr. Classic, August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJim Yarbrough  25266-7; 6-2; 7-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinJames Pennell  19126-2; 6-3
FWinRyan Space  10596-0; 6-1

30th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Karlawish  1766-2; 6-3
1LossConnor Cooke  6347-5; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSpencer Brown  4036-3; 6-3
RRLossAleks Huryn  2856-2; 6-2
RRLossNick Stachowiak  4676-1; 6-1
RRLossAbhin Sharma  1116-2; 6-1

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZach Jennings  7386-3; 6-1
1WinAndrew Akins  9246-3; 4-6; 1-0
2WinConnor Armfield  7753-6; 6-2; 1-0
3QLossIvan Vizcaya-Eternod  4226-2; 6-2

Cobblestone Park Fall Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinArif Siddiqi   6-0; 6-0
SWinNelson Semple  32746-2; 6-0
FWinJerry Price  17626-0; 6-0

Sea Pines - Rosie Gwynn Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Hess  2186-4; 6-2
1LossSam Brazil  7616-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSteven Karl  1546-0; 6-2
1WinAndres Almeyda  8876-2; 6-2
2LossPaul Lahue  5086-2; 6-1

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Chiu  8386-3; 6-3
32WinAndrew Akins  9247-5; 6-7; 6-2
16LossJack Gray  2996-3; 6-0
3LossNicholas Waldeck  7226-1; 0-6; 1-0

Bulldog Jr. Winter Chmp., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOwen Navarro  17706-0; 6-1
SWinAndrew Dacosta  14726-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
FLossNoah Nawabi  10042-6; 6-4; 6-2

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLorenzo Rollhauser  5116-3; 6-2
1WinAaron Amburgey   6-0; 6-0
2WinColeman Cox  11416-2; 6-2
3QWinJoseph Klokow  11364--6; 6-1; 1-0(12)
3LossDaniel Chopovsky  4826-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative